Swim Ireland Champ. Meet                       30/06/2013 - 13:32PM
                IAG Div 2 - 28/06/2013 to 30/06/2013                
 
 Event 30  Boys 11 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gardiner, Matthew      11 NAC               2:54.31    2:45.04  
       38.75    43.31    43.30    39.68
  2 White, Andrew          10 BAN               2:56.92    2:48.84  
       39.79    42.84    43.98    42.23
  3 Brooks, Jonathon       11 INVCT             2:46.44    2:50.89  
       41.30    43.71    44.23    41.65
  4 Stafford, Finlay       10 ARDS              2:55.37    2:51.44  
       40.57    43.01    45.13    42.73
  5 Melody, Rory           11 GAL               2:55.99    2:52.66  
       41.19    43.81    44.91    42.75
  6 Baguley, Jamie         11 GLN               2:59.89    2:54.64  
       42.21    44.83    44.58    43.02
  7 Corrigan, Jack         11 GLN               3:02.81    2:56.07  
       41.57    45.08    45.97    43.45
  8 Mulhall, Reece         11 TALL              3:07.04    2:57.06  
       41.13    45.50    46.16    44.27
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kenny, Joe             11 TEMP              2:59.90    2:57.82  
       43.39    44.99    45.46    43.98
 10 Noel, Thomas           11 SWSC              3:05.92    2:57.87  
       42.38    45.41    47.08    43.00
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hunter, James          11 LARNE             3:04.77    2:57.91  
       42.04    45.83  1:30.04         
 12 O'Connor, Jermey       10 LIMK              3:04.85    2:58.64  
       41.60    45.48    46.63    44.93
 13 Foster, Mark           11 GLN               3:03.70    2:58.67  
       41.74    45.50    47.01    44.42
 14 O'Rourke, Oisín        11 TUAM              3:04.34    2:58.91  
       42.48    46.38    46.04    44.01
 15 Harrington, Peter      11 TROJ              3:02.86    3:00.23  
       42.06    46.35    46.86    44.96
 16 Mahon, Adam            11 WEX               3:15.08    3:01.23  
       42.60    46.84    47.00    44.79
 17 Hagan, Andrew          11 TMORE             3:13.90    3:03.37  
       44.25    46.76    47.40    44.96
 18 Scully, Tom            11 GAL               3:03.74    3:03.43  
       43.61    47.20    43.14    49.48
 19 Joyce, Cathal          10 CLM               3:04.36    3:04.47  
       43.71    48.52    47.06    45.18
 20 George, Patrick        11 LARNE             3:11.67    3:05.01  
       45.09    47.99    48.17    43.76
 21 Blackstock, Louis      10 ARDS              3:10.94    3:06.88  
       43.96    47.79  1:35.13         
 22 Pfeiffer, Robin        10 BL FN             3:03.85    3:07.97  
       44.44    47.02    48.13    48.38
 23 Brennan, Sean          10 TUAM              3:07.83    3:08.37  
       45.93    49.04    47.98    45.42
 24 O'Driscoll, Ciaran     11 ESB               3:24.54    3:09.92  
       43.65    47.60    50.21    48.46
 25 Corrigan, Matthew      10 GLN               3:14.94    3:10.51  
       44.77    48.46    49.56    47.72
 26 Rooney, Cian           10 MARL              3:06.25    3:10.66  
       44.42    49.19    48.99    48.06
 27 Mahood, Adam           10 LARNE             3:36.90    3:12.55  
       47.74    48.56    50.06    46.19
 28 Webb, Liam             11 BMNY              3:10.40    3:13.71  
       42.88    49.69    50.85    50.29
 29 Cooke, Uiseann         11 TUAM              3:11.92    3:14.28  
       45.64    49.78    51.36    47.50
 30 Kane, Thomas           11 ARDS              3:14.91    3:17.34  
       45.92    50.25    51.27    49.90
 31 Roberts, David         11 LARNE             3:24.42    3:18.04  
       48.24    50.59    50.31    48.90
 32 Green, Rhys            10 BAN               3:31.23    3:25.97  
       49.40    52.62    53.13    50.82
 33 Rohan, Callum          10 GLN               3:20.00    3:30.99  
       48.78    55.06    54.45    52.70
 -- Ferguson, Pearse       11 LARNE             3:11.67         DQ  
       45.76    49.12    50.79    48.30
 -- Kidd, Oliver           11 LISB              3:28.57         DQ  
       50.65    56.73    56.22    53.72
 -- Morrow, Christopher P  11 BANB              3:47.41         DQ  
       45.00                           
 -- Parkes, Ollie          11 LARNE             3:16.95         NS  
 
