Hibernian Swimming                            23/07/2013 - 11:20 AM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 18/07/2013 to 21/07/2013     
 
 Event 28  Men 13 & Under 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ferguson, Conor        13 LARNE-US          2:12.53    2:13.59  
  2 Powell, Robert         13 ATH               2:19.68    2:17.18  
  3 Burke, Ciaran          13 TUAM              2:22.64    2:17.76  
  4 Moran, Michael         13 COM               2:30.19    2:29.46  
  5 Burns, Cathal          13 ENSK              2:30.66    2:29.92  
  6 O'Brien, Rory          13 ALS               2:30.46    2:30.72  
  7 Duheric, Benjo         13 EWBX              2:34.05    2:33.90  
  8 Mc Carthy, Cadan       13 MAL               2:34.69    2:34.57  
  9 Thorpe, Ewan J         13 MDOL-CG           2:35.44    2:36.07  
 10 Mc Auliffe, Ross       13 SWSC              2:34.96    2:37.62  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Maguire, James         13 OTTER             2:36.76             
 12 Purdy, Finn            13 LARNE-US          2:36.92             
 13 Kolcow, Max            11 GAL               2:40.01             
 14 Gibbons, Liam          13 COOL              2:41.38             
 15 Abelehkoob, Dariush    13 INVCT-US          2:41.41             
 16 O'Hara, Eanna          12 MARL              2:41.71             
 17 Mc Ivor, Andrew        13 LEA-US            2:41.79             
 18 O'Connor, Darragh      12 GLN               2:42.61             
 19 Scannell, Seán         11 ST FC             2:42.93             
 20 Johnston, Paddy        11 ARDS-US           2:43.30             
 21 Daly, Caomhán          13 KGD               2:43.55             
 22 Murphy, Jamie          13 CBAR              2:44.17             
 22 Angus, Jack            12 BAN               2:44.17             
 24 Doorly, Joseph         12 GAL               2:45.18             
 25 Shakeshaft, Jack       13 BALL              2:45.24             
 26 Kane, Scott            12 LARNE-US          2:45.45             
 27 Duffy, Fionn           12 GAL               2:45.59             
 28 Galland, Luc           12 SWSC              2:45.67             
 29 O'Herlihy, Connell     13 CLON              2:46.07             
 30 Anderson, Eoin         13 SLIGO             2:46.48             
 31 Grimes, Kieran         13 BREF              2:46.57             
 32 Melvin, Conor          13 SLIGO             2:46.61             
 33 Carroll, Aaron         11 LIMK-MN           2:46.90             
 34 Boyce, Craig           13 LISB              2:46.93             
 35 Rennick, Nathan        13 CBAR              2:47.24             
 36 Rowlands, Rhys         12 TROJ              2:48.40             
 37 Mc Menamin, Fionnan    13 ALS               2:48.54             
 38 O'Keeffe Tighe, Cian   13 PORT              2:49.38             
 39 Yau, David             12 ESB               2:49.71             
 40 Stoops, Mark           13 BAN               2:50.24             
 41 Mc Kenna, Sean         12 SLBGH             2:50.53             
 42 Tyrrell, David         13 ALS               2:50.60             
 43 O'Gara, Hugh           13 ESB               2:50.80             
 44 Cox, Paul              11 LISB              2:50.82             
 45 Corby, Eoin            11 LIMK-MN           2:52.08             
 46 Byrne, Jordan          12 NY&MN-US          2:53.00             
 47 Brooks, Jonathan       11 INVCT-US          2:53.56             
 48 Pinkerton, William J   12 BANB-US           2:55.98             
 49 Casey, Jack            12 PORT              2:56.19             
 50 Bevan, Fiachra         12 ALS               2:56.36             
 51 George, Charlie        12 LARNE-US          2:56.67             
 52 Gilhooley, David       13 TUAM              2:59.97             
 53 Mc Henry, Euan         12 LARNE-US          3:00.22             
 54 O'Keeffe, Finn         12 TEMP-LE           3:01.64             
 55 Balfour, Luke          13 ARDS-US           3:02.36             
 56 Hunter, James          11 LARNE-US          3:02.53             
 57 O'Connor, Sean         12 CBAR              3:02.90             
 58 Regan, Ciaran          12 COM               3:02.93             
 59 Hanrahan, Darragh      11 GAL               3:08.04             
 60 Uprichard, Tom         11 BAN               3:09.84             
 61 Weaver, Luke           13 TRDNT             3:09.91             
 62 Quinn, Eunan F         12 BANB-US           3:15.29             
 63 Cooke, Uiseann         11 TUAM              3:16.46             
 64 Maher, Thomas          13 SLIGO             3:44.57             
 -- Reck, Niall            13 WEX                   DQ              
 -- Turner, Nathan         13 ALS                   DQ              
 -- Doogue, James          13 ST FC                 NS              
 -- Byrne, Stephen         13 TALL                  NS              
 
