Swim Ireland Champ. Meet                       30/06/2013 - 08:29AM
                IAG Div 2 - 28/06/2013 to 30/06/2013                
 
 Event 19  Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lowe, Rebecca          10 ATH               2:47.89    2:36.43  
       36.74    40.52    40.57    38.60
  2 Kennelly, Emma         10 GAL               2:47.03    2:36.94  
       36.65    40.83    40.97    38.49
  3 Crookshanks, Abbie     10 LISB              2:49.38    2:43.63  
       36.48    42.33    43.11    41.71
  4 Bryson, Aoibheann      10 TALL              2:43.24    2:43.80  
       36.03    42.08    43.81    41.88
  5 Conway, Fiona          10 CBAR              2:50.90    2:44.24  
       36.97    42.21    44.22    40.84
  6 MC Niff, Ruby          10 BANB              2:46.47    2:46.26  
       37.45    43.78    44.40    40.63
  7 Mees, Lydia            10 LARNE             2:45.15    2:46.51  
       39.04    43.77    43.38    40.32
  8 O'Neill, Anna          10 ARDS              2:50.73    2:48.40  
       37.22    44.46    45.13    41.59
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunne, Elizabeth       10 GLN               2:50.33    2:49.58  
       39.02    44.51    43.46    42.59
 10 Pinkerton, Becki M     10 BANB              3:02.16    2:52.48  
       38.57    44.78    45.90    43.23
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mulhall, Pippa         10 GLN               3:03.70    2:53.08  
       39.76    45.06    45.83    42.43
 12 Burrows, Rebekah       10 ARDS              2:49.43    2:57.41  
       39.39    45.24    48.06    44.72
 13 O'Mahony, Mairead      10 LARNE             2:55.00    3:06.16  
       42.68    47.97    49.18    46.33
 -- Kouwenberg, Annelies   10 FER               2:48.65         NS  
 
 Event 19  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Louise        12 ATH               2:41.55    2:28.29  
       34.13    37.13    39.12    37.91
  2 Griffin, Ruth          12 SHARK             2:41.18    2:29.39  
       36.03    40.52    38.69    34.15
  3 MC Gowan, Amy          11 B DOL             2:36.44    2:31.70  
       34.21    39.21    40.37    37.91
  4 Mahdi, Nell            12 GAL               2:35.89    2:35.12  
       38.07    39.63    39.70    37.72
  5 Pollock, Nadine        11 LISB              2:36.50    2:36.92  
       37.05    40.51    40.39    38.97
  6 Swan, Emma             12 ALS               2:42.88    2:37.58  
       37.22    41.53    40.05    38.78
  7 Williams, Sophie       12 TMORE             2:49.33    2:37.64  
       35.93    40.36    41.72    39.63
  8 Gardiner, Ruth         12 ST FC             2:39.49    2:38.01  
       37.63    40.43    40.98    38.97
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blacoe, Allanah        11 GAL               2:38.72    2:38.07  
       37.17    40.45    41.02    39.43
 10 Del Castillo, Sophia   11 LARNE             2:40.68    2:38.32  
       37.20    40.97    41.36    38.79
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mc Crea, Alex          11 CY BT             2:42.73    2:38.39  
       36.16    41.23    41.72    39.28
 12 Hoban, Saoirse         11 CBAR              2:38.84    2:38.43  
       36.64    40.54    42.06    39.19
 13 Mount, Sophie L        12 BANB              2:43.36    2:39.00  
       38.06    41.27    41.50    38.17
 14 Harling, Jean          11 ALS               2:36.86    2:39.58  
       37.02    40.91    41.73    39.92
 15 Lamb, Cara             12 SWSC              2:58.40    2:40.07  
       36.83    42.54    42.41    38.29
 16 Smith, Shannon         11 LIMK              2:41.78    2:40.09  
       37.67    41.46    41.02    39.94
 17 Mc Nicholas, Alex      12 LASER             2:57.45    2:40.16  
       36.10    41.02    43.04    40.00
 18 O'Connor, Edie         12 GLN               2:40.41    2:40.47  
