Hibernian Swimming                            23/07/2013 - 11:20 AM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 18/07/2013 to 21/07/2013     
 
 Event 27  Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 De Beer, Lize-Mari     12 MDOL-CG           2:33.81    2:31.52  
  2 Gorman, Amy            12 GLN               2:35.85    2:34.41  
  3 Dowling, Caoimhe       12 LASER             2:40.74    2:39.47  
  4 Moran, Sophie          12 GAL               2:41.02    2:39.68  
  5 von Tschischwitz, Pau  11 PORT              2:43.73    2:41.83  
  6 Carey, Mary            11 LIMK-MN           2:44.27    2:42.55  
  7 James, Hannah          12 ARDS-US           2:47.98    2:45.43  
  8 Lally, Orlagh          11 KELLS             2:48.21    2:47.14  
  9 Semchiy, Sharon        12 SWSC              2:47.89    2:48.91  
 -- Baird, Katie           12 LARNE-US          2:39.41        DNF  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Lally, Erin            12 CLM               2:49.01             
 12 Wylie, Victoria        12 TMORE-US          2:49.40             
 13 Quinn, Caoimhe         11 SLBGH             2:49.60             
 14 Corry, Eimear          12 PORT              2:50.21             
 15 Duddy, Karen           12 GLN               2:50.34             
 16 Kane, Amelia           10 ARDS-US           2:51.12             
 17 Mc Loughlin, Stephani  12 CLM               2:51.46             
 18 Lynagh, Laura          12 GLN               2:51.62             
 19 Mc Eneaney, Hannah     12 TALL              2:51.99             
 20 Frank, Lilla           12 B DOL             2:52.42             
 21 Mulhall, Keela         11 GAL               2:52.60             
 22 Beattie, Jenni         11 TMORE-US          2:53.37             
 23 Purdy, Ellie L         12 BANB-US           2:53.90             
 24 Tormey-Murphy, Ava     11 TROJ              2:53.95             
 25 Walsh, Louise          12 EALNG             2:54.05             
 26 Mc Gahon, Claragh      10 SLBGH             2:54.48             
 27 Ryan, Shauna           12 ST FC             2:54.53             
 28 Killalea, Rachel       12 MULL              2:55.15             
 29 Thompson, Zoe          11 BAN               2:55.39             
 30 Shum, Jennifer         12 CAR               2:55.85             
 31 Johnson, Rachel        12 ATH               2:56.72             
 32 Branigan, Caoimhe      12 ALS               2:57.50             
 33 Kennelly, Aisling      12 GAL               2:58.20             
 34 Leahy, Aoife           11 BL FN             2:58.64             
 35 Whelan, Moya           12 CLNM              2:59.22             
 36 Mc Gowan, Amy          11 B DOL             2:59.35             
 37 Gardiner, Ruth         12 ST FC             3:00.05             
 38 Walker, Lauren         12 LISB              3:00.92             
 39 Mc Dowell, Katie       11 BAN               3:01.08             
 40 Breslin, Niamh         12 CBAR              3:01.57             
 41 Pyne, Elise            11 ENS               3:01.69             
 42 Griffin, Ruth          12 SHARK             3:01.96             
 43 Del Castillo, Sophia   11 LARNE-US          3:02.54             
 44 Grady, Hannah          11 CBAR              3:02.60             
 45 Murphy, Ruby           12 GAL               3:03.61             
 46 Harling, Jean          11 ALS               3:05.21             
 47 Pollock, Nadine        11 LISB              3:05.86             
 48 O'Dea, Maria           12 ESB               3:06.89             
 49 Devlin, Orlaith        12 LARNE-US          3:07.60             
 50 O'Donoghue, Anna       12 GAL               3:07.63             
 -- Clawson, Gemma         12 TMORE-US              DQ              
 -- Dickey, Zoe            12 LISB                  DQ              
 
 Event 27  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hill, Danielle         13 LARNE-US          2:27.98    2:24.06  
  2 Gallagher, Erin P      14 SGUL-KZ           2:29.30    2:26.89  
  3 Mylett, Sinead         14 CBAR              2:31.31    2:27.31  
  4 Hayes, Iseult          14 SWSC              2:29.73    2:28.69  
  5 Linnane, Sophie        13 GLN               2:30.96    2:30.26  
  6 O'Neill, Oonagh        14 LARNE-US          2:33.38    2:31.69  
  7 Brown, Samantha        13 ARDS-US           2:32.60    2:33.35  
  8 Binning, Hannah        13 RMFRD             2:32.08    2:33.43  
  9 Burke, Jessica         13 TEMP-LE           2:34.65    2:35.81  
