Swim Ireland Champ. Meet                       30/06/2013 - 08:29AM
                IAG Div 2 - 28/06/2013 to 30/06/2013                
 
 Event 6  Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Knox, Julia            10 BANB              2:58.21    2:57.57  
       38.29    45.14    52.93    41.21
  2 Lowe, Rebecca          10 ATH               3:04.03    3:02.41  
       44.12    43.65    54.78    39.86
  2 Bryson, Aoibheann      10 TALL              3:03.60    3:02.41  
       38.68    46.70    55.17    41.86
  4 Kennelly, Emma         10 GAL               3:09.55    3:03.02  
       43.76    45.54    55.99    37.73
  5 Mees, Lydia            10 LARNE             3:03.49    3:04.70  
       42.91    46.10    54.86    40.83
  6 Crookshanks, Abbie     10 LISB              3:05.73    3:05.08  
       42.03    45.59    58.04    39.42
  7 O'Neill, Anna          10 ARDS              3:09.20    3:05.54  
       40.27    48.48    56.35    40.44
  8 Kouwenberg, Annelies   10 FER               3:10.00    3:14.23  
       44.25    51.00    55.21    43.77
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Neito, Anne            10 LIMK              3:10.71             
       43.32    49.28    57.93    40.18
 10 Pinkerton, Becki M     10 BANB              3:14.30             
       46.43    47.13    56.79    43.95
 11 O'Donnell, Rachel      10 KGD               3:14.34             
       45.98    48.86    57.91    41.59
 12 Burrows, Rebekah       10 ARDS              3:15.30             
       47.37    49.56    57.74    40.63
 13 Hill, Anna             10 CY BT             3:17.94             
       45.72    48.72    56.06    47.44
 14 Daly, Caoimhe           9 ST FC             3:20.21             
       44.23    49.16    58.82    48.00
 15 Dunne, Elizabeth       10 GLN               3:20.22             
       51.06    47.21  1:00.77    41.18
 16 Cox, Andrea             9 LISB              3:20.78             
       48.10    51.70    56.85    44.13
 17 Mulhall, Pippa         10 GLN               3:23.45             
       47.70    50.95  1:00.84    43.96
 -- O'Mahony, Mairead      10 LARNE                 DQ              
       47.29    47.72    58.70    45.97
 
 Event 6  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Griffin, Ruth          12 SHARK             2:53.68    2:51.77  
       38.71    42.31    56.13    34.62
  2 Ryan, Shauna           12 ST FC             2:56.37    2:52.28  
       37.87    40.19    54.69    39.53
  3 Mc Glinchey, Jane      12 SLIGO             2:56.38    2:52.34  
       35.86    43.69    51.67    41.12
  4 Mahdi, Nell            12 GAL               2:57.82    2:53.75  
       39.23    43.18    54.37    36.97
  5 Del Castillo, Sophia   11 LARNE             2:57.39    2:54.07  
       40.31    43.54    51.97    38.25
  6 Murray, Ciara          12 LASER             2:57.33    2:55.82  
       38.13    44.37    52.58    40.74
  7 Fadden, Heather        12 CBAR              2:58.03    2:58.06  
       40.02    45.29    51.32    41.43
  8 MC Elderry, Emma C     12 BANB              2:57.11    2:59.30  
       40.34    44.85    52.49    41.62
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Harling, Jean          11 ALS               2:58.53             
       41.03    46.49    51.20    39.81
 10 Williams, Sophie       12 TMORE             2:58.83             
       38.46    44.61    55.92    39.84
 11 Farnon, Keela          12 COM               2:59.28             
       39.55    45.11    56.19    38.43
 12 Whelan, Moya           12 CLNM              2:59.95             
       38.72    45.33    54.76    41.14
 13 Blacoe, Allanah        11 GAL               3:00.10             
       42.87    43.72    53.37    40.14
 14 Lawlor, Jane           11 KILK              3:00.44             
       40.01    45.02    54.56    40.85
 14 Mc Crea, Alex          11 CY BT             3:00.44             
       37.51    46.69    54.07    42.17
 16 Pollock, Nadine        11 LISB              3:01.16             
       41.92    47.62    54.63    36.99
 17 Mc Kay, Chloe          11 LARNE             3:02.40             
       41.72    47.16    52.98    40.54
 18 Swan, Emma             12 ALS               3:02.75             
       43.48    45.17    54.38    39.72
 19 Mc Nicholas, Alex      12 LASER             3:02.77             
       40.64    46.53    53.70    41.90
 20 Lamb, Cara             12 SWSC              3:04.84             
       43.57    44.22    56.70    40.35
 21 Hanna, Emma            11 BAN               3:05.15             
       42.38    46.84    54.43    41.50
 22 Halleren, Amy          11 TMORE             3:05.55             
       45.20    47.30    50.99    42.06
 23 Smith, Leah            12 BREF              3:05.59             
       41.80    47.89    54.74    41.16
 24 Gelately, Megan        11 LURG              3:06.12             
       43.23    51.36    49.85    41.68
 25 Begley, Emma           12 TUAM              3:06.34             
       42.09    48.49    52.77    42.99
 26 Mc Shane, Megan        12 SL BG             3:07.69             
       44.02    48.48    53.37    41.82
 27 Maginess, Caoli        12 LISB              3:07.77             
       42.16    48.23    55.99    41.39
 28 Cruise, Deirbhile      12 COURT             3:08.33             
       44.30    50.81    52.02    41.20
 29 Poskrobko, Carolina    11 LASER             3:08.35             
       44.34    45.87    53.27    44.87
 30 Mitchell, Madeline     11 GAL               3:08.73             
       43.52    48.98    54.39    41.84
 31 Armstrong, Lauren J    11 BANB              3:08.99             
       41.35    47.88  1:01.01    38.75
 32 Gallen, Georgia        12 ARDS              3:09.04             
       40.43    48.55    54.46    45.60
 33 Harley, May            11 DOL               3:09.56             
       44.36    46.71    55.36    43.13
 34 Twohig, Anna           12 SWSC              3:09.59             
       43.45    45.47    59.69    40.98
 35 Gardiner, Ruth         12 ST FC             3:10.03             
       44.58    47.69    55.58    42.18
 36 Walsh, Dara            12 SWSC              3:12.58             
       45.43    47.88    56.13    43.14
 37 Harrington, Ciara      11 ST FC             3:13.53             
       44.14    48.24    57.26    43.89
 38 Johnson, Laura         11 ATH               3:17.75             
       46.21    48.33  1:00.01    43.20
 39 Gibbs, Isabelle        11 GAL               3:19.00             
       48.40    47.60    59.07    43.93
 40 Conwell, Caoimhe       12 BALL              3:22.33             
       47.64    53.77    56.23    44.69
 -- Collins, Rosie         12 LISB                 DNF              
 
