Swim Ireland Champ. Meet                       30/06/2013 - 08:29AM
                IAG Div 2 - 28/06/2013 to 30/06/2013                
 
 Event 7  Boys 11 & Under 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Gardiner, Matthew      11 NAC               2:49.98    2:47.40  
       35.14    42.94    49.92    39.40
  2 Ryan, Seadhna          11 LONG              2:59.19    2:55.49  
       36.65    46.14    54.13    38.57
  3 Stafford, Finlay       10 ARDS              3:02.44    2:59.55  
       41.33    42.73    57.06    38.43
  4 Mc Grath, Michael      10 ALS               3:01.76    2:59.67  
       39.11    47.29    55.19    38.08
  5 Kenny, Joe             11 TEMP              3:03.34    3:00.36  
       43.90    45.40    52.48    38.58
  6 Corrigan, Jack         11 GLN               3:04.01    3:03.64  
       42.61    44.56    56.42    40.05
  7 Harrington, Peter      11 TROJ              3:04.28    3:04.45  
       41.25    46.74    55.64    40.82
  8 Mahon, Adam            11 WEX               3:05.76    3:07.40  
       44.66    45.80    56.74    40.20
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 White, Andrew          10 BAN               3:07.85             
       46.15    45.06    55.53    41.11
 10 Rooney, Cian           10 MARL              3:08.52             
       42.43    47.37    55.86    42.86
 11 O'Rourke, Oisín        11 TUAM              3:09.53             
       45.12    45.71    57.58    41.12
 12 Comiskey, Connor       10 SL BG             3:09.97             
       43.59    51.13    57.16    38.09
 13 Doherty, Conor         11 TMORE             3:10.01             
       42.56    48.66    55.72    43.07
 14 Baguley, Jamie         11 GLN               3:10.34             
       44.21    45.52    59.57    41.04
 15 Kelly, Kieran          11 LIMK              3:10.70             
       46.74    49.07    55.18    39.71
 16 Hughes, Darragh         9 MULL              3:11.86             
       45.68    49.04    56.53    40.61
 17 O'Connor, Milo         11 ATH               3:15.16             
       43.79    49.93    58.02    43.42
 18 Kane, Thomas           11 ARDS              3:21.34             
       46.11    49.53  1:02.54    43.16
 -- Rather, Zak            11 GAL                   DQ              
       35.95    44.63    52.46    40.28
 -- Parkes, Ollie          11 LARNE                 DQ              
       45.63    47.70    54.36    39.78
 -- Nolan-Whitney, Jack D  11 SL SK                 DQ              
       36.83    48.38    56.31    41.43
 
 Event 7  Boys 12-13 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Anderson, Eoin         13 SLIGO             2:45.52    2:43.20  
       36.86    40.36    49.55    36.43
  2 Shakeshaft, Jack       13 BALL              2:50.93    2:44.77  
       37.01    42.30    48.91    36.55
  3 O'Gorman, Cillian      13 KFSHR             2:46.99    2:47.87  
       37.44    42.55    50.22    37.66
  4 Coode, Jack            13 ST FC             2:52.28    2:49.58  
       37.22    42.28    53.25    36.83
  5 Donnelly, Alex         13 BANB              2:54.68    2:50.46  
       37.70    45.63    49.76    37.37
  6 Barrett, Rowan         12 LIMK              2:54.33    2:51.56  
       40.47    43.49    49.29    38.31
  7 Fleming, Jack          12 LISB              2:53.80    2:52.40  
       38.44    44.94    49.61    39.41
  8 Wiffen, Daniel         12 LISB              2:55.61    3:00.79  
       40.53    45.58    56.01    38.67
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Regan, Ciaran          12 COM               2:55.65             
       38.93    42.20    54.59    39.93
 10 Doherty, Aaron P       13 CBAR              2:55.95             
       39.58    45.38    52.73    38.26
 11 Cooke, Dean            13 KFSHR             2:57.25             
       38.22    47.68    52.84    38.51
 12 Doogue, James          13 ST FC             2:58.55             
       41.65    43.09    52.62    41.19
 13 Blacoe, Cillian        12 GAL               2:59.94             
       42.25    42.10    57.31    38.28
 14 Weaver, Luke o         13 TRDNT             3:02.73             
       42.02    46.80    52.55    41.36
 15 Sinnot, Greg           13 TEMP              3:03.54             
       42.06    45.86    55.15    40.47
 16 Walsh, Ben             13 WPORT             3:04.42             
       43.66    48.44    54.76    37.56
 17 Mc Henry, Euan         12 LARNE             3:04.56             
       42.08    45.81    58.18    38.49
 -- Rushe, Jake            13 ASG                   DQ              
       41.70    43.73    57.75    44.38
 -- Ryan, Adam             13 ST FC                 NS              
 