 10 Doran, Ciara           13 LIMK-MN           2:34.88    2:35.97  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Whelan, Rachel         14 ALS               2:35.01             
 12 Lawrie, Megan          14 EWBX              2:35.24             
 13 Melody, Niamh          14 GAL               2:35.45             
 14 Mackay, Kimberley      14 EWBX              2:36.82             
 15 Cahill, Roisin         14 ENS               2:37.22             
 16 Cunningham, Ally       13 SWSC              2:37.72             
 17 Morris, Kate           14 GLN               2:37.82             
 18 Grindle, Lucy          13 TROJ              2:38.10             
 19 Gillic, Mollie         13 KELLS             2:38.55             
 20 Naughton, Imogen       13 SHARK             2:38.72             
 21 Heneghan, Niamh        14 CBAR              2:39.11             
 22 O'Brien, Rachel        14 ENS               2:39.32             
 23 Curtin, Anna           14 SWSC              2:39.44             
 24 Burke, Rebecca         14 TEMP-LE           2:39.69             
 25 Plunkett, Ella         13 SSC-ZZ            2:41.05             
 26 Kelly, Emma            13 PORT              2:41.06             
 27 Gueret, Sorcha         13 TROJ              2:41.26             
 28 Mulligan, Jill         14 EWBX              2:41.32             
 29 O'Donnell, Megan       13 KGD               2:41.44             
 30 Neil, Ellie            14 EWBX              2:42.08             
 31 Tan, Caolfhinn         13 TEMP-LE           2:42.35             
 32 Byrne, Katie           14 ST FC             2:42.47             
 33 Crosby, Emer           14 LASER             2:43.03             
 34 Magee, Aoife           13 LEA-US            2:43.47             
 35 Murphy, Rachel         14 BALL              2:43.58             
 36 Staunton, Niamh        14 ESB               2:44.37             
 37 Gilsenan, Hannah       14 NY&MN-US          2:44.38             
 38 Love, Natasha          14 ENSK              2:44.92             
 39 Quirke, Clodagh        13 NRS               2:44.95             
 40 Guy, Thea              14 GLN               2:45.12             
 41 Mc Donald, Caitlin     14 ST FC             2:45.14             
 42 Melennec, Coline M     14 TROJ              2:45.46             
 43 Kent, Anna             14 CAR               2:45.98             
 44 Fahy, Laura            14 CBAR              2:46.27             
 45 Gleeson, Odette        14 ENS               2:46.36             
 46 Collins, Labhaoise     14 VIK               2:46.54             
 47 Dunne, Jessica         14 LASER             2:46.70             
 48 Goulding, Muirin       14 TEMP-LE           2:46.77             
 49 Carey, Sinead          13 SHARK             2:47.52             
 50 Murphy, Ciara          14 WAT               2:47.76             
 51 Power, Courtney        13 WAT               2:47.93             
 52 Kelly, Lauren          13 SHARK             2:47.94             
 53 White, Victoria        14 BAN               2:47.96             
 54 Cautley, Zofja         13 TROJ              2:48.35             
 55 Coyle, Deborah         14 BREF              2:48.74             
 56 Burke, Eve             13 CLM               2:48.75             
 56 Lyttle, Georgia        13 LARNE-US          2:48.75             
 58 Elliott, Cara          14 EWBX              2:49.04             
 59 Simpson, Megan         13 TMORE-US          2:49.51             
 60 Fitzpatrick, Aine      13 NY&MN-US          2:49.85             
 61 Dimitrova, Eli         14 MULL              2:49.89             
 62 Steel, Georgina        14 WEX               2:50.52             
 63 Szmagara, Martina      13 GLN               2:50.76             
 64 O'Brien, Paola         14 SHARK             2:50.93             
 65 Mc Cann, Alannah       13 ALS               2:50.97             
 66 Griffin, Amy           14 FER               2:51.20             
 67 Clancy, Marie          14 SHARK             2:51.40             
 68 Mc Henry, Kirsty       14 LARNE-US          2:51.94             
 69 Del Castillo, Maria    13 LARNE-US          2:52.15             
 70 Sorg Walsh, Elise      13 ALS               2:52.18             
 71 Chrishop, Jessica      14 BAN               2:52.57             
 72 Hurst, Ruby            14 MARL              2:53.79             
 73 Sweeney, Amy           14 SHARK             2:54.53             
 73 Hughes, Nicole         13 TROJ              2:54.53             
 75 Mc Dowell, Christina   14 TMORE-US          2:55.37             
 76 Egan, Edel             13 CBAR              2:55.88             
