Swim Ireland Champ. Meet                       30/06/2013 - 08:29AM
                IAG Div 2 - 28/06/2013 to 30/06/2013                
 
 Event 5  Boys 11 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Rather, Zak            11 GAL               1:22.78    1:20.08  
       38.76    41.32                  
  2 Brooks, Jonathon       11 INVCT             1:20.11    1:22.01  
       40.16    41.85                  
  3 Stafford, Finlay       10 ARDS              1:21.90    1:23.12  
       40.64    42.48                  
  3 Mahon, Adam            11 WEX               1:23.25    1:23.12  
       39.64    43.48                  
  5 Corrigan, Jack         11 GLN               1:27.02    1:23.39  
       39.64    43.75                  
  6 O'Rourke, Oisín        11 TUAM              1:25.72    1:23.91  
       40.31    43.60                  
  7 Harrington, Peter      11 TROJ              1:24.64    1:24.19  
       41.04    43.15                  
  8 White, Andrew          10 BAN               1:25.54    1:24.21  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foster, Mark           11 GLN               1:25.21    1:24.38  
       41.41    42.97                  
 10 Melody, Rory           11 GAL               1:23.09    1:25.07  
       41.27    43.80                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 O'Connor, Jermey       10 LIMK              1:25.29    1:25.60  
       41.66    43.94                  
 12 Davidson, Robert       11 LASER             1:26.58    1:26.06  
       40.97    45.09                  
 13 George, Patrick        11 LARNE             1:26.80    1:27.25  
       43.55    43.70                  
 14 Blackstock, Louis      10 ARDS              1:30.14    1:27.44  
       42.94    44.50                  
 15 Noel, Thomas           11 SWSC              1:24.94    1:27.62  
       42.56    45.06                  
 16 Joyce, Cathal          10 CLM               1:26.19    1:28.22  
       44.06    44.16                  
 17 O'Driscoll, Ciaran     11 ESB               1:27.23    1:28.79  
       43.49    45.30                  
 18 Rooney, Cian           10 MARL              1:30.60    1:29.76  
       43.28    46.48                  
 19 Doherty, Conor         11 TMORE             1:34.67    1:33.50  
       45.75    47.75                  
 -- Baguley, Jamie         11 GLN               1:26.88         DQ  
       40.20    44.53                  
 
 Event 5  Boys 12-13 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Byrne, Jordan          12 NY&MN             1:18.43    1:15.76  
       36.07    39.69                  
  2 Blacoe, Cillian        12 GAL               1:19.82    1:16.68  
       37.19    39.49                  
  3 Anderson, Eoin         13 SLIGO             1:19.85    1:16.70  
       37.45    39.25                  
  4 Doogue, James          13 ST FC             1:20.87    1:17.24  
       37.67    39.57                  
  5 Martin, Thomas         13 LAMAR             1:20.86    1:17.37  
       36.95    40.42                  
  6 O'Gorman, Cillian      13 KFSHR             1:21.69    1:18.62  
       38.73    39.89                  
  7 Rossiter, Evan         12 TEMP              1:21.94    1:19.26  
       38.23    41.03                  
  8 Onitiu, David          13 NAC               1:22.32    1:20.54  
       39.10    41.44                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rushe, Jake            13 ASG               1:21.82    1:20.87  
       37.98    42.89                  
 10 Regan, Ciaran          12 COM               1:21.13    1:21.64  
       39.54    42.10                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Barrett, Brian         12 B DOL             1:21.26    1:21.94  
       40.63    41.31                  
 12 Fahy, Mark             12 TROJ              1:23.30    1:23.12  
       40.39    42.73                  
 13 Mc Henry, Euan         12 LARNE             1:25.93    1:23.89  
       40.57    43.32                  
 14 Dunne, Adam            13 MULL              1:25.89    1:24.67  
       41.48    43.19                  
 15 Cooke, Dean            13 KFSHR             1:30.00    1:24.85  
       42.32    42.53                  
 16 Weaver, Luke o         13 TRDNT             1:27.66    1:26.99  
       42.57    44.42                  
 -- Ryan, Adam             13 ST FC             1:20.87         NS  
 
