Swim Ireland Champ. Meet                       30/06/2013 - 08:29AM
                IAG Div 2 - 28/06/2013 to 30/06/2013                
 
 Event 17  Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Knox, Julia            10 BANB              1:38.91    1:35.16  
       46.27    48.89                  
  2 Neito, Anne            10 LIMK              1:42.71    1:37.63  
       47.58    50.05                  
  3 Robinson, Jessica M    10 BANB              1:38.65    1:38.82  
       46.23    52.59                  
  4 Mees, Lydia            10 LARNE             1:43.68    1:39.16  
       47.08    52.08                  
  5 Pinkerton, Becki M     10 BANB              1:44.64    1:40.28  
       46.75    53.53                  
  6 Burrows, Rebekah       10 ARDS              1:44.56    1:40.77  
       48.19    52.58                  
  7 Davison, Mia            9 BAN               1:42.89    1:41.94  
       47.22    54.72                  
  8 Melvin, Sarah          10 SLIGO             1:42.44    1:42.24  
       48.39    53.85                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lowe, Rebecca          10 ATH               1:40.35    1:42.70  
       48.36    54.34                  
 10 Guy, Phillipa          10 GLN               1:42.51    1:43.21  
       47.79    55.42                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hill, Anna             10 CY BT             1:43.40    1:45.05  
       49.93    55.12                  
 12 Cooke, Olwyn           10 TUAM              1:43.26    1:45.41  
       47.19    58.22                  
 13 Perry, Jane             9 ST FC             1:44.71    1:46.25  
       51.09    55.16                  
 14 O'Mahony, Mairead      10 LARNE             1:44.41    1:46.96  
       52.46    54.50                  
 15 Conway, Fiona          10 CBAR              1:52.34    1:48.77  
       52.59    56.18                  
 -- Kouwenberg, Annelies   10 FER               1:44.28         NS  
 
 Event 17  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Glinchey, Jane      12 SLIGO             1:35.25    1:29.89  
       43.34    46.55                  
  2 Kelly, Juliana         11 NY&MN             1:35.26    1:30.50  
       41.06    49.44                  
  3 Fadden, Heather        12 CBAR              1:35.21    1:31.01  
       42.18    48.83                  
  4 Halleren, Amy          11 TMORE             1:35.76    1:31.52  
       42.90    48.62                  
  5 Whelan, Moya           12 CLNM              1:38.66    1:32.57  
       43.23    49.34                  
  6 Bolton-Dowling, Aisli  12 ST FC             1:37.16    1:32.70  
       44.87    47.83                  
  7 Harling, Jean          11 ALS               1:34.12    1:32.86  
       44.53    48.33                  
  8 MC Elderry, Emma C     12 BANB              1:33.89    1:33.01  
       43.91    49.10                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moorcroft, Sarah       11 ARDS              1:36.38    1:33.19  
       44.82    48.37                  
 10 Tallon, Orla           12 VIK               1:35.80    1:33.28  
       44.65    48.63                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fox, Jenny             12 KGD               1:36.82    1:33.54  
       42.50    51.04                  
 12 Corbett, Grace         12 FER               1:36.10    1:33.95  
       43.28    50.67                  
 13 Rooney, Emma           12 MARL              1:35.13    1:34.17  
       44.73    49.44                  
 14 Cruise, Deirbhile      12 COURT             1:35.64    1:34.38  
       44.78    49.60                  
 15 Conwell, Caoimhe       12 BALL              1:38.68    1:34.51  
       45.31    49.20                  
 16 Mc Kay, Chloe          11 LARNE             1:34.78    1:34.64  
       44.53    50.11                  
 17 Herbert, Claudia       12 ALS               1:38.60    1:34.87  
       44.24    50.63                  
 18 Sinnott, Eve           12 ST FC             1:33.50    1:35.03  
       45.50    49.53                  
 19 Begley, Emma           12 TUAM              1:37.50    1:35.24  
       44.80    50.44                  
 20 Gelately, Megan        11 LURG              1:38.30    1:35.49  
       45.71    49.78                  
 21 Walsh, Dara            12 SWSC              1:37.08    1:36.13  
       44.65    51.48                  
 22 Cudmore, Ava           12 SWSC              1:37.79    1:36.53  
       45.86    50.67                  
 23 O'Farrell, Aoife       12 SHARK             1:39.12    1:36.64  
       45.12    51.52                  
 24 Del Castillo, Sophia   11 LARNE             1:40.16    1:36.68  
       46.51    50.17                  
 25 Murphy, Sinead         12 GLN               1:37.34    1:37.04  
       46.90    50.14                  
 26 Perry, Sophie          11 ST FC             1:39.20    1:37.05  
       44.98    52.07                  
 27 Cope, Maeve            12 ALS               1:36.49    1:37.21  
       45.83    51.38                  
 28 Ryan, Shauna           12 ST FC             1:38.65    1:37.31  
       45.71    51.60                  
 29 Gardiner, Ruth         12 ST FC             1:39.90    1:37.32  
       45.66    51.66                  
 30 Smith, Shannon         11 LIMK              1:38.99    1:37.33  
       46.26    51.07                  
 31 Poskrobko, Carolina    11 LASER             1:38.68    1:37.59  
       46.62    50.97                  
 32 Mc Shane, Megan        12 SL BG             1:36.60    1:37.85  
       46.04    51.81                  
 33 Maginess, Caoli        12 LISB              1:41.54    1:38.01  
       47.17    50.84                  
 34 Gallen, Georgia        12 ARDS              1:38.32    1:38.10  
       47.52    50.58                  
 35 Lynch, Robyn           11 TALL              1:39.92    1:38.12  
       47.39    50.73                  
 36 Swan, Emma             12 ALS               1:38.81    1:38.56  
       47.28    51.28                  
 37 Mc Nicholas, Alex      12 LASER             1:38.41    1:38.89  
       47.06    51.83                  
 38 Collins, Rosie         12 LISB              1:42.26    1:39.93  
       47.94    51.99                  
 39 Smith, Leah            12 BREF              1:36.89    1:39.94  
       47.94    52.00                  
 40 Harley, May            11 DOL               1:40.81    1:40.06  
       47.60    52.46                  
 41 Heyburn, Anna          11 TMORE             1:39.13    1:40.33  
       48.13    52.20                  
 42 Williams, Sophie       12 TMORE             1:38.04    1:41.01  
       47.83    53.18                  
 43 Murray, Ciara X        12 COOL              1:38.97    1:41.10  
       47.42    53.68                  
 44 O'Reilly, Grainne      12 TROJ              1:42.41    1:41.61  
       47.53    54.08                  
 45 Gibbs, Isabelle        11 GAL               1:38.79    1:41.63  
       48.67    52.96                  
 46 Mahdi, Nell            12 GAL               1:37.99    1:41.80  
       48.07    53.73                  
 47 Mount, Sophie L        12 BANB              1:46.64    1:43.39  
       49.69    53.70                  
 48 O'Connor, Edie         12 GLN               1:50.33    1:48.66  
       52.84    55.82                  
 49 Turner, Nicole         11 PRNHA             2:25.94    2:10.99  
     1:03.77  1:07.22                  
 
