Swim Ireland Champ. Meet                       30/06/2013 - 08:29AM
                IAG Div 2 - 28/06/2013 to 30/06/2013                
 
 Event 1  Boys 11 & Under 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Brooks, Jonathon       11 INVCT             5:24.08    5:18.42  
       36.01    39.86    40.65    41.19
       40.88    40.31    40.71    38.81
  2 Stafford, Finlay       10 ARDS              5:30.01    5:25.42  
       36.16    41.27    41.84    42.08
       40.96    42.48    40.75    39.88
  3 Comiskey, Connor       10 SL BG             5:35.61    5:33.51  
       37.39    42.19    43.19    41.88
       43.34    43.73    42.45    39.34
  4 Kenny, Joe             11 TEMP              5:50.26    5:39.50  
       38.81    42.77    43.53    43.32
       43.49    43.46    43.16    40.96
  5 O'Connor, Jermey       10 LIMK              6:03.80    5:43.02  
       38.30    45.09    44.80    44.41
       44.56  1:25.58    40.27     0.01
  6 Kane, Thomas           11 ARDS              5:45.46    5:44.28  
       39.49    44.11    44.94    44.93
       44.61    45.13    41.61    39.46
  7 White, Andrew          10 BAN               5:52.26    5:44.47  
       38.19    43.31    44.25    44.05
       44.81    44.96    44.70    40.20
  8 Mulhall, Reece         11 TALL              5:34.26    5:45.76  
       37.65    43.42    43.64    43.40
       44.64    44.26    45.45    43.30
  9 Harrington, Peter      11 TROJ              6:01.86    5:45.91  
       36.07    41.08    44.45    45.31
       46.06    45.67    44.60    42.67
 10 Parkes, Ollie          11 LARNE             6:37.55    5:51.33  
       40.14    43.48    45.40    45.83
       45.87    45.09    44.30    41.22
 11 Doherty, Conor         11 TMORE             5:52.27    5:52.16  
       39.55    44.57    46.57    45.68
       45.18    45.76    44.08    40.77
 12 Blackstock, Louis      10 ARDS              5:53.14    5:52.30  
       40.17    43.65    44.77         
                45.58    44.44    43.23
 13 Melody, Rory           11 GAL               5:38.98    5:53.09  
       39.86    44.05    44.87    46.06
       44.07    44.72    45.93    43.53
 14 Noel, Thomas           11 SWSC              6:14.97    5:53.23  
       37.40    43.93    44.90    45.87
       46.26    46.37    46.55    41.95
 15 Foster, Mark           11 GLN               6:34.88    5:56.07  
       38.57    43.35    45.03    45.37
       46.20    46.05    46.97    44.53
 16 Mahood, Adam           10 LARNE             6:56.72    6:04.64  
       41.17    44.49    46.10    46.12
       46.25    46.49    47.26    46.76
 17 Crozier, Ciaran        11 GLN               6:03.06    6:08.92  
       41.10    46.47    47.98    47.77
       47.93    45.94    46.57    45.16
 18 O'Driscoll, Ciaran     11 ESB               6:15.29    6:16.30  
       39.54    46.73    48.18    48.26
       49.94    49.08    48.67    45.90
 19 Ferguson, Pearse       11 LARNE             6:03.24    6:17.33  
       41.54    47.55    47.19    49.12
       49.41    50.25    49.41    42.86
 20 Brennan, Sean          10 TUAM              6:00.57    6:22.00  
       45.71    49.54    48.10    48.94
       48.46    48.81    48.44    44.00
 21 Hagan, Andrew          11 TMORE             6:02.75    6:29.00  
       42.32    48.41    50.28    50.36
       50.51    50.50    50.34    46.28
 -- Corrigan, Matthew      10 GLN               6:31.97         NS  
 
 Event 1  Boys 12-13 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Coode, Jack            13 ST FC             5:23.34    5:03.43  
       32.89    36.91    38.76    39.13
       39.93    38.21    38.56    39.04
