Hibernian Swimming                            23/07/2013 - 11:19 AM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 18/07/2013 to 21/07/2013     
 
 Event 5  Men 13 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ferguson, Conor        13 LARNE-US          1:01.68    1:01.01  
  2 Powell, Robert         13 ATH               1:04.95    1:04.36  
  3 Burke, Ciaran          13 TUAM              1:05.46    1:04.94  
  4 Moran, Michael         13 COM               1:09.97    1:07.86  
  5 Burns, Cathal          13 ENSK              1:08.13    1:08.41  
  6 O'Brien, Rory          13 ALS               1:10.50    1:10.67  
  7 Turner, Nathan         13 ALS               1:11.52    1:11.53  
  8 Mc Auliffe, Ross       13 SWSC              1:12.15    1:12.06  
  9 Maguire, James         13 OTTER             1:12.80    1:12.90  
 10 Mullen, Dylan          13 TALL              1:12.20    1:14.78  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Purdy, Finn            13 LARNE-US          1:12.84             
 12 Mc Ivor, Andrew        13 LEA-US            1:12.97             
 13 Thorpe, Ewan J         13 MDOL-CG           1:13.74             
 14 Kolcow, Max            11 GAL               1:14.04             
 15 Byrne, Stephen         13 TALL              1:14.16             
 16 Scannell, Seán         11 ST FC             1:15.04             
 17 Victory, Sam           13 ESB               1:15.64             
 18 O'Connor, Darragh      12 GLN               1:15.84             
 19 Rowlands, Rhys         12 TROJ              1:16.61             
 20 Galland, Luc           12 SWSC              1:16.79             
 21 O'Hara, Eanna          12 MARL              1:16.82             
 22 Tyrrell, David         13 ALS               1:17.37             
 23 Daly, Caomhán          13 KGD               1:17.38             
 24 Abelehkoob, Dariush    13 INVCT-US          1:17.41             
 25 Duffy, Fionn           12 GAL               1:17.63             
 26 Kane, Scott            12 LARNE-US          1:17.77             
 27 Yau, David             12 ESB               1:17.84             
 28 Angus, Jack            12 BAN               1:18.04             
 29 Carroll, Aaron         11 LIMK-MN           1:18.20             
 30 Mc Menamin, Fionnan    13 ALS               1:18.22             
 31 Boyce, Craig           13 LISB              1:18.27             
 32 Grimes, Kieran         13 BREF              1:18.61             
 33 Kilbride, Denis        12 NRS               1:18.63             
 34 Melvin, Conor          13 SLIGO             1:19.26             
 35 Byrne, Jordan          12 NY&MN-US          1:19.32             
 36 Rennick, Nathan        13 CBAR              1:19.35             
 37 Mc Kenna, Sean         12 SLBGH             1:19.67             
 38 Melly, Conor           13 CBAR              1:19.74             
 39 Doorly, Joseph         12 GAL               1:20.17             
 40 Murphy, Jamie          13 CBAR              1:21.05             
 41 Anderson, Eoin         13 SLIGO             1:21.47             
 42 Stoops, Mark           13 BAN               1:21.78             
 43 Rossiter, Evan         12 TEMP-LE           1:22.28             
 44 Doogue, James          13 ST FC             1:22.84             
 45 Martin, Thomas         13 LAMAR             1:23.24             
 46 Cox, Paul              11 LISB              1:23.51             
 -- O'Keeffe Tighe, Cian   13 PORT                  DQ              
 
 Event 5  Men 14-15 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Quinn, Gerry           15 LONG              1:00.96    1:00.94  
  2 Mc Evoy, Rory          15 ENS               1:02.09    1:01.52  
  3 Anderson, Ronan        15 SLIGO             1:02.98    1:02.22  
  4 van der Westhuizen, D  15 MDOL-CG           1:04.97    1:03.56  
  5 Dannhauser, Josh       15 SGUL-KZ           1:05.45    1:04.54  
  6 Lambert, Alasdair      15 EWBX              1:06.33    1:05.39  
  7 Snowdon, Conor         15 GAL               1:07.32    1:06.89  
  8 Hepburn, Andrew        15 EWBX              1:07.15    1:07.13  
  9 Mc Carthy, Ronan       15 SWSC              1:08.48    1:07.46  
 10 Desmond, Sean          14 TROJ              1:07.28    1:09.40  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Meadows, Fraser        15 EWBX              1:07.44             
 12 Doyle, Eamonn          14 DOL               1:08.67             
 13 Manley, Sam            15 ARDS-US           1:09.02             
 14 Baker, John            15 ASK-MN            1:09.06             
 15 Mc Kenna, Christian    15 GLN               1:09.18             
 16 Kemp, Gareth R         14 SGUL-KZ           1:09.19             
 17 Neave, Scott           15 M BED             1:09.35             
 18 Pfeiffer, Kieran       14 BL FN             1:09.48             
 19 Harrison, Thomas       15 EWBX              1:09.63             
 20 Higgins, Glen          15 TMORE-US          1:09.98             
 21 Mc Mahon, Hugh         15 ENS               1:10.15             
 22 Yilmaz, Tarik          15 MAL               1:10.23             
 23 Eason, Jamie           15 EWBX              1:10.55             
 24 Dunne, Matthew         15 HMLTN             1:10.74             
 25 King, Conor            15 SWSC              1:10.83             
 26 Grace, Jack            14 KGD               1:11.02             
 27 Mawhinney, Kyle        15 INVCT-US          1:11.79             
 28 Sinnott, Darragh       14 WEX               1:11.81             
 29 Scully, Daniel         15 GAL               1:12.05             
 30 Johnston, Adam         15 ARDS-US           1:12.16             
 31 Mac Donnell, Alex      14 ESB               1:12.30             
 32 Frank, Adam            14 B DOL             1:12.38             
 33 Pheiffer, Clayton J    15 MDOL-CG           1:12.52             
 34 Tan, Cathal            15 TEMP-LE           1:12.57             
 35 Bray, Eoin             15 WAT               1:12.63             
 36 Coleman, Zachary       14 RMFRD             1:12.81             
 37 Herlihy, Stephen       14 TEMP-LE           1:12.92             
 38 Hurley, Oran           14 NAC               1:13.14             
 39 Dunphy, Ben            15 WAT               1:13.90             
 40 Kelly, Adrian          14 LIMK-MN           1:14.40             
 41 Doherty, Mark          14 TMORE-US          1:14.58             
 42 Todorov, Stanislav     14 GLN               1:14.74             
 43 Dunne, Shane           14 B DOL             1:15.24             
 44 O'Farrell, Brian       14 SHARK             1:15.27             
 45 Jennings, Nathan       14 LISB              1:15.97             
 46 Flanagan, Patrick      15 LONG              1:35.79             
 
