Swim Ireland Champ. Meet                       30/06/2013 - 13:32PM
                IAG Div 2 - 28/06/2013 to 30/06/2013                
 
 Event 28  Boys 11 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gardiner, Matthew      11 NAC               1:10.87    1:10.10  
       32.81    37.29                  
  2 O'Rourke, Oisín        11 TUAM              1:13.41    1:10.85  
       33.41    37.44                  
  3 Stafford, Finlay       10 ARDS              1:14.79    1:11.35  
       34.14    37.21                  
  4 Ryan, Seadhna          11 LONG              1:13.95    1:11.76  
       34.52    37.24                  
  5 Nolan-Whitney, Jack D  11 SL SK             1:13.75    1:12.00  
       33.95    38.05                  
  6 Rather, Zak            11 GAL               1:15.45    1:12.32  
       35.13    37.19                  
  7 Mahon, Adam            11 WEX               1:12.56    1:12.57  
       34.65    37.92                  
  8 Harrington, Peter      11 TROJ              1:14.97    1:12.70  
       34.97    37.73                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Corrigan, Jack         11 GLN               1:15.22    1:12.78  
       34.52    38.26                  
 10 Hunter, James          11 LARNE             1:17.94    1:13.66  
       35.72    37.94                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Baguley, Jamie         11 GLN               1:15.38    1:13.95  
       34.89    39.06                  
 12 Comiskey, Connor       10 SL BG             1:13.71    1:13.96  
       35.75    38.21                  
 13 O'Connor, Milo         11 ATH               1:14.51    1:14.01  
       35.05    38.96                  
 14 Kane, Thomas           11 ARDS              1:15.84    1:17.01  
       36.15    40.86                  
 15 Blackstock, Louis      10 ARDS              1:18.09    1:17.88  
       37.69    40.19                  
 16 Parkes, Ollie          11 LARNE             1:27.29    1:19.24  
       37.50    41.74                  
 
 Event 28  Boys 12-13 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Gilhooley, David       13 TUAM              1:09.66    1:05.18  
       30.85    34.33                  
  2 Johnston, Ross D       13 BANB              1:11.35    1:05.73  
       31.23    34.50                  
  3 Coode, Jack            13 ST FC             1:12.38    1:06.14  
       32.02    34.12                  
  4 Ryan, Adam             13 ST FC             1:08.47    1:06.44  
       32.17    34.27                  
  5 Finnegan, Niall        12 ESB               1:11.69    1:06.72  
       32.11    34.61                  
  6 Corrigan, Owen         13 GLN               1:11.03    1:07.77  
       21.10    46.67                  
  7 Power, Ruairi          13 ENS               1:14.91    1:08.19  
       33.36    34.83                  
  8 Donnelly, Alex         13 BANB              1:08.93    1:08.44  
       33.03    35.41                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Gorman, Cillian      13 KFSHR             1:09.07    1:08.61  
       33.18    35.43                  
 10 Lynch, Conor           13 VIK               1:11.42    1:08.87  
       31.66    37.21                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bookey, Sean           13 SL SK             1:11.07    1:09.01  
       33.68    35.33                  
 12 Coffey, Domhnall       13 LIMK              1:11.72    1:10.15  
       33.88    36.27                  
 13 Wiffen, Daniel         12 LISB              1:11.39    1:10.27  
       33.86    36.41                  
 14 Weaver, Luke o         13 TRDNT             1:12.29    1:10.90  
       33.55    37.35                  
 15 Barrett, Rowan         12 LIMK              1:11.71    1:10.95  
       35.44    35.51                  
 16 Dunne, Adam            13 MULL              1:11.67    1:11.00  
       34.32    36.68                  
 17 Walsh, Ben             13 WPORT             1:13.16    1:11.01  
       34.11    36.90                  
 18 Blacoe, Cillian        12 GAL               1:11.84    1:11.87  
       34.67    37.20                  
 19 Rossiter, Evan         12 TEMP              1:12.56    1:11.88  
       33.45    38.43                  
 20 Rushe, Jake            13 ASG               1:12.41    1:12.82  
       34.11    38.71                  
 21 Mc Henry, Euan         12 LARNE             1:16.44    1:13.12  
       35.51    37.61                  
 