 Event 5  Boys 14-15 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Sinnott, Darragh       14 WEX               1:14.58    1:08.77  
       33.41    35.36                  
  2 Jennings, Nathan       14 LISB              1:16.29    1:12.44  
       35.25    37.19                  
  3 Mc Dermott, Eoin       14 ST FC             1:16.41    1:13.41  
       35.49    37.92                  
  4 O'Broin, Evan          14 SWSC              1:13.32    1:13.50  
       35.07    38.43                  
  5 Herlihy, Stephen       14 TEMP              1:13.82    1:13.63  
       35.15    38.48                  
  6 Dunne, Shane           14 B DOL             1:13.76    1:13.97  
       35.22    38.75                  
  7 Fanning, Sean          14 KFSHR             1:17.53    1:14.15  
       35.85    38.30                  
  8 O'Ceallaigh, Adam      14 CLNM              1:16.19    1:14.49  
       36.83    37.66                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Brien, Shane         14 COOL              1:20.00    1:14.55  
       35.51    39.04                  
 10 Hogan, Ben             14 TG SK             1:16.45    1:15.00  
       36.04    38.96                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 O'Brien, Neil          15 DOL               1:16.70    1:15.63  
       36.31    39.32                  
 12 Hogan, Isaac           15 CLNM              1:16.47    1:15.79  
       37.18    38.61                  
 13 MC Dowell, Niall       15 BANB              1:16.79    1:17.72  
       37.76    39.96                  
 14 Waldron, Fintan        15 CLM               1:18.46    1:17.96  
       38.48    39.48                  
 15 Feighan, Eoin          14 TEMP              1:23.68    1:18.91  
       37.47    41.44                  
 16 Ramsey, Jonathan       15 LARNE             1:18.95    1:19.00  
       37.80    41.20                  
 17 Fahy, Ronan            14 DOL               1:16.62    1:19.03  
       38.42    40.61                  
 18 Gibbons, Shane         14 ATH               1:20.94    1:19.72  
       38.66    41.06                  
 19 Mc Grath, Wayne        15 KGD               1:20.53    1:20.86  
       39.26    41.60                  
 20 O'Sullivan, Owen       14 KGD               1:35.62    1:24.54  
       41.50    43.04                  
 -- O'Neill, James         14 ARDS              1:18.19         DQ  
       38.50    41.13                  
 
 Event 5  Boys 16-17 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Hearty, Ciaran         16 NY&MN             1:11.67    1:09.08  
       33.81    35.27                  
  2 Rush, Daire            17 ST FC             1:12.96    1:09.82  
       34.34    35.48                  
  3 O'Reilly, David        16 TROJ              1:12.92    1:12.34  
       34.14    38.20                  
  4 Mc Ginty, Stephen      16 SHARK             1:13.52    1:12.51  
       36.09    36.42                  
  5 Langrell, William      17 ST FC             1:14.95    1:13.18  
       35.37    37.81                  
  6 Murphy, Ciaran         16 FER               1:13.55    1:13.48  
       34.81    38.67                  
  7 Coode, Ben             16 ST FC             1:14.20    1:14.05  
       36.10    37.95                  
  8 King, Conor            16 KGD               1:15.90    1:14.24  
       35.80    38.44                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walsh, David           17 CLNM              1:15.51    1:16.32  
       35.59    40.73                  
 10 Dugan-McSweny, Eoin    17 ASK               1:14.75    1:17.48  
       37.69    39.79                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Mc Allister, Josh      16 LARNE             1:23.34         DQ  
       38.22    44.55                  
 
 Event 5  Boys 18 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Hennessy, Ciaran       18 SL BG             1:09.14    1:06.88  
       32.52    34.36                  
  2 Flanagan, Alan         18 VIK               1:09.29    1:06.91  
       32.37    34.54