Swim Ireland Champ. Meet                       30/06/2013 - 08:29AM
                IAG Div 2 - 28/06/2013 to 30/06/2013                
 
 Event 20  Boys 11 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gardiner, Matthew      11 NAC               2:35.06    2:30.55  
       34.35    39.61    40.55    36.04
  2 Brooks, Jonathon       11 INVCT             2:34.24    2:31.44  
       35.55    39.41    38.25    38.23
  3 Stafford, Finlay       10 ARDS              2:34.37    2:34.81  
       35.93    39.41    40.02    39.45
  4 Rather, Zak            11 GAL               2:45.49    2:35.38  
       36.37    40.15    41.69    37.17
  5 Comiskey, Connor       10 SL BG             2:39.81    2:35.96  
       37.82    39.63    40.99    37.52
  6 Nolan-Whitney, Jack D  11 SL SK             2:45.40    2:37.80  
       33.98    39.98    42.90    40.94
  7 Corrigan, Jack         11 GLN               2:46.35    2:38.77  
       35.85    41.15    41.90    39.87
  8 Ryan, Seadhna          11 LONG              2:37.61    2:39.21  
       35.30    39.12    38.86    45.93
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Rourke, Oisín        11 TUAM              2:51.02    2:39.46  
       35.86    41.66    42.24    39.70
 10 Melody, Rory           11 GAL               2:47.87    2:40.28  
       36.60    42.04    42.82    38.82
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kane, Thomas           11 ARDS              2:45.98    2:40.33  
       37.16    42.47    41.41    39.29
 12 Mulhall, Reece         11 TALL              2:42.46    2:42.27  
       36.86    41.66    42.48    41.27
 13 Harrington, Peter      11 TROJ              2:43.12    2:42.51  
       36.01    42.26    43.58    40.66
 14 Baguley, Jamie         11 GLN               2:45.02    2:42.77  
       36.66    42.30    43.60    40.21
 15 Parkes, Ollie          11 LARNE             2:47.08    2:43.47  
       38.59    43.13    43.01    38.74
 16 White, Andrew          10 BAN               2:45.27    2:43.56  
       36.82    42.14    43.76    40.84
 17 O'Connor, Jermey       10 LIMK              2:45.00    2:45.08  
       37.70    43.12    43.09    41.17
 18 O'Connor, Milo         11 ATH               2:45.63    2:45.48  
       36.78    42.12    43.65    42.93
 19 Kelly, Kieran          11 LIMK              2:42.03    2:45.60  
       38.90    44.01  1:22.69         
 20 Hunter, James          11 LARNE             2:50.63    2:45.93  
       38.83    42.35    44.13    40.62
 21 Blackstock, Louis      10 ARDS              2:46.31    2:46.24  
       39.44    42.45    43.94    40.41
 22 Doherty, Conor         11 TMORE             2:45.66    2:48.74  
       38.04    43.14    44.64    42.92
 23 Webb, Liam             11 BMNY              2:45.01    2:49.12  
       36.65    43.05    45.10    44.32
 24 Rooney, Cian           10 MARL              2:56.47    2:57.36  
       39.14    44.62    46.95    46.65
 25 Mahon, Adam            11 WEX               3:03.15    3:00.77  
       38.91    43.40    40.86    57.60
 
