Swim Ireland Champ. Meet                       30/06/2013 - 08:29AM
                IAG Div 2 - 28/06/2013 to 30/06/2013                
 
 Event 20  Boys 11 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Gardiner, Matthew      11 NAC               2:30.55    2:27.17  
       33.45    38.24    38.82    36.66
  2 Stafford, Finlay       10 ARDS              2:34.81    2:30.54  
       34.52    37.97    39.28    38.77
  3 Brooks, Jonathon       11 INVCT             2:31.44    2:30.91  
       35.09    38.29    39.25    38.28
  4 Rather, Zak            11 GAL               2:35.38    2:31.36  
       36.08    38.77    39.62    36.89
  5 Ryan, Seadhna          11 LONG              2:39.21    2:32.38  
       34.49    38.96    40.21    38.72
  6 Comiskey, Connor       10 SL BG             2:35.96    2:35.14  
       35.58    39.08    40.12    40.36
  7 O'Rourke, Oisín        11 TUAM              2:39.46    2:37.08  
       34.67    39.11    42.48    40.82
  8 Corrigan, Jack         11 GLN               2:38.77    2:39.80  
       35.86    39.89    42.38    41.67
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Nolan-Whitney, Jack D  11 SL SK             2:37.80             
       33.98    39.98    42.90    40.94
 10 Melody, Rory           11 GAL               2:40.28             
       36.60    42.04    42.82    38.82
 11 Kane, Thomas           11 ARDS              2:40.33             
       37.16    42.47    41.41    39.29
 12 Mulhall, Reece         11 TALL              2:42.27             
       36.86    41.66    42.48    41.27
 13 Harrington, Peter      11 TROJ              2:42.51             
       36.01    42.26    43.58    40.66
 14 Baguley, Jamie         11 GLN               2:42.77             
       36.66    42.30    43.60    40.21
 15 Parkes, Ollie          11 LARNE             2:43.47             
       38.59    43.13    43.01    38.74
 16 White, Andrew          10 BAN               2:43.56             
       36.82    42.14    43.76    40.84
 17 O'Connor, Jermey       10 LIMK              2:45.08             
       37.70    43.12    43.09    41.17
 18 O'Connor, Milo         11 ATH               2:45.48             
       36.78    42.12    43.65    42.93
 19 Kelly, Kieran          11 LIMK              2:45.60             
       38.90    44.01  1:22.69         
 20 Hunter, James          11 LARNE             2:45.93             
       38.83    42.35    44.13    40.62
 21 Blackstock, Louis      10 ARDS              2:46.24             
       39.44    42.45    43.94    40.41
 22 Doherty, Conor         11 TMORE             2:48.74             
       38.04    43.14    44.64    42.92
 23 Webb, Liam             11 BMNY              2:49.12             
       36.65    43.05    45.10    44.32
 24 Rooney, Cian           10 MARL              2:57.36             
       39.14    44.62    46.95    46.65
 25 Mahon, Adam            11 WEX               3:00.77             
       38.91    43.40    40.86    57.60
 
 Event 20  Boys 12-13 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Johnston, Ross D       13 BANB              2:27.03    2:24.09  
       32.10    36.07    38.27    37.65
  2 Ryan, Adam             13 ST FC             2:30.37    2:25.31  
       32.91    36.59    39.14    36.67
  3 Donnelly, Alex         13 BANB              2:26.64    2:25.49  
       32.94    36.68    38.16    37.71
  4 Rossiter, Evan         12 TEMP              2:29.14    2:26.68  
       33.23    36.59    38.90    37.96
  5 Doherty, Aaron P       13 CBAR              2:27.73    2:26.85  
       33.85    37.56    38.72    36.72
  6 Power, Ruairi          13 ENS               2:29.46    2:27.93  
       33.75    37.65    39.39    37.14
  7 O'Gorman, Cillian      13 KFSHR             2:27.78    2:28.00  
       34.11    37.69    38.78    37.42
  8 Walsh, Ben             13 WPORT             2:30.53    2:29.89  
       34.13    38.11    39.54    38.11
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Coode, Jack            13 ST FC             2:24.59             
       33.18    36.39    38.09    36.93
 10 Gilhooley, David       13 TUAM              2:30.84             
       34.37    39.18    40.09    37.20
 11 Corrigan, Owen         13 GLN               2:31.46             
       34.83    39.77    41.32    35.54
 12 Wiffen, Daniel         12 LISB              2:31.63             
       35.50    38.87    39.05    38.21
 13 Shakeshaft, Jack       13 BALL              2:32.70             
       35.78    40.07    39.85    37.00
 14 Weaver, Luke o         13 TRDNT             2:32.73             
       34.48    38.71    39.53    40.01
 15 Barrett, Rowan         12 LIMK              2:32.96             
       36.72    39.32    39.62    37.30
 16 Blacoe, Cillian        12 GAL               2:33.15             
       35.89    39.67    40.69    36.90
 17 Regan, Ciaran          12 COM               2:33.22             
       34.83    39.49    39.86    39.04
 18 Fitzmaurice, Isaac     12 ATLNT             2:34.01             
       35.70    39.51    40.53    38.27
 19 Coffey, Domhnall       13 LIMK              2:34.56             
       35.50    39.74    41.38    37.94
 20 Bookey, Sean           13 SL SK             2:36.17             
       36.78    39.73    41.07    38.59
 21 Mc Henry, Euan         12 LARNE             2:36.90             
       36.75    39.91    40.59    39.65
 22 Doogue, James          13 ST FC             2:37.29             
       35.42    39.82    41.27    40.78
 23 Sinnot, Greg           13 TEMP              2:39.56             
       36.82    40.13    41.51    41.10
 24 Rushe, Jake            13 ASG               2:39.94             
     1:17.90    41.38    40.66         
 25 O'Connor, Joe          12 GLN               2:41.17             
       36.64    41.70    42.28    40.55
 26 Cooke, Dean            13 KFSHR             2:41.54             
       37.20    41.49    43.13    39.72
 27 Fahy, Mark             12 TROJ              2:42.93             
       36.94    42.13    42.24    41.62
 -- Lennon, Eoghan         12 ATH                   DQ              
       34.96    40.24    40.67    38.44
 