 Event 6  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Pyne, Ivana            13 ENS               2:43.04    2:42.01  
       35.40    40.15    51.48    34.98
  2 Goulding, Muirin       14 TEMP              2:44.50    2:42.22  
       35.15    40.70    51.22    35.15
  3 Ward, Charlotte        14 BAN               2:42.74    2:43.06  
       34.27    40.56    51.44    36.79
  4 O'Callaghan, Meabh     13 SWSC              2:45.06    2:43.74  
       37.80    41.91    46.93    37.10
  5 Keaney, Maeve          13 SLIGO             2:44.94    2:45.84  
       36.05    40.63    52.12    37.04
  6 Sweeney, Amy           14 SHARK             2:43.50    2:47.22  
       35.16    41.65    50.74    39.67
  7 Deane, Aoife           14 ENS               2:46.30    2:53.07  
       36.40    42.60    53.76    40.31
  8 Noel, Alice            14 SWSC              2:47.83    2:54.18  
       36.51    42.83    55.51    39.33
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Mc Cann, Alannah       13 ALS               2:48.49             
       36.30    41.91    52.67    37.61
 10 Mc Hale, Siofra        13 CBAR              2:49.23             
       37.32    41.39    53.05    37.47
 11 Charlton, Sophie       14 LARNE             2:49.26             
       37.37    43.65    51.75    36.49
 12 Fouhy, Ella            14 MAL               2:49.71             
       36.31    44.96    49.36    39.08
 13 Aylward, Lorna         14 WAT               2:50.14             
       37.11    46.07    49.64    37.32
 14 Knox, Olivia J         13 BANB              2:50.70             
       37.28    42.48    51.50    39.44
 15 Casey, Sorcha          13 ATH               2:50.78             
       37.71    42.91    52.13    38.03
 16 Joyce, Laura           14 CLM               2:50.90             
       37.69    44.43    51.18    37.60
 17 Shortall, Alice        13 WPORT             2:51.10             
       38.77    43.56    48.58    40.19
 18 Robinson, Elli M       13 BANB              2:51.14             
       37.46    42.40    53.65    37.63
 18 Egerton, Megan         13 LARNE             2:51.14             
       36.29    43.75    52.44    38.66
 20 Gavaghan, Sarah        14 KGD               2:51.59             
       35.81    44.74    52.95    38.09
 21 Blake, Hana            13 ASG               2:51.86             
       37.53    43.16    51.44    39.73
 22 Mc Donald, Caitlin     14 ST FC             2:52.56             
       40.98    41.63    50.98    38.97
 23 Hayes, Abby            13 WAT               2:52.68             
       39.30    46.20    49.42    37.76
 24 O'Flynn, Katie         14 TG SK             2:52.87             
       39.31    42.71    53.16    37.69
 25 Togher, Una            13 CBAR              2:53.04             
       37.19    44.87    51.38    39.60
 26 Healy, Aoife           14 ATH               2:53.35             
       38.23    43.34    50.73    41.05
 27 Morrow, Katie          13 LARNE             2:53.62             
       38.07    45.36    52.29    37.90
 28 Bryson, Sophie L       14 LISB              2:53.92             
       37.81    43.22    53.88    39.01
 29 Connaghton-Jones, Ais  14 SLIGO             2:53.94             
       38.15    44.98    54.11    36.70
 30 O'Donnell, Alexandria  13 SWSC              2:54.06             
       39.04    41.72    54.20    39.10
 31 Mc Donogh, Sarah       14 NAC               2:54.84             
       37.95    44.53    54.14    38.22
 32 Conroy, Olive          14 ARMAG             2:54.91             
       38.61    42.27    53.54    40.49
 33 Mc Mahon, Aoife        13 DOL               2:54.98             
       40.12    43.42    50.33    41.11
 34 Mc Gill, Michaela      13 BREF              2:55.07             
       36.18    43.53    54.57    40.79
 35 Dolan, Tara            14 COM               2:55.18             
       39.95    43.71    51.54    39.98
 36 Owens, Katelyn         14 CLNM              2:55.32             
       36.68    44.81    52.22    41.61
 37 Duane, Lean            13 MAL               2:55.65             
       40.60    44.30    53.12    37.63
 38 Kelly, Sasha           13 TROJ              2:55.73             
       39.44    43.96    54.77    37.56
 39 Deegan, Stephanie      13 TG SK             2:56.59             
       37.67    44.42    55.17    39.33
 40 O'Shea, Cliodhna       14 LIMK              2:56.61             
       39.61    42.52    54.64    39.84
 41 Dunne-Cronin, Matilda  13 SL SK             2:56.86             
       39.79    45.83    53.10    38.14
 42 Best, Anna             14 TMORE             2:57.08             
       38.65    44.25    52.98    41.20
 43 Murphy, Rachel         14 MAL               2:57.57             
       39.79    47.33    49.76    40.69
 44 Hayes, Abbie M         14 WAT               2:57.81             
       41.94    43.82    51.91    40.14
 45 Fitzpatrick, Odile     13 ST FC             2:58.01             
       38.20    45.30    56.53    37.98
 46 Maguire, Roisin        13 MARL              2:58.25             
       38.54    46.66    54.70    38.35
 47 Dunne, Olwyn           13 NEN               2:58.50             
       40.53    46.73    52.45    38.79
 48 Fogarty, Niamh         14 NRS               2:58.58             
       39.55    45.75    51.88    41.40
 49 Maher, Abi             13 CLNM              2:59.14             
       41.18    45.40    51.94    40.62
 50 Caulfield, Shannon     13 COM               2:59.54             
       39.57    48.19    51.96    39.82
 51 Lane, Meave            14 LIMK              3:00.75             
       39.72    42.54    56.04    42.45
 