  2 Donnelly, Alex         13 BANB              5:13.07    5:12.88  
       35.02    38.36    39.79    40.13
       40.30    40.19    40.29    38.80
  3 Shakeshaft, Jack       13 BALL              5:25.40    5:16.36  
       35.39    40.24    40.96    42.08
       40.57    40.32    41.70    35.10
  4 Walsh, Ben             13 WPORT             5:26.90    5:16.42  
       35.02    39.13    40.89    41.19
       39.95    40.62    40.53    39.09
  5 Rossiter, Evan         12 TEMP              5:23.76    5:17.01  
       36.92    41.08    40.56    40.44
       40.79    40.04    39.49    37.69
  6 Fleming, Jack          12 LISB              5:30.32    5:17.29  
       36.10    39.36    39.54    40.49
       40.81    40.23    40.40    40.36
  7 Lennon, Eoghan         12 ATH               5:28.21    5:17.99  
       35.32    39.89    40.74    40.50
       40.61    41.02    40.26    39.65
  8 Gilhooley, David       13 TUAM              5:40.92    5:20.45  
       33.80    39.39    42.53    42.23
       41.95    41.69    40.73    38.13
  9 Mc Henry, Euan         12 LARNE             5:34.47    5:22.62  
       36.31    40.10    41.22    41.56
       41.60    41.21    41.34    39.28
 10 Barrett, Rowan         12 LIMK              5:58.29    5:23.74  
       37.28    40.85    41.15    41.07
       41.61    41.39    39.63    40.76
 11 Wiffen, Daniel         12 LISB              5:17.70    5:24.48  
       38.40    40.08    41.12    40.97
       40.74    42.02    41.69    39.46
 12 Corrigan, Owen         13 GLN               5:30.43    5:24.80  
       35.10    40.93    42.26    42.56
       43.51    42.53    39.79    38.12
 13 Sinnot, Greg           13 TEMP              5:26.13    5:26.42  
       37.04    40.97    41.75    41.10
       41.92    41.97    41.63    40.04
 14 Doherty, Aaron P       13 CBAR              5:31.18    5:26.63  
       36.42    41.63    42.19    41.91
       42.11    42.40    40.93    39.04
 15 Power, Ruairi          13 ENS               5:30.42    5:26.69  
       35.73    41.66    42.00    42.34
       42.64    41.61    41.67    39.04
 16 Blacoe, Cillian        12 GAL               5:42.26    5:26.74  
       37.05    41.29    41.86    42.33
       43.33    42.53    38.77    39.58
 17 Daly, Ryan             12 BAN               5:34.96    5:28.25  
       36.40    42.32    43.03    42.90
       42.00    42.55    41.05    38.00
 17 Mallon, Odhran         12 OLY               5:34.51    5:28.25  
       37.60    42.58    43.28    42.88
       41.96    42.55    41.18    36.22
 19 Regan, Ciaran          12 COM               5:32.39    5:33.55  
       36.69    41.12    42.35    42.57
       42.53    43.61    42.55    42.13
 20 Dunne, Adam            13 MULL              5:34.72    5:34.30  
       38.22    42.54    43.21    43.16
       43.93    43.35    42.26    37.63
 21 Coffey, Domhnall       13 LIMK              5:34.10    5:37.61  
       36.99    41.15    44.14    43.67
     2:51.66                           
 22 Wiffen, Nathan         12 LISB              5:43.47    5:38.66  
       39.25    42.55    43.20    42.93
       43.57    44.13    42.99    40.04
 23 O'Connor, Joe          12 GLN               5:39.66    5:40.81  
       38.21    42.74    43.99    44.44
       43.68    43.44    43.61    40.70
 24 Fitzmaurice, Isaac     12 ATLNT             5:57.02    5:43.10  
       37.69    42.58    42.50    43.98
       44.98    44.67    45.23    41.47
 25 O'Brien, Paul          12 LIMK              5:33.31    5:45.37  
       37.39    44.44    45.22    45.14
       43.60    45.09    43.44    41.05
 26 Weaver, Luke o         13 TRDNT             5:55.28    5:45.92  