 Event 20  Boys 14-15 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Herlihy, Stephen       14 TEMP              2:13.83    2:12.43  
       30.02    33.57    34.35    34.49
  2 Dunne, Shane           14 B DOL             2:19.36    2:13.66  
       30.37    34.31    35.20    33.78
  3 Duane, Jed             15 MAL               2:16.77    2:15.50  
       30.39    34.17    36.13    34.81
  4 MC Dowell, Niall       15 BANB              2:18.49    2:15.57  
       30.78    34.08    35.79    34.92
  5 Mc Grath, Wayne        15 KGD               2:15.65    2:16.48  
       31.05    34.52    35.82    35.09
  6 O'Neill, James         14 ARDS              2:17.55    2:17.16  
       31.70    34.99    35.86    34.61
  7 Kane, Alex             15 LARNE             2:20.21    2:19.39  
       30.58    34.43    37.09    37.29
  8 Hennessy, Richard      14 ALS               2:19.96    2:19.87  
       31.05    34.75    36.87    37.20
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sinnott, Darragh       14 WEX               2:12.99             
       30.73    33.52    34.67    34.07
  6 O'Broin, Evan          14 SWSC              2:17.75             
       31.43    35.39    36.52    34.41
 11 Jennings, Nathan       14 LISB              2:20.82             
       34.35    36.80    36.24    33.43
 12 Parnell, Matthew       14 TEMP              2:21.21             
       32.31    36.09    37.23    35.58
 13 O'Brien, Neil          15 DOL               2:21.55             
       31.61    36.19    36.71    37.04
 14 Sheridan, Jamie        15 SL BG             2:21.79             
       33.61    36.99    35.98    35.21
 14 O'Ceallaigh, Adam      14 CLNM              2:21.79             
       32.50    36.24    37.34    35.71
 16 O'Brien, Shane         14 COOL              2:21.80             
       30.63    35.84    38.18    37.15
 17 Feighan, Eoin          14 TEMP              2:22.11             
       32.80    36.96    37.02    35.33
 18 O'Sullivan, Owen       14 KGD               2:22.83             
       32.95    37.56    38.49    33.83
 19 Vahey, Ben             14 SHARK             2:23.17             
       32.37    37.06    38.20    35.54
 20 Gibbons, Shane         14 ATH               2:23.48             
       33.53    37.00    37.46    35.49
 21 Blackwell, Patrick     15 LIMK              2:23.54             
       32.48    36.21    38.29    36.56
 22 O'Hanlon, Ciaran       14 LONG              2:24.17             
       31.43    35.98    37.30    39.46
 23 Fahy, Jeff             14 TROJ              2:24.35             
       33.40    36.94    37.23    36.78
 24 O'Keeffe, Colin        14 MAL               2:24.69             
       32.70                      37.44
 25 Mc Gratten, Christoph  14 BAN               2:25.40             
       32.98    37.63    38.04    36.75
 26 Ramsey, Jonathan       15 LARNE             2:25.41             
       32.11    36.54    38.96    37.80
 27 Rafferty, Rory         14 NY&MN             2:26.13             
       32.54    37.03    39.40    37.16
 28 Hogan, Ben             14 TG SK             2:27.58             
       31.71    37.43    39.40    39.04
 29 Canavan, Sean          14 BALL              2:28.28             
       31.66    35.99    40.33    40.30
 30 Moore, Dillon          14 LVADY             2:29.68             
       33.34    37.05    39.86    39.43
 -- Tallon, Ronan          15 VIK                   DQ              
       31.40    34.37    35.77    37.10
 -- Quinn, Caolan P        14 BANB                  NS              
 
 Event 20  Boys 16-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Mc Ginty, Stephen      16 SHARK             2:10.20    2:10.69  
       30.16    33.03    34.34    33.16
  2 Hearty, Ciaran         16 NY&MN             2:16.66    2:14.41  
       30.94    35.57    35.84    32.06
  3 O'Brien, Jack          17 DOL               2:16.64    2:15.12  
       31.14    34.84    35.57    33.57
  4 Donnelly, Scott        16 BANB              2:18.81    2:16.68  
       31.40    34.87    35.79    34.62
  5 Mc Laughlin, Alex      16 LVADY             2:16.21    2:17.94  
       30.60    34.98    36.65    35.71
  6 O'Mordha, Ciaran       17 SL BG             2:25.09    2:24.52  
       31.25    36.17    38.37    38.73
  7 Mc Allister, Josh      16 LARNE             2:32.48    2:30.50  
       33.73    37.06    41.94    37.77
 
 Event 20  Boys 18 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Alan         18 VIK               2:09.10    2:07.13  
       29.44    32.54    32.99    32.16
  2 Hennessy, Ciaran       18 SL BG             2:12.60    2:08.92  
       29.15    32.70    33.75    33.32