Swim Ireland Champ. Meet                       30/06/2013 - 08:29AM
                IAG Div 2 - 28/06/2013 to 30/06/2013                
 
 Event 4  Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kennelly, Emma         10 GAL               1:25.10    1:21.00  
       39.09    41.91                  
  2 Lowe, Rebecca          10 ATH               1:29.84    1:21.75  
       39.61    42.14                  
  3 Mees, Lydia            10 LARNE             1:31.67    1:24.65  
       41.24    43.41                  
  4 Knox, Julia            10 BANB              1:27.96    1:25.21  
       40.81    44.40                  
  5 Crookshanks, Abbie     10 LISB              1:27.38    1:25.50  
       40.77    44.73                  
  6 Godden, Maria          10 KILK              1:25.37    1:25.62  
       40.58    45.04                  
  7 Del Castillo, Monica   10 LARNE             1:28.85    1:26.56  
       43.25    43.31                  
  8 Donegan, Ella E        10 BAN               1:29.72    1:27.82  
       41.44    46.38                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunne, Elizabeth       10 GLN               1:28.65    1:27.86  
       42.58    45.28                  
 10 Daly, Caoimhe           9 ST FC             1:30.23    1:28.10  
       43.25    44.85                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Burrows, Rebekah       10 ARDS              1:28.49    1:28.43  
       41.83    46.60                  
 12 Lambe, Sarah           10 GLN               1:28.53    1:28.62  
       43.26    45.36                  
 13 O'Donnell, Rachel      10 KGD               1:26.43    1:28.65  
       43.47    45.18                  
 14 Smialek, Olivia        10 ATH               1:30.05    1:29.18  
       43.48    45.70                  
 15 O'Neill, Anna          10 ARDS              1:32.29    1:29.30  
       43.47    45.83                  
 16 Pinkerton, Becki M     10 BANB              1:33.98    1:29.80  
       42.49    47.31                  
 17 O'Mahony, Mairead      10 LARNE             1:28.94    1:29.83  
       44.89    44.94                  
 18 Armstrong, Scarlett    10 CY BT             1:30.50    1:30.72  
       43.40    47.32                  
 19 Neito, Anne            10 LIMK              1:29.35    1:30.86  
       44.19    46.67                  
 20 Hill, Anna             10 CY BT             1:32.95    1:31.22  
       43.05    48.17                  
 21 Mulhall, Pippa         10 GLN               1:30.74    1:31.26  
       45.79    45.47                  
 22 Park, Anna             10 BAN               1:31.07    1:32.07  
       44.27    47.80                  
 23 Conway, Fiona          10 CBAR              1:28.96    1:32.16  
       44.28    47.88                  
 -- Ahearne, Niamh         10 ST FC             1:31.36         DQ  
       41.19    45.30                  
 
 Event 4  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Ryan, Shauna           12 ST FC             1:23.95    1:17.99  
       36.76    41.23                  
  2 Lamb, Cara             12 SWSC              1:23.02    1:18.46  
       37.08    41.38                  
  3 Moorcroft, Sarah       11 ARDS              1:24.60    1:19.16  
       37.74    41.42                  
  4 Del Castillo, Sophia   11 LARNE             1:26.86    1:20.22  
       38.89    41.33                  
  5 MC Elderry, Emma C     12 BANB              1:21.50    1:20.39  
       39.13    41.26                  
  6 Whelan, Moya           12 CLNM              1:24.53    1:20.92  
       38.24    42.68                  
  7 Griffin, Ruth          12 SHARK             1:26.87    1:21.02  
       39.59    41.43                  
  8 Gibbs, Isabelle        11 GAL               1:23.31    1:21.05  
       40.10    40.95                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pyne, Elise            11 ENS               1:24.41    1:21.13  
       38.72    42.41                  
 10 Larkin, Eimear         12 WAT               1:23.58    1:21.71  
       39.94    41.77                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Williams, Sophie       12 TMORE             1:28.45    1:21.80  
       39.13    42.67                  
 12 Blacoe, Allanah        11 GAL               1:24.61    1:21.83  
       40.16    41.67                  
 13 Britton, Una           12 MARL              1:25.79    1:21.96  
       39.91    42.05                  
 14 Mahdi, Nell            12 GAL               1:26.43    1:22.31  
       40.12    42.19                  
 15 Murray, Ciara          12 LASER             1:26.83    1:22.42  