       36.73    42.14    41.77    39.83
 19 Ennis, Kelly           11 ATH               2:39.43    2:40.54  
       37.11    41.95    42.93    38.55
 20 Cruise, Deirbhile      12 COURT             2:41.89    2:41.00  
       35.93    41.63    43.37    40.07
 21 Twohig, Anna           12 SWSC              2:40.67    2:41.25  
       36.51    40.84    42.88    41.02
 22 Armstrong, Lauren J    11 BANB              2:46.47    2:41.34  
       35.79    42.15    43.42    39.98
 23 Milne, Aoife           12 COURT             2:43.07    2:42.42  
       36.63    43.12    43.31    39.36
 24 Perry, Sophie          11 ST FC             2:42.54    2:42.46  
       37.44    41.32    43.18    40.52
 25 Foster, Anna           11 GLN               2:42.15    2:42.64  
       37.77    41.73    43.60    39.54
 26 Whelan, Moya           12 CLNM              2:42.82    2:42.93  
       35.85    42.09    42.65    42.34
 27 Murray, Ciara          12 LASER             2:53.68    2:44.07  
       37.63    42.15    43.21    41.08
 28 Gibbs, Isabelle        11 GAL               3:10.41    2:44.23  
       38.08    43.03    43.26    39.86
 29 Fadden, Heather        12 CBAR              2:47.34    2:46.13  
       37.12    43.60    44.20    41.21
 30 Johnson, Laura         11 ATH               2:51.99    2:46.31  
       37.23    42.48    44.12    42.48
 31 O'Reilly, Grainne      12 TROJ              2:45.43    2:46.82  
       37.45    43.55    44.58    41.24
 32 Maginess, Caoli        12 LISB              2:42.97    2:47.58  
       37.30    44.00    43.56    42.72
 33 Harley, May            11 DOL               2:43.09    2:48.55  
       40.14    42.95    43.29    42.17
 34 Poskrobko, Carolina    11 LASER             2:52.63    2:49.25  
       38.21    43.40    44.96    42.68
 35 Mc Kay, Chloe          11 LARNE             2:42.98    2:50.10  
       39.82    43.56    44.11    42.61
 36 Monaghan, Chloe        12 GLN               2:51.35    2:50.98  
       38.02    43.94    45.38    43.64
 37 Conwell, Caoimhe       12 BALL              3:02.06    2:52.58  
       38.65    43.47    45.87    44.59
 38 Walsh, Dara            12 SWSC              2:43.22    2:53.96  
       38.19    44.67    45.63    45.47
 39 Collins, Rosie         12 LISB              2:54.47    2:55.81  
       41.68    45.73    45.40    43.00
 -- Moorcroft, Sarah       11 ARDS              2:32.32        DNF  
 
 Event 19  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Goulding, Muirin       14 TEMP              2:29.03    2:22.56  
       33.21    36.16    37.55    35.64
  2 Doyle, Isabel          13 ESB               2:23.21    2:23.72  
       33.21    37.13    37.59    35.79
  3 Keaney, Maeve          13 SLIGO             2:26.45    2:23.74  
       32.76    37.07    38.08    35.83
  4 Duignan, Dearbhla      13 ATH               2:29.20    2:24.14  
       33.41    36.17    37.27    37.29
  5 Buckley, Aobhna        14 WAT               2:26.77    2:24.52  
       32.98    36.32    37.79    37.43
  6 Noel, Alice            14 SWSC              2:26.44    2:24.71  
       33.24    37.15    37.92    36.40
  7 Graham, Lauren         14 DOL               2:24.65    2:24.76  
       33.66    36.83    38.16    36.11
  8 Barry, Aoife           14 ENS               2:30.34    2:24.85  
       33.42    36.60    38.25    36.58
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ward, Charlotte        14 BAN               2:25.84    2:25.57  
       33.59    36.97    38.41    36.60
  9 Deane, Aoife           14 ENS               2:24.34    2:25.57  
       32.90    37.14    38.05    37.48
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 11 Pyne, Ivana            13 ENS               2:32.25    2:25.61  
       34.26    38.25    37.57    35.53
 12 O'Kelly, Laura         14 ESB               2:28.36    2:25.97  