 Event 20  Boys 12-13 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Coode, Jack            13 ST FC             2:33.13    2:24.59  
       33.18    36.39    38.09    36.93
  2 Donnelly, Alex         13 BANB              2:29.07    2:26.64  
       33.47    37.60    38.56    37.01
  3 Johnston, Ross D       13 BANB              2:39.50    2:27.03  
       33.12    37.40    39.03    37.48
  4 Doherty, Aaron P       13 CBAR              2:34.86    2:27.73  
       34.50    37.46    38.23    37.54
  5 O'Gorman, Cillian      13 KFSHR             2:30.22    2:27.78  
       34.14    37.69    38.86    37.09
  6 Rossiter, Evan         12 TEMP              2:34.23    2:29.14  
       34.83    37.94    38.93    37.44
  7 Power, Ruairi          13 ENS               2:36.41    2:29.46  
       35.52    38.46    38.81    36.67
  8 Ryan, Adam             13 ST FC             2:38.12    2:30.37  
       35.03    39.07    39.28    36.99
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walsh, Ben             13 WPORT             2:34.97    2:30.53  
       34.16    38.73    38.99    38.65
 10 Gilhooley, David       13 TUAM              2:37.76    2:30.84  
       34.37    39.18    40.09    37.20
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Corrigan, Owen         13 GLN               2:34.44    2:31.46  
       34.83    39.77    41.32    35.54
 12 Wiffen, Daniel         12 LISB              2:32.89    2:31.63  
       35.50    38.87    39.05    38.21
 13 Shakeshaft, Jack       13 BALL              2:37.35    2:32.70  
       35.78    40.07    39.85    37.00
 14 Weaver, Luke o         13 TRDNT             2:36.17    2:32.73  
       34.48    38.71    39.53    40.01
 15 Barrett, Rowan         12 LIMK              2:37.23    2:32.96  
       36.72    39.32    39.62    37.30
 16 Blacoe, Cillian        12 GAL               2:37.12    2:33.15  
       35.89    39.67    40.69    36.90
 17 Regan, Ciaran          12 COM               2:39.17    2:33.22  
       34.83    39.49    39.86    39.04
 18 Fitzmaurice, Isaac     12 ATLNT             2:39.14    2:34.01  
       35.70    39.51    40.53    38.27
 19 Coffey, Domhnall       13 LIMK              2:36.91    2:34.56  
       35.50    39.74    41.38    37.94
 20 Bookey, Sean           13 SL SK             2:39.32    2:36.17  
       36.78    39.73    41.07    38.59
 21 Mc Henry, Euan         12 LARNE             2:38.25    2:36.90  
       36.75    39.91    40.59    39.65
 22 Doogue, James          13 ST FC             2:42.76    2:37.29  
       35.42    39.82    41.27    40.78
 23 Sinnot, Greg           13 TEMP              2:36.64    2:39.56  
       36.82    40.13    41.51    41.10
 24 Rushe, Jake            13 ASG               2:38.50    2:39.94  
     1:17.90    41.38    40.66         
 25 O'Connor, Joe          12 GLN               2:39.47    2:41.17  
       36.64    41.70    42.28    40.55
 26 Cooke, Dean            13 KFSHR             2:45.05    2:41.54  
       37.20    41.49    43.13    39.72
 27 Fahy, Mark             12 TROJ              2:43.92    2:42.93  
       36.94    42.13    42.24    41.62
 -- Lennon, Eoghan         12 ATH               2:36.54         DQ  
       34.96    40.24    40.67    38.44
 