       39.86    42.56                  
 16 Lawlor, Jane           11 KILK              1:21.83    1:22.58  
       40.12    42.46                  
 17 MC Gowan, Amy          11 B DOL             1:25.11    1:22.60  
       40.16    42.44                  
 18 Mount, Sophie L        12 BANB              1:25.85    1:22.61  
       39.91    42.70                  
 19 Harley, May            11 DOL               1:26.57    1:22.68  
       40.27    42.41                  
 20 Gardiner, Ruth         12 ST FC             1:25.51    1:22.73  
       40.37    42.36                  
 20 O'Reilly, Grainne      12 TROJ              1:21.73    1:22.73  
       39.64    43.09                  
 22 Sinnott, Eve           12 ST FC             1:25.91    1:22.75  
       40.04    42.71                  
 23 Mc Glinchey, Jane      12 SLIGO             1:26.22    1:23.07  
       40.47    42.60                  
 24 Ennis, Kelly           11 ATH               1:25.14    1:23.65  
       40.69    42.96                  
 25 Cobey Dunne, Madison   11 ST FC             1:26.35    1:24.07  
       40.16    43.91                  
 26 Swan, Emma             12 ALS               1:26.32    1:24.20  
       41.33    42.87                  
 27 Johnson, Amelia        12 BRCDA             1:26.50    1:24.51  
       42.14    42.37                  
 28 Begley, Niamh          12 TROJ              1:26.97    1:24.57  
       41.10    43.47                  
 29 Littley, Katelynn      11 CAR               1:26.38    1:24.66  
       42.24    42.42                  
 29 Perry, Sophie          11 ST FC             1:26.92    1:24.66  
       41.00    43.66                  
 31 Loughran, Jessica      12 BL FN             1:24.32    1:25.08  
       40.84    44.24                  
 32 Johnson, Laura         11 ATH               1:26.39    1:25.27  
       41.05    44.22                  
 33 Smith, Leah            12 BREF              1:27.01    1:25.37  
       40.73    44.64                  
 34 Conway, Rebecca        12 ENSK              1:25.53    1:25.39  
       41.45    43.94                  
 35 Hoban, Saoirse         11 CBAR              1:26.90    1:25.40  
       41.60    43.80                  
 36 Smith, Shannon         11 LIMK              1:26.08    1:25.56  
       42.14    43.42                  
 36 O'Connor, Leah Ann     12 TROJ              1:26.87    1:25.56  
       41.52    44.04                  
 38 Pollock, Nadine        11 LISB              1:28.29    1:25.57  
       41.83    43.74                  
 39 Mc Nicholas, Alex      12 LASER             1:29.25    1:25.87  
       42.02    43.85                  
 40 Conwell, Caoimhe       12 BALL              1:27.86    1:25.96  
       42.01    43.95                  
 41 Foster, Anna           11 GLN               1:25.65    1:26.23  
       40.99    45.24                  
 42 Twohig, Anna           12 SWSC              1:26.25    1:26.26  
       42.08    44.18                  
 43 Lung, Michelle         12 COOL              1:23.54    1:26.28  
       41.37    44.91                  
 44 O'Farrell, Aoife       12 SHARK             1:27.00    1:26.54  
       42.62    43.92                  
 45 Armstrong, Lauren J    11 BANB              1:27.16    1:26.63  
       40.86    45.77                  
 46 Poskrobko, Carolina    11 LASER             1:26.75    1:26.86  
       42.54    44.32                  
 47 Walsh, Dara            12 SWSC              1:25.88    1:26.88  
       41.85    45.03                  
 48 Mc Crea, Alex          11 CY BT             1:24.18    1:26.93  
       40.95    45.98                  
 49 Rooney, Emma           12 MARL              1:26.21    1:26.95  
       42.82    44.13                  
 50 Maginess, Caoli        12 LISB              1:26.00    1:27.34  
       41.61    45.73                  
 51 Scott-Ryan, Naoise     11 SLIGO             1:24.71    1:27.42  
       41.48    45.94                  
 52 Harling, Jean          11 ALS               1:26.51    1:27.53  
       42.09    45.44                  
 53 Fadden, Heather        12 CBAR              1:29.73    1:27.73  
       42.42    45.31                  
 54 Fitzpatrick, Amy       12 CLNM              1:26.95    1:27.79  
       42.06    45.73                  
 55 Connell, Caoimhe       12 NY&MN             1:23.51    1:28.23  
       42.77    45.46                  
 56 Wong, Tara             11 BALL              1:27.25    1:28.28  
       42.65    45.63                  
 57 Scully, Eve            12 LIMK              1:26.58    1:28.53  