       33.47    37.75    38.40    36.35
 13 Lane, Meave            14 LIMK              2:24.35    2:26.42  
       33.55    36.45    38.00    38.42
 14 Hennigan, Aoibheann    14 CBAR              2:30.90    2:27.06  
       33.29    37.24    39.03    37.50
 15 Coyle, Deborah         14 BREF              2:28.24    2:27.19  
       33.23    37.57    38.78    37.61
 16 Carroll, Rebecca       13 COM               2:30.85    2:27.56  
       32.29    37.77    39.18    38.32
 17 Cullen, Brid           13 GLN               2:27.72    2:27.76  
       32.98    38.01    38.70    38.07
 18 Aylward, Lorna         14 WAT               2:32.00    2:28.25  
       34.23    38.03    38.13    37.86
 19 Dugan-McSweny, Rois    14 ASK               2:30.87    2:28.36  
       33.22    37.31    39.11    38.72
 20 Killeen, Amy           14 LIMK              2:32.61    2:28.62  
       33.68    37.93    39.34    37.67
 21 Joyce, Laura           14 CLM               2:32.86    2:28.95  
       34.22    38.27    39.73    36.73
 22 Walsh, Orla            14 ESB               2:33.31    2:29.37  
       34.17    38.89    38.21    38.10
 22 Middleton, Tara        14 NAC               2:34.25    2:29.37  
       34.24    38.10    39.59    37.44
 24 Togher, Una            13 CBAR              2:31.26    2:29.54  
       34.49    37.46    39.51    38.08
 25 Mc Hale, Siofra        13 CBAR              2:33.03    2:29.59  
       34.95    37.65    38.91    38.08
 26 Egerton, Megan         13 LARNE             2:28.72    2:29.66  
       32.69    37.88    40.22    38.87
 27 Fitzpatrick, Odile     13 ST FC             2:32.44    2:29.67  
       34.27    37.87    39.05    38.48
 28 Robinson, Elli M       13 BANB              2:30.40    2:29.83  
       34.01    38.76    39.64    37.42
 29 Murphy, Elizabeth      14 CLM               2:30.61    2:29.99  
       33.52    38.12    39.59    38.76
 29 Knox, Olivia J         13 BANB              2:33.61    2:29.99  
       34.11    38.22    39.24    38.42
 31 Egan, Sorcha           14 ATH               2:26.00    2:30.08  
       34.03    37.49    39.08    39.48
 32 Sweeney, Amy           14 SHARK             2:33.16    2:30.41  
       34.87    38.31    39.39    37.84
 33 Deegan, Stephanie      13 TG SK             2:34.35    2:30.45  
       34.94    38.40    39.30    37.81
 34 Miller, Hannah         13 ESB               2:42.29    2:30.70  
       34.66    38.94    40.18    36.92
 35 Hayes, Abby            13 WAT               2:32.35    2:30.76  
       35.12    38.59    39.25    37.80
 36 Connaghton-Jones, Ais  14 SLIGO             2:41.52    2:30.80  
       35.88    38.71    39.16    37.05
 37 Dunne-Cronin, Matilda  13 SL SK             2:32.24    2:30.84  
       33.65    39.23    39.88    38.08
 38 Kelly, Sasha           13 TROJ              2:32.89    2:31.00  
       35.02    38.85    39.78    37.35
 39 O'Flynn, Katie         14 TG SK             2:32.38    2:31.02  
       33.68    37.94    40.41    38.99
 40 Charlton, Sophie       14 LARNE             2:29.51    2:31.09  
       34.81    38.73    40.36    37.19
 41 Casey, Sorcha          13 ATH               2:33.03    2:31.17  
       35.41    39.16    39.12    37.48
 42 Mc Cann, Alannah       13 ALS                 23.04    2:31.19  
       33.83    38.16    40.21    38.99
 43 Dolan, Tara            14 COM               2:33.15    2:31.68  
       33.87    37.95    40.41    39.45
 44 Bryson, Sophie L       14 LISB              2:30.66    2:31.69  
       36.13    39.02    38.43    38.11
 45 Mc Gill, Michaela      13 BREF              2:30.53    2:31.74  
       34.47    39.37    40.17    37.73
 46 Fouhy, Ella            14 MAL               2:31.25    2:32.11  
       35.38    38.63    39.60    38.50
 47 MC Gowan, Heather      13 B DOL             2:33.46    2:32.19  