 77 Mc Mahon, Aoife        13 DOL               2:56.86             
 78 Ward, Charlotte        14 BAN               2:56.96             
 79 Stirling, Emma         14 LISB              2:59.43             
 80 Hunter, Sophie         14 LARNE-US          2:59.93             
 81 Floyd, Aoife           13 ENS               3:01.96             
 -- Buckley, Aodhna        14 WAT                   DQ              
 -- Kehoe, Lydia           14 NRS                   NS              
 
 Event 27  Women 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cassidy, Emma          18 SWSC              2:23.56    2:23.06  
  2 Morgan, Niamh          17 ALS               2:26.58    2:24.97  
  3 Kavanagh, Kate         15 GAL               2:22.47    2:25.88  
  4 Leonard, Alannah       16 SLBGH             2:27.60    2:25.95  
  5 Drennan, Jenny         16 BAN               2:26.24    2:26.61  
  6 Keaveney, Shona        17 SLIGO             2:25.17    2:26.67  
  7 Bouwer, Sarah-Ann      18 MDOL-CG           2:28.50    2:27.02  
  8 Diffley, Claire        15 VIK               2:26.74    2:28.79  
  9 Richards, Chloe        16 LISB              2:29.02    2:31.72  
 10 Walsh, Orla            17 ALS               2:30.56    2:33.25  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Mc Leod, Lindsay M     18 RSA               2:31.33    2:27.16  
 12 O'Shea, Laura          17 KGD               2:32.29    2:30.74  
 13 Cunningham, Amy        16 SWSC              2:31.28    2:31.14  
 14 Leahy, Ellen           17 GAL               2:36.68    2:32.76  
 15 Speers, Jemma          16 BAN               2:35.45    2:33.88  
 16 Macdonald, Katie       16 EWBX              2:35.12    2:34.89  
 17 Clegg, Dayna           17 TEMP-LE           2:35.90    2:35.22  
 18 Watson, Emma           15 TMORE-US          2:39.21    2:37.72  
 19 Mascott, Keava         15 TROJ              2:35.64    2:37.96  
 20 Levein, Eilidh         17 EWBX              2:38.21    2:39.74  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 Joyce, Ciera           15 SHARK             2:38.85             
 21 O'Reilly-Collins, Sio  18 ATH               2:39.12             
 23 Sturt, Jordon          15 EWBX              2:39.43             
 24 Mc Hugh-Murphy, Sarah  16 CLM               2:39.59             
 25 Glynn, Maura           15 ARDS-US           2:39.78             
 26 Timoney, Ailsa         15 EWBX              2:39.88             
 27 Mullins, Barbara       16 GLN               2:39.96             
 28 Cunnane, Aine          15 CLM               2:40.50             
 29 Filen, Grace           16 SWSC              2:40.87             
 30 Moffat, Arial E        15 MDOL-CG           2:41.21             
 31 Cash, Fiona            15 LISB              2:41.31             
 32 Sofley, Jane           17 TMORE-US          2:41.32             
 33 Breslin, Ciara         16 CLM               2:41.87             
 34 O'Brien, Lauren        17 COOL              2:41.91             
 35 Ni Cheallaigh, Lorna   16 CLNM              2:42.40             
 36 Hall, Esmee            15 INVCT-US          2:42.63             
 37 Scanlon, Ciara         15 DOL               2:42.65             
 38 Pfeiffer, Ronja        16 BL FN             2:42.93             
 39 O'Neill, Ciara         15 LASER             2:43.96             
 40 Green, Aoife           16 COR               2:44.09             
 41 O'Sullivan, Sadbh      16 WAT               2:44.48             
 42 Duheric, Hana          15 EWBX              2:44.67             
 43 Power, Meagan          15 WAT               2:44.99             
 44 Grady, Aisling         15 CBAR              2:45.00             
 45 Duffy, Ciara           18 MULL              2:45.37             
 46 Corry, Niamh           15 PORT              2:45.56             
 47 Desmond, Caitlin       18 DOL               2:45.74             
 48 Kelly, Niamh           15 DOL               2:46.78             
 49 Fitzpatrick, Ciara A   15 NY&MN-US          2:47.92             
 50 Moynihan, Ruth         15 DOL               2:49.06             
 50 Connell, Ailbhe        15 KGD               2:49.06             
 52 Carey, Ellen           15 LIMK-MN           2:49.60             
 53 Delaney, Riona         16 COM               2:49.85             
 54 Aylward, Susan         16 WAT               2:49.88             
 55 Ryan, Ciara            17 ENS               2:51.76             
 56 Payne, Chloe           15 EWBX              2:55.35             
 57 Nixon, Allyce G        15 BANB-US           2:55.59             
 -- Schutte, Dawn          16 SGUL-KZ               NS