       42.35    46.18                  
 58 Halleren, Amy          11 TMORE             1:31.30    1:28.79  
       42.57    46.22                  
 59 Lynch, Robyn           11 TALL              1:42.12    1:28.81  
       43.02    45.79                  
 60 Gelately, Megan        11 LURG              1:26.71    1:29.68  
       44.61    45.07                  
 61 Milne, Aoife           12 COURT             1:32.30    1:30.07  
       43.43    46.64                  
 62 Collins, Rosie         12 LISB              1:26.84    1:30.83  
       43.96    46.87                  
 -- Mc Kay, Chloe          11 LARNE             1:28.73         DQ  
       40.65    43.21                  
 -- Patten, Alex           12 B DOL             1:27.15         DQ  
       40.97    44.29                  
 -- Monaghan, Chloe        12 GLN               1:25.19         NS  
 
 Event 4  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Keaney, Maeve          13 SLIGO             1:17.12    1:13.63  
       35.69    37.94                  
  2 Goulding, Muirin       14 TEMP              1:20.22    1:15.08  
       36.58    38.50                  
  3 Sweeney, Amy           14 SHARK             1:20.64    1:15.18  
       36.05    39.13                  
  4 Pyne, Ivana            13 ENS               1:20.54    1:15.39  
       36.28    39.11                  
  5 Mc Hale, Siofra        13 CBAR              1:17.01    1:15.54  
       36.22    39.32                  
  6 Coyle, Deborah         14 BREF              1:18.12    1:16.01  
       36.95    39.06                  
  7 O'Shea, Cliodhna       14 LIMK              1:19.22    1:16.03  
       36.63    39.40                  
  8 Buckley, Aobhna        14 WAT               1:17.20    1:16.18  
       36.88    39.30                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Kelly, Laura         14 ESB               1:18.31    1:16.40  
       38.02    38.38                  
 10 Mc Donald, Caitlin     14 ST FC             1:19.18    1:16.70  
       38.13    38.57                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Casey, Sorcha          13 ATH               1:19.71    1:16.78  
       37.45    39.33                  
 12 Mc Cann, Alannah       13 ALS               1:19.51    1:17.32  
       37.02    40.30                  
 13 Charlton, Sophie       14 LARNE             1:22.84    1:17.54  
       37.20    40.34                  
 14 Owens, Katelyn         14 CLNM              1:18.10    1:17.67  
       37.18    40.49                  
 15 Knox, Olivia J         13 BANB              1:18.51    1:17.70  
       38.06    39.64                  
 16 Noel, Alice            14 SWSC              1:20.78    1:17.85  
       38.57    39.28                  
 17 Mc Gill, Michaela      13 BREF              1:18.61    1:17.89  
       36.97    40.92                  
 18 O'Flynn, Katie         14 TG SK             1:19.73    1:18.10  
       38.58    39.52                  
 19 Lane, Meave            14 LIMK              1:17.20    1:18.21  
       37.79    40.42                  
 20 O'Donnell, Alexandria  13 SWSC              1:16.80    1:18.32  
       37.99    40.33                  
 21 Egerton, Megan         13 LARNE             1:21.27    1:18.35  
       37.35    41.00                  
 22 Farrell, Michelle      14 COM               1:21.65    1:18.50  
       38.46    40.04                  
 23 Robinson, Elli M       13 BANB              1:19.34    1:18.52  
       37.83    40.69                  
 24 Downey, Niamh          13 ST FC             1:20.81    1:18.78  
       38.38    40.40                  
 25 Boyd, Hollie           14 KGD               1:21.22    1:18.95  
       39.33    39.62                  
 26 Fitzpatrick, Odile     13 ST FC             1:20.14    1:18.96  
       38.22    40.74                  
 27 Wilcock, Sarah         13 ESB               1:20.64    1:19.06  
       38.99    40.07                  
 28 Hennigan, Aoibheann    14 CBAR              1:19.74    1:19.10  
       38.17    40.93                  
 28 Murphy, Elizabeth      14 CLM               1:19.47    1:19.10  
       38.44    40.66                  
 30 Conroy, Olive          14 ARMAG             1:21.41    1:19.17  
       37.38    41.79                  
 31 Dolan, Tara            14 COM               1:19.67    1:19.28  
       38.33    40.95                  
 32 Mc Carthy, Alice       14 SWSC              1:21.21    1:19.40  
       38.81    40.59                  
 33 O'Callaghan, Meabh     13 SWSC              1:19.86    1:19.46  
       39.10    40.36                  