       34.33    39.61    40.05    38.20
 48 Morrow, Katie          13 LARNE             2:32.38    2:32.22  
       33.40    39.31    40.08    39.43
 49 O'Connell, Niamh       14 KGD               2:33.01    2:32.73  
       33.27    37.22    41.09    41.15
 50 O'Callaghan, Meabh     13 SWSC              2:31.90    2:32.94  
       34.83    38.79    41.08    38.24
 51 Shortall, Alice        13 WPORT             2:34.29    2:33.68  
       35.65    38.90    39.46    39.67
 52 Miller, Sarah          14 ESB               2:28.93    2:33.80  
       36.24    38.79    39.80    38.97
 53 Hayes, Abbie M         14 WAT               2:34.06    2:34.30  
       35.94    38.47    39.66    40.23
 54 Reilly, Lauren         13 ATH               2:31.91    2:34.58  
       35.63    38.91    40.79    39.25
 55 Healy, Aoife           14 ATH               2:34.01    2:34.66  
       34.90    39.08    40.78    39.90
 56 Dooley, Lauren         14 VIK               2:36.41    2:34.87  
       35.20    40.05    40.47    39.15
 57 Best, Anna             14 TMORE             2:32.65    2:34.89  
       34.07    38.90    41.11    40.81
 58 O'Shea, Cliodhna       14 LIMK              2:32.19    2:35.62  
       35.23    39.34    41.01    40.04
 
 Event 19  Girls 15-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Hennigan, Caoimhe      15 CBAR              2:22.97    2:21.38  
       32.83    36.55    36.34    35.66
  2 Ryan, Emily            16 ENS               2:27.47    2:23.32  
       31.90    35.54    37.63    38.25
  3 Lynch, Sandra          16 KGD               2:31.89    2:25.10  
       32.46    36.97    38.00    37.67
  4 Swan, Megan            15 ALS               2:23.55    2:25.91  
       33.06    36.65    38.07    38.13
  5 Roantree, Aleca        15 ALS               2:33.00    2:26.59  
       34.07    36.95    39.05    36.52
  6 Mooney, Orla           16 ATH               2:28.42    2:27.66  
       33.16    37.15    39.07    38.28
  7 Baines, Niamh          15 TMORE             2:26.34    2:27.69  
       32.76    37.17    38.79    38.97
  8 Mc Carthy, Aoife       15 CLNM              2:26.07    2:27.90  
       33.09    37.81    39.64    37.36
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brennan, Alana         16 LIMK              2:32.39    2:28.53  
       32.51    37.67    39.20    39.15
 10 Keaney, Aoife          15 SLIGO             2:31.54    2:28.58  
       32.99    37.98    39.36    38.25
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 O'Connor, Ellie        15 LIMK              2:25.91    2:28.95  
       33.98    37.82    38.56    38.59
 12 Young, Orla            15 SL BG             2:29.60    2:30.64  
       34.03    38.10    39.90    38.61
 13 Connell, Ailbhe        15 KGD               2:31.10    2:31.27  
       33.96    38.51    39.66    39.14
 14 Pollock, Nicole        15 LISB              2:31.42    2:32.01  
       34.31    38.06    40.13    39.51
 15 Hogan, Aoibheann       15 ENS               2:29.91    2:32.68  
       34.93    38.38    39.82    39.55
 16 Lynn, Clare            15 MAL               2:30.86    2:32.76  
       34.41    38.88    39.85    39.62
 17 Olsthoorn, Ciara       15 LIMK              2:26.02    2:33.65  
       34.92    39.04    40.38    39.31
 18 Mc Cutcheon, Sarah     16 NEN               2:31.21    2:36.73  
       34.76    38.93    41.85    41.19
 -- Ross, Fiona            16 FER               2:25.44         NS  
 
 Event 19  Girls 17-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Ryan, Emma             17 C FIN             2:24.53    2:23.64  
       32.55    36.69    37.91    36.49
  2 Shannon, Katie         17 ENS               2:26.64    2:26.20  
       32.58    37.44    38.59    37.59
  3 Stack, Katie           17 KGD               2:28.97    2:31.37  
       33.71    38.32    40.51    38.83