 Event 28  Boys 14-15 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Sinnott, Darragh       14 WEX               1:03.92      59.55  
       28.57    30.98                  
  2 Herlihy, Stephen       14 TEMP              1:03.66    1:01.17  
       29.37    31.80                  
  3 Dunne, Shane           14 B DOL             1:03.66    1:01.30  
       29.57    31.73                  
  4 Tallon, Ronan          15 VIK               1:03.42    1:01.85  
       29.29    32.56                  
  5 Hennessy, Richard      14 ALS               1:04.87    1:01.89  
       29.38    32.51                  
  6 MC Dowell, Niall       15 BANB              1:04.22    1:01.91  
       29.60    32.31                  
  7 O'Broin, Evan          14 SWSC              1:02.72    1:02.36  
       30.05    32.31                  
  8 Mc Grath, Wayne        15 KGD               1:05.80    1:02.44  
       30.23    32.21                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Sullivan, Owen       14 KGD               1:06.61    1:02.56  
       30.20    32.36                  
 10 Moore, Dillon          14 LVADY             1:06.70    1:03.05  
       30.24    32.81                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Vahey, Ben             14 SHARK             1:06.98    1:03.36  
       30.88    32.48                  
 12 O'Brien, Neil          15 DOL               1:05.06    1:03.46  
       30.61    32.85                  
 13 Duane, Jed             15 MAL               1:05.60    1:03.47  
       30.71    32.76                  
 14 Harty, Conor           15 KGD               1:06.56    1:03.49  
       30.01    33.48                  
 15 Blackwell, Patrick     15 LIMK              1:06.30    1:03.52  
       30.33    33.19                  
 16 Mc Dermott, Eoin       14 ST FC             1:05.85    1:03.69  
       30.79    32.90                  
 17 Donoghue, Shane        15 ST FC             1:06.00    1:03.88  
       30.83    33.05                  
 18 O'Hanlon, Ciaran       14 LONG              1:05.45    1:03.92  
       30.36    33.56                  
 19 Waldron, Fintan        15 CLM               1:03.21    1:03.96  
       30.70    33.26                  
 20 Kane, Alex             15 LARNE             1:05.51    1:04.21  
       30.63    33.58                  
 21 Hogan, Isaac           15 CLNM              1:07.05    1:04.23  
       30.66    33.57                  
 22 O'Neill, James         14 ARDS              1:07.32    1:04.24  
       31.36    32.88                  
 23 Cameron, Tom           15 TMORE             1:06.44    1:04.25  
       30.77    33.48                  
 24 Mullan, Sean           15 LVADY             1:05.89    1:04.29  
       30.32    33.97                  
 25 Parnell, Matthew       14 TEMP              1:05.49    1:04.37  
       31.27    33.10                  
 26 Sheridan, Jamie        15 SL BG             1:05.99    1:04.44  
       31.75    32.69                  
 27 O'Brien, Shane         14 COOL              1:04.26    1:04.45  
       29.99    34.46                  
 28 O'Keeffe, Colin        14 MAL               1:04.57    1:04.60  
       30.85    33.75                  
 29 Jennings, Nathan       14 LISB              1:07.18    1:04.66  
       31.94    32.72                  
 30 Canavan, Sean          14 BALL              1:06.15    1:05.66  
       30.94    34.72                  
 31 Beaulieu, Evan         15 ASK               1:06.96    1:05.81  
       31.23    34.58                  
 32 Gibbons, Shane         14 ATH               1:10.07    1:05.92  
       31.78    34.14                  
 33 O'Donoghue, Connor     15 KGD               1:07.53    1:06.66  
       32.56    34.10                  
 34 O'Ceallaigh, Adam      14 CLNM              1:06.59    1:07.09  
       32.53    34.56                  
 35 Hogan, Ben             14 TG SK             1:05.14    1:07.26  
       31.85    35.41                  
 36 Feighan, Eoin          14 TEMP              1:08.96    1:07.50  
       32.25    35.25                  
 37 Ramsey, Jonathan       15 LARNE             1:07.89    1:07.68  
       31.89    35.79                  
 
 Event 28  Boys 16-17 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Hearty, Ciaran         16 NY&MN             1:00.74      59.71  
       29.01    30.70                  
  2 Rush, Daire            17 ST FC             1:02.53      59.72  
       28.66    31.06                  
  3 Mc Ginty, Stephen      16 SHARK             1:02.66    1:00.23  
       29.40    30.83                  
  4 Murphy, Ciaran         16 FER               1:02.21    1:00.46  
       28.91    31.55                  
  5 O'Brien, Jack          17 DOL               1:00.88    1:00.59  
       29.19    31.40                  
  6 Mc Laughlin, Alex      16 LVADY             1:00.16    1:00.70  
       29.00    31.70                  
  7 Owen, Joseph           17 TROJ              1:01.04    1:02.86  
       29.17    33.69                  
  8 Hogan, Matthew         16 NEN               1:02.57    1:03.11  
       29.63    33.48                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Mordha, Ciaran       17 SL BG             1:01.17    1:03.56  
       29.59    33.97                  
 10 Boyd, Joe              16 MULL              1:02.71    1:03.72  
       30.04    33.68                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mc Allister, Josh      16 LARNE             1:05.15    1:04.45  
       30.73    33.72                  
 
 Event 28  Boys 18 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Alan         18 VIK                 57.60      58.14  
       28.13    30.01                  
  2 Hennessy, Ciaran       18 SL BG             1:00.59    1:02.62  
       30.11    32.51