 34 Morrow, Katie          13 LARNE             1:24.15    1:19.71  
       39.23    40.48                  
 35 Duignan, Dearbhla      13 ATH               1:22.69    1:19.72  
       38.68    41.04                  
 35 Joyce, Laura           14 CLM               1:21.37    1:19.72  
       38.73    40.99                  
 37 Carney, Emma           14 LIMK              1:20.02    1:19.81  
       38.25    41.56                  
 38 Deane, Aoife           14 ENS               1:18.97    1:19.98  
       38.51    41.47                  
 39 MC Gowan, Heather      13 B DOL             1:22.17    1:20.08  
       39.60    40.48                  
 40 Kelly, Sasha           13 TROJ              1:22.91    1:20.18  
       39.28    40.90                  
 41 Caulfield, Shannon     13 COM               1:21.95    1:20.24  
       38.66    41.58                  
 42 Gavaghan, Sarah        14 KGD               1:34.11    1:20.45  
       39.01    41.44                  
 43 Graham, Lauren         14 DOL               1:19.80    1:20.49  
       38.58    41.91                  
 44 Walsh, Orla            14 ESB               1:22.22    1:20.59  
       38.82    41.77                  
 45 Connaghton-Jones, Ais  14 SLIGO             1:21.38    1:20.69  
       39.65    41.04                  
 46 Conway, Ailbhle        14 ALS               1:21.89    1:20.78  
       39.34    41.44                  
 47 Ward, Emily            14 B DOL             1:22.03    1:20.81  
       38.92    41.89                  
 48 Blake, Hana            13 ASG               1:20.91    1:20.84  
       39.08    41.76                  
 49 O'Shea, Kate           14 ESB               1:20.68    1:20.87  
       38.58    42.29                  
 50 Hayes, Abbie M         14 WAT               1:26.32    1:21.12  
       39.47    41.65                  
 51 Barry, Aoife           14 ENS               1:23.31    1:21.27  
       40.10    41.17                  
 52 Shortall, Alice        13 WPORT             1:24.59    1:21.28  
       39.18    42.10                  
 53 Yelverton, Elaine      14 NEN               1:21.90    1:21.63  
       40.19    41.44                  
 54 Maher, Abi             13 CLNM              1:21.71    1:22.04  
       40.52    41.52                  
 55 Middleton, Tara        14 NAC               1:25.23    1:22.06  
       39.55    42.51                  
 56 Healy, Aoife           14 ATH               1:25.12    1:22.07  
       39.94    42.13                  
 57 Mc Kenna, Eimear       14 SL BG             1:22.18    1:22.32  
       40.31    42.01                  
 58 Dugan-McSweny, Rois    14 ASK               1:20.72    1:22.36  
       39.79    42.57                  
 59 Egan, Sorcha           14 ATH               1:22.38    1:22.94  
       40.53    42.41                  
 60 Dooley, Lauren         14 VIK               1:22.13    1:23.09  
       40.47    42.62                  
 61 Aylward, Lorna         14 WAT               1:26.69    1:25.82  
       41.88    43.94                  
 -- Dunne-Cronin, Matilda  13 SL SK             1:26.75         DQ  
       39.81    42.36                  
 
 Event 4  Girls 15-16 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Carthy, Aoife       15 CLNM              1:15.29    1:17.08  
       36.93    40.15                  
  2 Pollock, Nicole        15 LISB              1:18.95    1:17.17  
       37.14    40.03                  
  3 Young, Orla            15 SL BG             1:16.98    1:17.25  
       36.89    40.36                  
  4 Connell, Ailbhe        15 KGD               1:19.42    1:17.48  
       38.11    39.37                  
  5 Olsthoorn, Ciara       15 LIMK              1:17.38    1:17.91  
       37.83    40.08                  
  6 Mc Grath, Eimear       15 ENS               1:18.63    1:18.46  
       37.75    40.71                  
  7 Roantree, Aleca        15 ALS               1:23.64    1:20.54  
       39.17    41.37                  
  8 Ross, Fiona            16 FER               1:18.87    1:21.33  
       39.83    41.50                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan, Emily            16 ENS               1:21.01    1:27.04  
       42.36    44.68                  
 
 Event 4  Girls 17-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Hristeva, Kristiana    17 GAL               1:14.54    1:15.49  
       36.43    39.06                  
  2 Shannon, Katie         17 ENS               1:16.86    1:15.99  
       36.90    39.09                  
  3 Stack, Katie           17 KGD               1:15.61    1:16.93  
       37.71    39.22