Hibernian Swimming                            23/07/2013 - 11:20 AM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 18/07/2013 to 21/07/2013     
 
 Event 15  Men 13 & Under 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ferguson, Conor        13 LARNE-US          5:04.42             
  2 Keaveney, Paddy        13 ENSK              5:09.04             
  3 Burke, Ciaran          13 TUAM              5:14.25             
  4 Turner, Nathan         13 ALS               5:20.89             
  5 Wilson, Mitchell       13 TUAM              5:25.06             
  6 O'Brien, Rory          13 ALS               5:25.37             
  7 Burns, Cathal          13 ENSK              5:29.88             
  8 Savage, Brodie         13 EWBX              5:36.58             
  9 Duheric, Benjo         13 EWBX              5:38.00             
 10 Byrne, Stephen         13 TALL              5:40.48             
 11 Scannell, Seán         11 ST FC             5:47.88             
 12 Edgar, Andrew          13 LISB              5:49.51             
 13 Stoops, Mark           13 BAN               5:50.28             
 14 Allison, Jamie         12 LISB              5:51.16             
 15 Keogh, Timothy         12 GAL               5:51.46             
 16 Melly, Conor           13 CBAR              5:53.23             
 17 Angus, Jack            12 BAN               5:53.71             
 18 Mc Ivor, Andrew        13 LEA-US            5:57.55             
 19 Chambers, Oliver       11 LISB              6:00.04             
 20 Lewis, Ryan            13 LARNE-US          6:01.06             
 21 Kilbride, Denis        12 NRS               6:03.70             
 22 Kane, Scott            12 LARNE-US          6:06.04             
 23 Cox, Paul              11 LISB              6:06.44             
 24 O'Connor, David        13 GAL               6:09.25             
 25 George, Charlie        12 LARNE-US          6:11.49             
 26 Curran, Simon          13 ALS               6:13.56             
 27 Kenny, Charlie         12 LISB              6:14.39             
 28 Doorly, Joseph         12 GAL               6:15.10             
 29 Tyrrell, David         13 ALS               6:15.36             
 30 Mc Kenna, Sean         12 SLBGH             6:19.09             
 31 Creaney, Oliver        11 ARDS-US           6:22.48             
 32 Uprichard, Tom         11 BAN               6:26.33             
 33 Mc Henry, Euan         12 LARNE-US          6:28.82             
 34 Hunter, James          11 LARNE-US          6:42.36             
 -- Bevan, Fiachra         12 ALS                   DQ              
 -- Mallon, Odhran         12 OLY                   DQ              
 
 Event 15  Men 14-15 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ronan        15 SLIGO             4:40.27             
  2 Le Clos, Jordan M      15 SGUL-KZ           4:47.81             
  3 Moore, Andrew          15 GAL               4:51.46             
  4 Dannhauser, Josh       15 SGUL-KZ           4:54.16             
  5 Walsh, Mark            15 MAL               4:57.03             
  6 O'Sullivan, Bryan      15 GAL               4:57.24             
  7 Mc Caughey, Christoph  14 BAN               5:02.42             
  8 van der Westhuizen, D  15 MDOL-CG           5:04.11             
  9 Logan, Keelan          14 LISB              5:05.59             
 10 Lambert, Alasdair      15 EWBX              5:05.74             
 11 Mc Evoy, Rory          15 ENS               5:06.75             
 12 Mc Mahon, Hugh         15 ENS               5:10.02             
 13 Haskins, Alexander     14 LISB              5:10.49             
 14 Hepburn, Andrew        15 EWBX              5:11.29             
 15 Kurevlov, Leo          15 TROJ              5:11.85             
 16 Harrison, Thomas       15 EWBX              5:14.18             
 17 Curran, Ben            15 ALS               5:15.83             
 18 Edgar, James           14 LISB              5:21.38             
 19 Scully, Daniel         15 GAL               5:23.51             
 20 Mc Roberts, Niall      15 EWBX              5:25.58             
 21 Loan, Christopher      14 LISB              5:25.71             
 22 O'Farrell, Brian       14 SHARK             5:27.85             
 23 Dervan, Mark           14 CBAR              5:29.75             
 24 Neave, Scott           15 M BED             5:32.09             
 25 Giedraitis, Domantas   15 DOL               5:34.35             
 26 Jennings, Nathan       14 LISB              5:37.59             
 27 Cosgrove, Sam          14 TEMP-LE           5:41.04             
 28 Clarke, Jack           14 LASER             5:41.88             
 29 O'Donoghue, Connor     15 KGD               5:42.19             
 30 Ashton, Callum         14 LASER             5:49.42             
 31 Pyper, Sam             14 ARDS-US           6:08.39             
 -- Todorov, Stanislav     14 GLN                   DQ              
 -- Meadows, Fraser        15 EWBX                  DQ              
 -- Flynn, Evan            15 TALL                 DNF              
 
 Event 15  Men 16 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cahill, Bernard        19 ENS               4:43.82    4:40.63  
  2 Griffin, Ben           17 ALS               4:46.50    4:41.11  
  3 Hanley, Philip         17 TROJ              4:43.92    4:42.56  
  4 Sands, Peter           17 LISB              4:45.61    4:44.64  
  5 O'Brien, Ethan         16 LIMK-MN           4:51.35    4:51.69  
  6 Cunningham, Cian       18 TROJ              4:54.26    4:55.17  
  7 Mooney, Joseph         16 LIMK-MN           4:55.08    4:55.51  
  8 Melly, Cillian         16 CBAR              5:01.34    4:55.72  
  9 Wiffen, Ben            17 LISB              4:56.88    4:56.32  
 -- Schoeman, Andries J    17 SGUL-KZ           4:56.64         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 O'Brien, Sean          18 ALS               4:53.25             
  7 Grady, Eoghan          16 CBAR              4:53.85             
  8 Odendaal, Dayne        16 SGUL-KZ           4:54.08             
 13 Mc Gregor, Daniel      16 EWBX              4:59.65             
 15 Power, Dean            16 NAC               5:02.63             
 16 Melennec, Alex M       16 TROJ              5:07.63             
 17 Fitzgerald, Dylan      16 KGD               5:11.03             
 18 Clancy, Barry          16 ENS               5:22.45             
 19 Naidoo, Keanan A       16 MDOL-CG           5:22.64             
 20 Halpin, Ciaran         16 WAT               5:24.51             
 21 Mc Dowell, Robbie      16 TMORE-US          5:33.46             
 22 Browne, Daragh         16 GLN               5:35.91