Swim Ireland Champ. Meet                       30/06/2013 - 08:29AM
                IAG Div 2 - 28/06/2013 to 30/06/2013                
 
 Event 5  Boys 11 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Brooks, Jonathon       11 INVCT             1:22.01    1:17.95  
       38.25    39.70                  
  2 Rather, Zak            11 GAL               1:20.08    1:19.00  
       38.37    40.63                  
  3 Stafford, Finlay       10 ARDS              1:23.12    1:21.01  
       39.38    41.63                  
  4 Corrigan, Jack         11 GLN               1:23.39    1:21.45  
       38.65    42.80                  
  5 Mahon, Adam            11 WEX               1:23.12    1:21.63  
       39.53    42.10                  
  6 White, Andrew          10 BAN               1:24.21    1:23.08  
       40.52    42.56                  
  7 Harrington, Peter      11 TROJ              1:24.19    1:23.67  
       39.82    43.85                  
  8 O'Rourke, Oisín        11 TUAM              1:23.91    1:23.70  
       39.92    43.78                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Foster, Mark           11 GLN               1:24.38             
       41.41    42.97                  
 10 Melody, Rory           11 GAL               1:25.07             
       41.27    43.80                  
 11 O'Connor, Jermey       10 LIMK              1:25.60             
       41.66    43.94                  
 12 Davidson, Robert       11 LASER             1:26.06             
       40.97    45.09                  
 13 George, Patrick        11 LARNE             1:27.25             
       43.55    43.70                  
 14 Blackstock, Louis      10 ARDS              1:27.44             
       42.94    44.50                  
 15 Noel, Thomas           11 SWSC              1:27.62             
       42.56    45.06                  
 16 Joyce, Cathal          10 CLM               1:28.22             
       44.06    44.16                  
 17 O'Driscoll, Ciaran     11 ESB               1:28.79             
       43.49    45.30                  
 18 Rooney, Cian           10 MARL              1:29.76             
       43.28    46.48                  
 19 Doherty, Conor         11 TMORE             1:33.50             
       45.75    47.75                  
 -- Baguley, Jamie         11 GLN                   DQ              
       40.20    44.53                  
 
 Event 5  Boys 12-13 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Blacoe, Cillian        12 GAL               1:16.68    1:15.17  
       36.74    38.43                  
  2 Anderson, Eoin         13 SLIGO             1:16.70    1:15.99  
       37.10    38.89                  
  3 Doogue, James          13 ST FC             1:17.24    1:16.12  
       37.03    39.09                  
  4 Martin, Thomas         13 LAMAR             1:17.37    1:16.23  
       36.40    39.83                  
  5 Rossiter, Evan         12 TEMP              1:19.26    1:18.78  
       37.81    40.97                  
  6 O'Gorman, Cillian      13 KFSHR             1:18.62    1:19.58  
       38.88    40.70                  
  7 Onitiu, David          13 NAC               1:20.54    1:19.62  
       38.83    40.79                  
  8 Rushe, Jake            13 ASG               1:20.87    1:20.98  
       39.08    41.90                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Byrne, Jordan          12 NY&MN             1:15.76             
       36.07    39.69                  
 10 Regan, Ciaran          12 COM               1:21.64             
       39.54    42.10                  
 11 Barrett, Brian         12 B DOL             1:21.94             
       40.63    41.31                  
 12 Fahy, Mark             12 TROJ              1:23.12             
       40.39    42.73                  
 13 Mc Henry, Euan         12 LARNE             1:23.89             
       40.57    43.32                  
 14 Dunne, Adam            13 MULL              1:24.67             
       41.48    43.19                  
 15 Cooke, Dean            13 KFSHR             1:24.85             
       42.32    42.53                  
 16 Weaver, Luke o         13 TRDNT             1:26.99             
       42.57    44.42                  
 -- Ryan, Adam             13 ST FC                 NS              
 
 Event 5  Boys 14-15 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jennings, Nathan       14 LISB              1:12.44    1:11.07  
       34.40    36.67                  
  2 Mc Dermott, Eoin       14 ST FC             1:13.41    1:11.58  
       35.11    36.47                  
  3 Dunne, Shane           14 B DOL             1:13.97    1:11.95  
       34.46    37.49                  
  4 O'Broin, Evan          14 SWSC              1:13.50    1:13.65  
       35.77    37.88                  
  5 Herlihy, Stephen       14 TEMP              1:13.63    1:13.90  
       35.72    38.18                  
  6 O'Brien, Shane         14 COOL              1:14.55    1:14.85  
       36.43    38.42                  
  6 O'Ceallaigh, Adam      14 CLNM              1:14.49    1:14.85  
       36.95    37.90                  
  8 Fanning, Sean          14 KFSHR             1:14.15    1:17.12  
       36.56    40.56                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sinnott, Darragh       14 WEX               1:08.77             
       33.41    35.36                  
 10 Hogan, Ben             14 TG SK             1:15.00             
       36.04    38.96                  
 11 O'Brien, Neil          15 DOL               1:15.63             
       36.31    39.32                  
 12 Hogan, Isaac           15 CLNM              1:15.79             
       37.18    38.61                  
 13 MC Dowell, Niall       15 BANB              1:17.72             
       37.76    39.96                  
 14 Waldron, Fintan        15 CLM               1:17.96             
       38.48    39.48                  
 15 Feighan, Eoin          14 TEMP              1:18.91             
       37.47    41.44                  
 16 Ramsey, Jonathan       15 LARNE             1:19.00             
       37.80    41.20                  
 17 Fahy, Ronan            14 DOL               1:19.03             
       38.42    40.61                  
 18 Gibbons, Shane         14 ATH               1:19.72             
       38.66    41.06                  
 19 Mc Grath, Wayne        15 KGD               1:20.86             
       39.26    41.60                  
 20 O'Sullivan, Owen       14 KGD               1:24.54             
       41.50    43.04                  
 -- O'Neill, James         14 ARDS                  DQ              
       38.50    41.13                  
 
 Event 5  Boys 16-17 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hearty, Ciaran         16 NY&MN             1:09.08    1:07.44  
       32.92    34.52                  
  2 Rush, Daire            17 ST FC             1:09.82    1:09.47  
       33.61    35.86                  
  3 O'Reilly, David        16 TROJ              1:12.34    1:11.78  
       33.93    37.85                  
  4 Coode, Ben             16 ST FC             1:14.05    1:12.23  
       34.91    37.32                  
  5 Mc Ginty, Stephen      16 SHARK             1:12.51    1:12.26  
       36.13    36.13                  
  6 Langrell, William      17 ST FC             1:13.18    1:12.42  
       35.09    37.33                  
  7 King, Conor            16 KGD               1:14.24    1:12.91  
       34.94    37.97                  
  8 Murphy, Ciaran         16 FER               1:13.48    1:13.38  
       34.63    38.75                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Walsh, David           17 CLNM              1:16.32             
       35.59    40.73                  
 10 Dugan-McSweny, Eoin    17 ASK               1:17.48             
       37.69    39.79                  
 -- Mc Allister, Josh      16 LARNE                 DQ              
       38.22    44.55                  
 
 Event 5  Boys 18 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Flanagan, Alan         18 VIK               1:06.91    1:06.06  
       31.98    34.08                  
  2 Hennessy, Ciaran       18 SL BG             1:06.88    1:06.66  
       32.40    34.26