 Event 20  Boys 14-15 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Sinnott, Darragh       14 WEX               2:23.22    2:12.99  
       30.73    33.52    34.67    34.07
  2 Herlihy, Stephen       14 TEMP              2:18.87    2:13.83  
       31.00    34.35    34.80    33.68
  3 Mc Grath, Wayne        15 KGD               2:20.05    2:15.65  
       31.22    34.31    35.45    34.67
  4 Duane, Jed             15 MAL               2:27.18    2:16.77  
       31.27    34.21    36.13    35.16
  5 O'Neill, James         14 ARDS              2:22.86    2:17.55  
       32.60    35.14    36.04    33.77
  6 O'Broin, Evan          14 SWSC              2:20.30    2:17.75  
       31.43    35.39    36.52    34.41
  7 MC Dowell, Niall       15 BANB              2:21.83    2:18.49  
       31.62    35.02    36.69    35.16
  8 Dunne, Shane           14 B DOL             2:20.87    2:19.36  
       31.37    36.40    36.01    35.58
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hennessy, Richard      14 ALS               2:21.38    2:19.96  
       30.72    34.60    37.50    37.14
 10 Kane, Alex             15 LARNE             2:23.53    2:20.21  
       31.32    35.16    36.97    36.76
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jennings, Nathan       14 LISB              2:28.48    2:20.82  
       34.35    36.80    36.24    33.43
 12 Parnell, Matthew       14 TEMP              2:25.21    2:21.21  
       32.31    36.09    37.23    35.58
 13 O'Brien, Neil          15 DOL               2:23.20    2:21.55  
       31.61    36.19    36.71    37.04
 14 O'Ceallaigh, Adam      14 CLNM              2:25.95    2:21.79  
       32.50    36.24    37.34    35.71
 14 Sheridan, Jamie        15 SL BG             2:24.15    2:21.79  
       33.61    36.99    35.98    35.21
 16 O'Brien, Shane         14 COOL              2:24.17    2:21.80  
       30.63    35.84    38.18    37.15
 17 Feighan, Eoin          14 TEMP              2:22.90    2:22.11  
       32.80    36.96    37.02    35.33
 18 O'Sullivan, Owen       14 KGD               2:25.14    2:22.83  
       32.95    37.56    38.49    33.83
 19 Vahey, Ben             14 SHARK             2:24.45    2:23.17  
       32.37    37.06    38.20    35.54
 20 Gibbons, Shane         14 ATH               2:27.12    2:23.48  
       33.53    37.00    37.46    35.49
 21 Blackwell, Patrick     15 LIMK              2:26.75    2:23.54  
       32.48    36.21    38.29    36.56
 22 O'Hanlon, Ciaran       14 LONG              2:23.98    2:24.17  
       31.43    35.98    37.30    39.46
 23 Fahy, Jeff             14 TROJ              2:19.89    2:24.35  
       33.40    36.94    37.23    36.78
 24 O'Keeffe, Colin        14 MAL               2:25.58    2:24.69  
       32.70                      37.44
 25 Mc Gratten, Christoph  14 BAN               2:21.21    2:25.40  
       32.98    37.63    38.04    36.75
 26 Ramsey, Jonathan       15 LARNE             2:42.98    2:25.41  
       32.11    36.54    38.96    37.80
 27 Rafferty, Rory         14 NY&MN             2:26.86    2:26.13  
       32.54    37.03    39.40    37.16
 28 Hogan, Ben             14 TG SK             2:24.36    2:27.58  
       31.71    37.43    39.40    39.04
 29 Canavan, Sean          14 BALL              2:25.10    2:28.28  
       31.66    35.99    40.33    40.30
 30 Moore, Dillon          14 LVADY             2:24.12    2:29.68  
       33.34    37.05    39.86    39.43
 -- Tallon, Ronan          15 VIK               2:24.38         DQ  
       31.40    34.37    35.77    37.10
 -- Quinn, Caolan P        14 BANB              2:22.42         NS  
 
 Event 20  Boys 16-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Ginty, Stephen      16 SHARK             2:17.27    2:10.20  
       30.32    32.36    34.18    33.34
  2 Mc Laughlin, Alex      16 LVADY             2:15.04    2:16.21  
       30.14    33.55    35.69    36.83
  3 O'Brien, Jack          17 DOL               2:16.11    2:16.64  
       31.05    34.70    35.69    35.20
  4 Hearty, Ciaran         16 NY&MN             2:18.15    2:16.66  
       30.77    35.76    35.72    34.41
  5 Donnelly, Scott        16 BANB              2:16.04    2:18.81  
       32.47    35.43    36.27    34.64
  6 O'Mordha, Ciaran       17 SL BG             2:19.62    2:25.09  
       30.60    35.39    39.14    39.96
  7 Mc Allister, Josh      16 LARNE             2:31.47    2:32.48  
       34.43    39.24    41.43    37.38
 
 Event 20  Boys 18 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Alan         18 VIK               2:06.44    2:09.10  
       29.28    32.77    34.07    32.98
  2 Hennessy, Ciaran       18 SL BG             2:09.39    2:12.60  
       30.43    34.34    35.33    32.50