 Event 28  Men 14-15 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Anderson, Ronan        15 SLIGO             2:17.56    2:13.28  
  2 O'Sullivan, Bryan      15 GAL               2:13.77    2:13.79  
  3 Dannhauser, Josh       15 SGUL-KZ           2:17.80    2:15.18  
  4 Lambert, Alasdair      15 EWBX              2:18.93    2:17.62  
  5 van der Westhuizen, D  15 MDOL-CG           2:20.45    2:20.66  
  6 Hepburn, Andrew        15 EWBX              2:23.83    2:23.04  
  7 Higgins, Glen          15 TMORE-US          2:24.17    2:23.13  
  8 Mc Kenna, Christian    15 GLN               2:28.85    2:28.22  
  9 Mc Carthy, Ronan       15 SWSC              2:27.65    2:29.55  
 -- Mc Evoy, Rory          15 ENS               2:13.03         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Neave, Scott           15 M BED             2:26.43             
 12 Pfeiffer, Kieran       14 BL FN             2:29.66             
 13 Tan, Cathal            15 TEMP-LE           2:29.75             
 14 Yilmaz, Tarik          15 MAL               2:29.88             
 15 Desmond, Sean          14 TROJ              2:30.86             
 16 Harrison, Thomas       15 EWBX              2:30.87             
 17 Scully, Daniel         15 GAL               2:30.89             
 18 Edgar, James           14 LISB              2:32.53             
 19 Frank, Adam            14 B DOL             2:33.73             
 20 Todorov, Stanislav     14 GLN               2:33.99             
 21 Dunne, Matthew         15 HMLTN             2:34.20             
 22 Eason, Jamie           15 EWBX              2:34.22             
 23 Hurley, Oran           14 NAC               2:34.50             
 24 Haskins, Alexander     14 LISB              2:34.51             
 25 Collins, Donal         15 BL FN             2:34.56             
 26 Haugh, Marley          14 ENS               2:34.89             
 27 O'Connor, Thomas       15 GAL               2:34.90             
 28 Grace, Jack            14 KGD               2:35.36             
 29 Doherty, Mark          14 TMORE-US          2:35.66             
 30 Herlihy, Stephen       14 TEMP-LE           2:35.67             
 31 Pheiffer, Clayton J    15 MDOL-CG           2:35.81             
 32 Coleman, Zachary       14 RMFRD             2:35.99             
 33 Madden, Ciaran         15 LONG              2:36.74             
 34 Loan, Christopher      14 LISB              2:37.21             
 35 O'Broin, Evan          14 SWSC              2:37.99             
 36 Johnston, Adam         15 ARDS-US           2:38.40             
 37 Dervan, Mark           14 CBAR              2:39.09             
 38 Ashton, Callum         14 LASER             2:39.44             
 39 Dunphy, Ben            15 WAT               2:39.79             
 40 Mc Hugh-Murphy, Dara   15 CLM               2:39.87             
 41 Jennings, Nathan       14 LISB              2:40.47             
 42 Kelly, Adrian          14 LIMK-MN           2:40.81             
 43 Hennessy, Richard      14 ALS               2:41.96             
 44 Giblin, Tom            14 TEMP-LE           2:42.89             
 45 Cosgrove, Sam          14 TEMP-LE           2:43.20             
 46 Clarke, Jack           14 LASER             2:43.73             
 47 Watters, Kyle          15 LARNE-US          2:44.68             
 48 Gill, Angus            15 DOL               2:52.23             
 49 Mullan, Sean           15 LVADY             2:55.27             
 50 Ramsay, Jonathan       15 LARNE-US          2:56.02             
 
 Event 28  Men 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Keaveney, Mark         17 TROJ              2:13.18    2:08.19  
  2 Coulter, Curtis        18 ARDS-US           2:16.09    2:09.34  
  3 Walters, Josh T        16 ACSA-KZ           2:11.76    2:12.29  
  4 Brooks, James D        16 WSTV-KZ           2:15.14    2:14.15  
  5 Dowling, David         16 LASER             2:14.28    2:15.69  
  6 Field, Graham          19 TEMP-LE           2:15.42    2:15.85  
  7 Sands, Peter           17 LISB              2:16.72    2:15.88  
  8 Hanley, Philip         17 TROJ              2:15.22    2:16.59  
  9 Murphy, Tiarnan        19 TEMP-LE           2:18.26    2:20.55  
 10 Archibald, Calum       16 EWBX              2:21.43    2:22.11  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Mc Mahon, Josh         17 SWSC              2:21.54    2:20.35  
 12 Mc Evoy, Adam          18 ENS               2:23.85    2:20.73  
 13 Crichton, Alistair     16 EWBX              2:27.40    2:25.49  
 14 Wiffen, Ben            17 LISB              2:26.09    2:25.77  
 15 Fitzgerald, Dylan      16 KGD               2:29.99    2:27.71  
 16 Hill, Christopher      19 GLN               2:28.68    2:27.76  
 17 Melennec, Alex M       16 TROJ              2:28.27    2:29.19  
 18 Lannon, Kevin          16 COM               2:29.11    2:30.45  
 19 Mc Menamin, Conor      17 ALS               2:28.79    2:34.31  
 20 Watson, Chris          16 EWBX              2:28.83    2:37.20  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Twomey, Robert         16 DOL               2:25.96             
 15 Mc Closkey, Daire      16 SLIGO             2:26.98             
 22 Steel, Cameron         17 WEX               2:29.98             
 24 Allison, Robert        17 INVCT-US          2:31.29             
 25 Browne, Daragh         16 GLN               2:32.94             
 26 Livingstone, Patrick   16 CBAR              2:33.22             
 27 Flanagan, Alan         18 VIK               2:35.29             
 28 Fahy, Adam             17 DOL               2:37.18             
 29 Cosgrove, Jason        16 TEMP-LE           2:39.59             
 30 Mc Ginty, Stephen      16 SHARK             2:41.13             
 -- Maher, Sean            16 WEX                   NS