 Event 30  Boys 12-13 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Blacoe, Cillian        12 GAL               2:49.70    2:37.53  
       37.13    40.35    41.27    38.78
  2 Anderson, Eoin         13 SLIGO             2:50.73    2:42.59  
       39.10    42.15    41.26    40.08
  3 Byrne, Jordan          12 NY&MN             2:50.50    2:42.68  
       36.73    41.94    42.95    41.06
  4 Rossiter, Evan         12 TEMP              2:55.45    2:44.30  
       39.21    41.99    42.73    40.37
  5 Doogue, James          13 ST FC             2:48.49    2:47.23  
       38.57    41.72    43.62    43.32
  6 Regan, Ciaran          12 COM               2:51.48    2:48.82  
       38.72    42.59    44.81    42.70
  7 Shakeshaft, Jack       13 BALL              2:51.47    2:49.09  
       40.32    43.47    43.88    41.42
  8 Fahy, Mark             12 TROJ              2:57.41    2:49.10  
       39.89    43.18    43.66    42.37
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gilhooley, David       13 TUAM              3:02.23    2:49.64  
       39.28    43.42    43.98    42.96
 10 Barrett, Brian         12 B DOL             2:59.27    2:52.93  
       40.90    44.82    44.79    42.42
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mc Henry, Euan         12 LARNE             3:00.79    2:54.24  
       41.62    44.49    45.05    43.08
 12 Barrett, Rowan         12 LIMK              3:12.01    2:54.52  
       42.21    44.48    44.36    43.47
 13 O'Dea, Jack            13 BL FN             2:59.52    2:55.36  
       42.46    44.79    45.01    43.10
 14 Mathews, James         13 LVADY             3:00.41    2:55.73  
       39.56    45.32    47.87    42.98
 15 Onitiu, David          13 NAC               2:59.81    2:56.74  
       42.85    44.62    44.80    44.47
 16 Curtin, Leon           12 LIMK              2:58.05    2:56.78  
       41.55    44.76    45.64    44.83
 17 Dunne, Adam            13 MULL              2:58.76    2:58.17  
       41.70    45.22    45.92    45.33
 18 Sweeney, Cathal        12 SHARK             3:00.85    2:58.28  
       43.41    46.74    46.35    41.78
 19 Cleary, Stephen        12 LIMK              3:08.68    2:59.13  
       42.39    46.66    45.87    44.21
 20 Sinnot, Greg           13 TEMP              2:59.98    2:59.34  
       42.97    45.67    46.38    44.32
 21 Honan, Michael         13 TMORE             3:16.37    3:01.12  
       43.70    46.60    46.85    43.97
 22 Mc Mahon, David        12 OTTER             2:59.48    3:01.39  
       41.97    46.20    47.04    46.18
 23 Bell, Struan           12 SHARK             3:00.97    3:01.87  
       43.88    45.27    46.64    46.08
 24 O'Connor, Joe          12 GLN               3:20.47    3:03.36  
       43.53    47.06    48.22    44.55
 25 Daly, Ryan             12 BAN               3:07.74    3:03.58  
       43.16    47.56    47.74    45.12
 26 Hewitt, Adam           12 BAN               3:32.55    3:05.63  
       43.45    47.56    49.19    45.43
 27 O'Brien, Paul          12 LIMK              3:06.50    3:08.91  
       42.95    47.66    48.75    49.55
 -- Doherty, Aaron P       13 CBAR              3:06.53         DQ  
       41.95    46.50    47.88    42.92
 -- Finnegan, Niall        12 ESB               3:26.12         DQ  
       42.18    47.45    49.99    45.72
 -- Martin, Thomas         13 LAMAR             2:58.80         DQ  
       39.45    44.45    45.31    41.36
 -- Wiffen, Nathan         12 LISB              2:59.45         DQ  
       41.03    45.34    43.50    47.25
 -- Ryan, Adam             13 ST FC             2:51.36         DQ  
       37.54    41.01    41.16    40.53
 