 Event 17  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Hannah          14 LIMK              1:34.56    1:25.45  
       40.36    45.09                  
  2 Maguire, Sophie        13 NAC               1:30.43    1:26.33  
       41.25    45.08                  
  3 Mc Mahon, Aoife        13 DOL               1:33.03    1:26.48  
       40.79    45.69                  
  4 Shortall, Alice        13 WPORT             1:29.75    1:26.59  
       41.16    45.43                  
  5 Sweeney, Amy           14 SHARK             1:31.27    1:26.87  
       41.10    45.77                  
  6 Fouhy, Ella            14 MAL               1:28.64    1:27.46  
       41.60    45.86                  
  7 Owens, Katelyn         14 CLNM              1:29.77    1:27.71  
       40.82    46.89                  
  8 O'Callaghan, Meabh     13 SWSC              1:28.77    1:27.97  
       42.23    45.74                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murphy, Rachel         14 MAL               1:33.51    1:28.38  
       41.70    46.68                  
 10 Higgins, Aisling       14 KGD               1:31.38    1:28.91  
       40.99    47.92                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hennigan, Aoibheann    14 CBAR              1:34.03    1:29.11  
       41.55    47.56                  
 11 Mc Donald, Caitlin     14 ST FC             1:31.34    1:29.11  
       42.31    46.80                  
 13 Miller, Sarah          14 ESB               1:29.40    1:29.61  
       42.86    46.75                  
 14 Healy, Aoife           14 ATH               1:31.85    1:29.76  
       42.28    47.48                  
 15 Togher, Una            13 CBAR              1:31.07    1:30.01  
       42.32    47.69                  
 16 Charlton, Sophie       14 LARNE             1:34.02    1:30.37  
       42.84    47.53                  
 17 Miller, Hannah         13 ESB               1:29.89    1:30.42  
       42.41    48.01                  
 18 Deegan, Stephanie      13 TG SK             1:32.90    1:30.66  
       40.53    50.13                  
 19 Walsh, Orla            14 ESB               1:32.84    1:30.92  
       42.40    48.52                  
 20 Caulfield, Shannon     13 COM               1:34.12    1:30.96  
       43.66    47.30                  
 21 Best, Anna             14 TMORE             1:32.99    1:31.07  
       41.83    49.24                  
 22 Mc Gill, Michaela      13 BREF              1:31.91    1:31.29  
       42.46    48.83                  
 23 Bowen, Orla            14 MAL               1:33.93    1:31.46  
       43.50    47.96                  
 24 Hayes, Abby            13 WAT               1:33.70    1:31.65  
       44.14    47.51                  
 25 Dennehy, Rebecca       13 KGD               1:34.27    1:31.72  
       43.39    48.33                  
 26 Dunne-Cronin, Matilda  13 SL SK             1:32.82    1:31.99  
       41.85    50.14                  
 27 Joyce, Laura           14 CLM               1:32.29    1:32.09  
       43.02    49.07                  
 28 Harrington, Lara       14 TROJ              1:29.42    1:32.10  
       42.12    49.98                  
 29 Campbell, Roisin       13 COM               1:34.05    1:32.55  
       42.49    50.06                  
 30 Dolan, Tara            14 COM               1:30.06    1:32.58  
       42.70    49.88                  
 31 Coen, Hazel            13 CBAR              1:34.58    1:32.63  
       44.46    48.17                  
 32 Aylward, Lorna         14 WAT               1:33.17    1:32.84  
       44.22    48.62                  
 33 Miley, Emma            13 ASG               1:34.34    1:33.19  
       43.51    49.68                  
 34 Conroy, Olive          14 ARMAG             1:32.05    1:33.25  
       44.49    48.76                  
 35 Nic Shuibhne, Cliona   14 VIK               1:33.10    1:33.72  
       44.62    49.10                  
 36 Maher, Abi             13 CLNM              1:34.25    1:33.89  
       45.87    48.02                  
 37 Gavaghan, Sarah        14 KGD               1:40.48    1:34.00  
       44.78    49.22                  
 38 Campbell, Charlotte I  13 BANB              1:34.40    1:34.23  
       45.77    48.46                  
 39 Hughes, Niamh          14 MULL              1:32.52    1:34.27  
       45.05    49.22                  
 40 Hayes, Abbie M         14 WAT               1:35.69    1:34.29  
       44.90    49.39                  
 41 Feeney, Sarah          13 TUAM              1:33.76    1:34.37  
       44.90    49.47                  
 42 Kelly, Sasha           13 TROJ              1:34.57    1:34.66  
       44.50    50.16                  
 43 Maguire, Roisin        13 MARL              1:32.62    1:34.69  
       44.56    50.13                  
 44 Dempster, Kathryn      13 TMORE             1:33.43    1:35.70  
       44.34    51.36                  
 45 Mc Sweeney, Anna       13 ASK               1:34.30    1:36.58  
       43.95    52.63                  
 46 Egan, Sorcha           14 ATH               1:39.43    1:37.14  
       45.57    51.57                  
 47 Markey, Kate A         13 SL SK             1:33.12    1:37.95  
       45.10    52.85                  
 48 Fidgeon, Daria         13 MULL              1:38.46    1:38.51  
       47.18    51.33                  
 