       36.16    41.50    42.70    43.22
       42.99    42.98    50.69    45.68
 27 Fahy, Mark             12 TROJ              5:38.32    5:48.82  
       38.38    43.24    45.40    44.01
       45.50    45.42    44.64    42.23
 28 Mathews, James         13 LVADY             5:56.47    5:49.84  
       35.99    42.95    44.44    45.11
       46.57    47.29    46.79    40.70
 29 Honan, Michael         13 TMORE             5:43.14    5:51.36  
       38.34    43.65    45.19    45.95
       45.32    46.03    45.34    41.54
 30 Curtin, Leon           12 LIMK              6:16.82    5:51.39  
       38.51    44.29    44.54    44.93
       45.90    45.53    45.87    41.82
 31 Kenny, Ronan           12 LONG              6:36.77    6:14.53  
       43.64    47.85    47.94    48.87
       46.25    47.87    46.86    45.25
 -- Ryan, Adam             13 ST FC             5:36.11         NS  
 
 Event 1  Boys 14-15 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Herlihy, Stephen       14 TEMP              4:57.20    4:41.02  
       31.06    35.14    35.30    36.39
       35.76    35.78    36.31    35.28
  2 Feighan, Eoin          14 TEMP              5:02.35    4:48.40  
       33.58    36.51    36.62    36.48
       36.57    36.81    35.97    35.86
  3 Mc Grath, Wayne        15 KGD               5:10.40    4:55.00  
       33.40    36.31    37.07    37.55
       37.33    37.70    38.11    37.53
  4 O'Neill, James         14 ARDS              4:58.74    4:55.28  
       33.36    36.24    37.33    37.64
       38.23    38.51    37.84    36.13
  5 Duane, Jed             15 MAL               5:21.12    4:56.04  
       33.20    36.37    36.88    38.20
       38.50    38.17    38.79    35.93
  6 Donoghue, Shane        15 ST FC             5:23.46    4:56.37  
       33.08    37.10    38.17    37.85
       38.31    38.69    37.43    35.74
  7 Jennings, Nathan       14 LISB              5:10.14    4:59.80  
       33.80    36.82    37.52    38.04
       38.75    39.05    38.57    37.25
  8 Gibbons, Shane         14 ATH               5:12.57    5:00.06  
       33.35    37.69    38.22    38.55
       38.58    38.81    38.05    36.81
  9 Mc Gratten, Christoph  14 BAN               4:58.21    5:01.48  
       32.88    37.93    38.96    38.24
       38.63    39.68    38.84    36.32
 10 Lyons, Luke            14 LIMK              6:07.20    5:02.00  
       33.48    37.50    39.11    39.15
       39.44    39.25    36.97    37.10
 11 Kane, Alex             15 LARNE             5:06.30    5:02.37  
       32.88    36.53    37.74    38.60
       39.35    39.78    39.54    37.95
 12 Fahy, Jeff             14 TROJ              4:58.41    5:03.78  
       34.37    38.13    39.27    38.51
       39.05    39.38    38.07    37.00
 13 Parnell, Matthew       14 TEMP              5:02.32    5:04.01  
       35.17    37.77    39.76    39.08
       39.37    39.19    35.83    37.84
 14 O'Donoghue, Connor     15 KGD               5:17.96    5:07.03  
       33.79    39.11    39.46    39.53
       39.54    40.05    39.57    35.98
 15 Tallon, Ronan          15 VIK               5:23.88    5:07.64  
       34.21    37.42    38.94    39.71
       39.79    40.18    40.79    36.60
 16 Sheridan, Jamie        15 SL BG             5:09.78    5:08.03  
       34.17    38.64    40.04    39.55
       39.05    39.18    38.77    38.63
 17 Vahey, Ben             14 SHARK             5:11.42    5:08.35  
       33.80    37.71    38.52    39.30
       39.54    39.67    40.39    39.42
 18 Cugalj, Filip          14 SHARK             5:29.25    5:09.19  
       34.07    38.58    39.55    39.80
       39.60    40.09    39.77    37.73