 Event 7  Boys 14-15 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Sinnott, Darragh       14 WEX               2:37.39    2:32.47  
       33.60    36.88    46.08    35.91
  2 Herlihy, Stephen       14 TEMP              2:38.38    2:33.46  
       33.92    39.66    46.06    33.82
  3 Moore, Dillon          14 LVADY             2:39.75    2:36.45  
       31.61    41.00    47.39    36.45
  4 Jennings, Nathan       14 LISB              2:39.12    2:36.70  
       34.68    38.51    48.24    35.27
  5 Hennessy, Richard      14 ALS               2:39.24    2:36.84  
       33.07    40.24    46.15    37.38
  6 O'Donoghue, Connor     15 KGD               2:38.06    2:37.27  
       34.95    42.45    43.36    36.51
  7 O'Broin, Evan          14 SWSC              2:38.43    2:40.19  
       33.51    40.69    49.26    36.73
  8 O'Neill, James         14 ARDS              2:41.72    2:41.25  
       34.71    41.71    48.41    36.42
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 O'Brien, Shane         14 COOL              2:42.29             
       35.99    40.88    49.44    35.98
 10 Rafferty, Rory         14 NY&MN             2:43.71             
       34.80    42.58    48.71    37.62
 11 O'Brien, Neil          15 DOL               2:44.08             
       35.94    40.58    50.50    37.06
 12 Vahey, Ben             14 SHARK             2:44.90             
       35.75    42.73    50.99    35.43
 13 Blackwell, Patrick     15 LIMK              2:45.13             
       36.58    43.61    47.34    37.60
 14 Ramsey, Jonathan       15 LARNE             2:45.49             
       35.11    43.66    47.56    39.16
 15 MC Dowell, Niall       15 BANB              2:45.78             
       36.03    42.83    50.23    36.69
 16 Feighan, Eoin          14 TEMP              2:45.97             
       37.66    42.42    48.98    36.91
 17 O'Callaghan, Conor     15 LVADY             2:46.36             
       34.46    44.59    49.37    37.94
 18 Parnell, Matthew       14 TEMP              2:46.46             
       36.92    42.47    49.73    37.34
 19 Mullan, Sean           15 LVADY             2:46.72             
       37.09    42.52    49.41    37.70
 20 Cugalj, Filip          14 SHARK             2:46.80             
       37.41    42.09    49.94    37.36
 21 O'Hanlon, Ciaran       14 LONG              2:48.02             
       36.39    44.07    50.90    36.66
 22 Hogan, Ben             14 TG SK             2:50.90             
       37.54    40.97    52.36    40.03
 23 Quinn, Caolan P        14 BANB              2:50.93             
       36.82    44.43    52.83    36.85
 24 Waldron, Fintan        15 CLM               2:52.40             
       39.12    43.61    53.47    36.20
 -- Fahy, Jeff             14 TROJ                  DQ              
       37.59    44.82    54.59    36.61
 -- Kane, Alex             15 LARNE                 DQ              
       38.93    42.47    49.83    36.88
 -- Tallon, Ronan          15 VIK                   DQ              
       35.03    41.60    49.05    37.17
 -- Tannion, Joseph        15 SHARK                 DQ              
       34.54    43.72    46.83    36.97
 
 Event 7  Boys 16-17 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Mc Ginty, Stephen      16 SHARK             2:31.89    2:31.79  
       32.98    39.08    46.50    33.23
  2 O'Brien, Jack          17 DOL               2:34.46    2:32.41  
       32.61    40.63    46.74    32.43
  3 Donnelly, Scott        16 BANB              2:36.03    2:34.65  
       33.61    40.38    45.56    35.10
  4 Mc Laughlin, Alex      16 LVADY             2:42.78    2:42.25  
       33.42    41.96    49.34    37.53
  5 Mc Allister, Josh      16 LARNE             2:55.52    2:53.79  
       35.79    43.87    54.85    39.28
 
 Event 7  Boys 18 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Alan         18 VIK               2:27.80    2:26.51  
       31.45    36.42    45.60    33.04