 Event 30  Boys 14-15 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Sinnott, Darragh       14 WEX               2:45.78    2:27.97  
       35.48    37.77    38.56    36.16
  2 Jennings, Nathan       14 LISB              2:42.10    2:32.48  
       37.61    38.92    38.59    37.36
  3 Herlihy, Stephen       14 TEMP              2:40.48    2:33.00  
       35.90    38.84    40.04    38.22
  4 Mc Dermott, Eoin       14 ST FC             2:42.36    2:37.84  
       37.24    40.51    40.72    39.37
  5 Hennessy, Richard      14 ALS               2:46.67    2:39.79  
       37.77    40.33    41.31    40.38
  6 Hogan, Ben             14 TG SK             2:39.24    2:40.95  
       36.71    40.51    42.81    40.92
  7 Harty, Conor           15 KGD               2:55.61    2:41.31  
       36.27    40.77    42.50    41.77
  8 O'Brien, Neil          15 DOL               2:46.20    2:42.77  
       37.80    41.04    42.48    41.45
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hogan, Isaac           15 CLNM              2:53.89    2:43.58  
       37.85    41.37    43.08    41.28
  9 Mc Gratten, Christoph  14 BAN               2:42.56    2:43.58  
       37.80    42.79    42.29    40.70
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 11 Gibbons, Shane         14 ATH               2:47.32    2:44.24  
       38.39    41.51    42.61    41.73
 12 Waldron, Fintan        15 CLM               2:44.44    2:44.49  
       38.87    42.76    42.59    40.27
 13 Cugalj, Filip          14 SHARK             2:48.12    2:44.58  
       37.94    42.16    42.87    41.61
 14 Tallon, Ronan          15 VIK               2:48.26    2:45.16  
       38.45    41.19    43.21    42.31
 15 Staunton, Diarmuid     14 CLM               2:47.39    2:46.77  
       39.44    42.11    43.26    41.96
 16 Mc Grath, Wayne        15 KGD               2:52.53    2:47.56  
       40.15    42.98    43.12    41.31
 17 O'Neill, James         14 ARDS              2:45.86    2:48.63  
       39.22    43.26    43.50    42.65
 18 Vahey, Ben             14 SHARK             2:44.82    2:49.74  
       39.11    42.89    44.18    43.56
 19 Fahy, Ronan            14 DOL               3:04.14    2:50.42  
       39.67    43.45    44.63    42.67
 20 Canavan, Sean          14 BALL              2:49.39    2:52.26  
       39.04    43.71    45.42    44.09
 21 Mac Gearailt, Finn     14 TROJ              2:48.48    2:59.17  
       42.15    44.94    46.22    45.86
 -- Mc Knight, Traolach    15 TEMP              2:49.86         DQ  
       41.29    46.49    47.23    46.32
 -- O'Hanlon, Shane        14 LONG              2:49.61         DQ  
       39.61    43.31    44.51    44.53
 -- Parnell, Matthew       14 TEMP              2:47.86         DQ  
       40.73    43.52    43.95    43.46
 -- O'Ceallaigh, Adam      14 CLNM              2:42.97        DNF  
 
 Event 30  Boys 16-17 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Ginty, Stephen      16 SHARK             2:39.70    2:35.12  
       37.29    39.74    40.87    37.22
  2 Rush, Daire            17 ST FC             2:33.97    2:35.35  
       36.47    39.53    40.26    39.09
  3 Coode, Ben             16 ST FC             2:41.23    2:35.80  
       36.98    39.18    40.95    38.69
  4 Langrell, William      17 ST FC             2:42.40    2:36.87  
       36.73    40.16    40.85    39.13
  5 King, Conor            16 KGD               2:42.95    2:37.56  
       37.38    40.13    41.80    38.25
  6 Murphy, Ciaran         16 FER               2:41.19    2:39.02  
       35.41    41.25    42.67    39.69
  7 Agnew, Jonathon        16 LARNE             2:49.12    2:45.27  
       39.48    42.16    42.95    40.68
 -- Mc Allister, Josh      16 LARNE             2:51.08         NS  
 
 Event 30  Boys 18 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Alan         18 VIK               2:26.93    2:26.41  
       33.78    38.25    37.71    36.67
  2 Hennessy, Ciaran       18 SL BG             2:32.37    2:29.76  
       33.92    37.58    38.96    39.30