 Event 17  Girls 15-16 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Roche, Tabitha         15 NRS               1:27.98    1:28.23  
       42.64    45.59                  
  2 Hennigan, Caoimhe      15 CBAR              1:27.90    1:28.92  
       42.13    46.79                  
  3 O'Connor, Jane         16 LIMK              1:27.89    1:29.72  
       42.31    47.41                  
  4 Lynch, Sandra          16 KGD               1:35.40    1:29.74  
       43.26    46.48                  
  5 Young, Orla            15 SL BG             1:31.36    1:29.78  
       42.14    47.64                  
  6 Brennan, Alana         16 LIMK              1:32.92    1:29.92  
       41.96    47.96                  
  7 O'Reilly, Ellen        15 ALS               1:32.23    1:30.70  
       43.23    47.47                  
  8 Hogan, Aoibheann       15 ENS               1:32.62    1:31.79  
       43.50    48.29                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robinson, Erica        15 ST FC             1:32.75    1:32.78  
       44.11    48.67                  
 10 Clarke, Aoife          15 LIMK              1:32.60    1:34.18  
       43.73    50.45                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Connell, Ailbhe        15 KGD               1:39.33    1:39.51  
       46.89    52.62                  
 
 Event 17  Girls 17-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Doogue, Lorraine       18 ST FC             1:28.03    1:28.66  
       40.76    47.90                  
  2 Stack, Katie           17 KGD               1:31.05    1:30.92  
       43.38    47.54