 Event 5  Men 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 O'Sullivan, Brian E    18 NAC                 58.47      58.07  
  2 Walters, Josh T        16 ACSA-KZ             59.68      58.86  
  3 Keaveney, Mark         17 TROJ                59.57      58.89  
  4 Prendergast, David     18 KILK                59.78      58.92  
  5 Brooks, James D        16 WSTV-KZ           1:01.50    1:01.49  
  6 Galloway, Nicky G      17 BANB-US           1:02.15    1:01.55  
  7 Pender, Theodore       18 ENS               1:00.87    1:01.68  
  8 Duffy, Cian            18 GAL               1:01.84    1:01.72  
  9 Sloan, Jordan          19 BAN               1:02.34    1:01.84  
 10 Dowling, David         16 LASER             1:02.47    1:01.85  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Doggart, James         17 BAN               1:03.89    1:02.23  
 12 Field, Graham          19 TEMP-LE           1:04.23    1:02.62  
 13 Corby, Alan            16 LIMK-MN           1:03.44    1:02.64  
 14 Murphy, Tiarnan        19 TEMP-LE           1:04.68    1:03.28  
 15 Sands, Peter           17 LISB              1:03.07    1:03.44  
 16 Mc Gregor, Daniel      16 EWBX              1:04.71    1:04.13  
 17 Mc Mahon, Josh         17 SWSC              1:06.00    1:04.84  
 18 Coultard, Alex         17 NAC               1:05.14    1:05.21  
 19 Naidoo, Keanan A       16 MDOL-CG           1:05.47    1:05.38  
 20 Archibald, Calum       16 EWBX              1:05.51    1:06.37  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Warby, Cian            16 ATH               1:06.36             
 22 Kane, Thomas           16 BAN               1:06.47             
 23 Mc Evoy, Adam          18 ENS               1:06.72             
 24 Twomey, Robert         16 DOL               1:07.07             
 25 Mc Closkey, Daire      16 SLIGO             1:07.29             
 26 Allison, Robert        17 INVCT-US          1:07.30             
 27 Watson, Chris          16 EWBX              1:07.40             
 28 Mackenzie, Henry       16 EWBX              1:07.47             
 29 Kelly, Joel            17 ARDS-US           1:07.84             
 30 Melennec, Alex M       16 TROJ              1:08.36             
 31 Hill, Christopher      19 GLN               1:08.47             
 32 Mc Menamin, Conor      17 ALS               1:08.58             
 33 Mc Givern, Lawrence    20 INVCT-US          1:09.31             
 34 Bradley, Conan         16 CKSTN-US          1:09.66             
 35 Lannon, Kevin          16 COM               1:09.92             
 36 Browne, Daragh         16 GLN               1:10.17             
 37 Fahy, Adam             17 DOL               1:10.24             
 38 O'Murchadha, Muiris    16 ESB               1:10.25             
 39 Hearty, Ciaran         16 NY&MN-US          1:10.40             
 40 Fitzgerald, Dylan      16 KGD               1:10.41             
 41 Crichton, Alistair     16 EWBX              1:10.49             
 42 Shannon, Ryan          16 ENS               1:10.95             
 43 Flanagan, Alan         18 VIK               1:11.12             
 44 Steel, Cameron         17 WEX               1:11.24             
 45 Hennessy, Ciaran       18 SLBGH             1:11.25             
 46 Livingstone, Patrick   16 CBAR              1:11.69             
 47 Mc Grath, Jonathan     20 LIMK-MN           1:18.37