 Event 6  Girls 15-16 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hennigan, Caoimhe      15 CBAR              2:42.77    2:40.16  
       35.60    41.41    47.68    35.47
  2 Lynch, Sandra          16 KGD               2:49.47    2:42.55  
       35.68    41.69    48.90    36.28
  3 Hogan, Aoibheann       15 ENS               2:52.52    2:48.63  
       37.14    42.39    49.89    39.21
  4 Pollock, Nicole        15 LISB              2:52.32    2:49.13  
       35.51    42.05    53.60    37.97
  5 Roantree, Aleca        15 ALS               2:49.94    2:51.44  
       37.60    42.22    54.03    37.59
  6 Baines, Niamh          15 TMORE             2:53.25    2:51.93  
       35.63    45.13    52.53    38.64
  7 O'Connor, Jane         16 LIMK              2:52.45    2:53.11  
       37.12    46.65    48.55    40.79
  8 Connell, Ailbhe        15 KGD               2:52.59    2:53.62  
       39.72    42.48    54.70    36.72
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Young, Orla            15 SL BG             2:53.53             
       38.99    42.57    54.21    37.76
 10 Roche, Tabitha         15 NRS               2:54.27             
       39.34    46.63    48.62    39.68
 11 Mc Carthy, Aoife       15 CLNM              2:55.11             
       39.88    42.90    54.76    37.57
 12 Ryan, Emily            16 ENS               2:57.21             
       37.72    45.29    56.82    37.38
 13 Olsthoorn, Ciara       15 LIMK              3:01.52             
       32.92    44.39  1:01.66    42.55
 14 Swan, Megan            15 ALS               3:01.57             
       39.74    45.52    55.66    40.65
 -- O'Connor, Ellie        15 LIMK                  DQ              
       36.67    44.77    52.33    39.34
 
 Event 6  Girls 17-18 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Stack, Katie           17 KGD               2:47.57    2:45.29  
       37.21    40.42    50.42    37.24
  2 Hristeva, Kristiana    17 GAL               2:49.32    2:48.47  
       37.87    41.82    48.85    39.93