 19 Tannion, Joseph        15 SHARK             5:23.03    5:09.75  
       32.92    37.34    39.09    40.30
       39.97    40.67    40.77    38.69
 20 Rafferty, Rory         14 NY&MN             5:10.20    5:11.06  
       33.64    38.85    39.38    40.47
       40.40    40.10    40.79    37.43
 21 O'Sullivan, Owen       14 KGD               5:08.72    5:13.80  
       34.44    39.12    40.89    40.75
       40.49    39.33    40.51    38.27
 22 Waldron, Fintan        15 CLM               5:20.05    5:14.61  
       34.36    39.64    41.23    41.52
       41.81    41.15    39.63    35.27
 23 Canavan, Sean          14 BALL              5:19.57    5:14.69  
       33.96    38.49    40.02    40.85
       40.49    41.49    41.69    37.70
 24 Cameron, Tom           15 TMORE             5:08.82    5:14.93  
       33.90    38.36    40.13    41.83
       40.87    41.87    40.61    37.36
 25 O'Keeffe, Colin        14 MAL               5:36.76    5:15.63  
       35.39    38.46    39.72    40.86
     1:22.61  1:18.56     0.03         
 26 Quinn, Caolan P        14 BANB              5:04.48    5:17.03  
       34.91    39.50    41.12    41.11
       40.96    41.44    41.45    36.54
 27 Hogan, Ben             14 TG SK             5:10.91    5:17.38  
       34.31    39.20    39.95    40.81
       41.10    41.28    41.36    39.37
 28 O'Hanlon, Shane        14 LONG              5:31.41    5:26.81  
       34.63    38.95    41.17    42.47
       42.25    42.99    43.18    41.17
 29 Fahy, Ronan            14 DOL               6:02.04    5:29.82  
 30 Mc Knight, Traolach    15 TEMP              5:14.13    5:30.79  
       36.06    41.99    42.51    41.99
       43.73    42.94    41.07    40.50
 31 Mc Namara, Oisin       14 LIMK              5:39.16    5:33.53  
       34.72    40.28    43.08    43.25
       43.06    44.08    44.29    40.77
 -- O'Hanlon, Ciaran       14 LONG              5:06.91         DQ  
 
 Event 1  Boys 16-17 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Ginty, Stephen      16 SHARK             4:49.88    4:38.67  
       31.96    34.15    35.41    35.58
       35.99    35.92    35.71    33.95
  2 Coode, Ben             16 ST FC             5:08.09    4:48.20  
       32.62    35.57    37.85    37.49
       36.22    36.34    37.24    34.87
  3 Hearty, Ciaran         16 NY&MN             4:58.34    4:48.68  
       31.38    35.77    36.50    36.58
       36.89    37.90    37.13    36.53
  4 Mc Inerney, Gavin      17 ASG               4:54.87    4:49.55  
       31.48    34.55    36.57    36.98
       38.09    37.52    38.13    36.23
  5 Donnelly, Scott        16 BANB              4:50.75    4:52.76  
       33.47    35.76    36.99    37.66
       37.44    37.80    37.37    36.27
  6 Rush, Daire            17 ST FC             4:54.12    4:55.29  
       31.35    35.03    36.63    37.87
       38.79    39.19    39.33    37.10
  7 King, Conor            16 KGD               5:25.27    5:03.50  
       34.06    38.01    38.66    39.01
       38.61    38.80    38.53    37.82
  8 Langrell, William      17 ST FC             5:18.82    5:13.54  
       33.25    38.44    39.95    40.97
       40.56    40.96    40.69    38.72
  9 Agnew, Jonathon        16 LARNE             5:03.43    5:21.87  
       33.91    37.78    39.52    41.22
       41.42    42.77    43.02    42.23
 -- Dugan-McSweny, Eoin    17 ASK               5:16.24         NS  
 
 Event 1  Boys 18 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hennessy, Ciaran       18 SL BG             4:43.16    4:36.72  
       30.18    32.95    34.14    35.40
       35.73    36.29    36.51    35.52