Hibernian Swimming                            23/07/2013 - 11:20 AM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 18/07/2013 to 21/07/2013     
 
 Event 36  Men 13 & Under 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Keaveney, Paddy        13 ENSK              2:46.86    2:43.21  
  2 Ferguson, Conor        13 LARNE-US          2:48.47    2:44.46  
  3 Ong, Alexander         13 SAST              2:50.05    2:47.66  
  4 O'Brien, Rory          13 ALS               2:51.32    2:49.05  
  5 Savage, Brodie         13 EWBX              2:55.07    2:49.61  
  6 Burns, Cathal          13 ENSK              2:58.57    2:58.93  
  7 Maguire, James         13 OTTER             3:01.37    2:59.81  
  8 Murphy, Jamie          13 CBAR              3:01.59    3:02.03  
  9 Daly, Caomhán          13 KGD               3:00.13    3:02.44  
 10 Rybak, Ross            13 TALL              3:01.96    3:03.10  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Mc Donald, Declan J    13 WSTV-KZ           3:03.05             
 12 Stoops, Mark           13 BAN               3:03.71             
 13 O'Hara, Eanna          12 MARL              3:03.77             
 14 Wilson, Mitchell       13 TUAM              3:04.18             
 15 Thorpe, Ewan J         13 MDOL-CG           3:06.64             
 16 Feenan, Andrew         12 SWSC              3:07.05             
 17 Hurson, Lui            13 LARNE-US          3:08.13             
 18 Corby, Eoin            11 LIMK-MN           3:08.50             
 19 Keogh, Timothy         12 GAL               3:08.55             
 20 Angus, Jack            12 BAN               3:10.01             
 21 Duffy, Fionn           12 GAL               3:10.52             
 22 Boyce, Craig           13 LISB              3:10.74             
 23 Hunter, James          11 LARNE-US          3:11.86             
 24 Quinn, Eunan F         12 BANB-US           3:12.57             
 25 Scully, Bryan          12 ATH               3:12.64             
 26 Cheetham, Coby         13 ARDS-US           3:13.71             
 27 Cox, Paul              11 LISB              3:14.19             
 28 Hanrahan, Darragh      11 GAL               3:15.74             
 29 Balfour, Luke          13 ARDS-US           3:16.01             
 30 Corkey, David          13 NY&MN-US          3:16.92             
 31 Pinkerton, William J   12 BANB-US           3:17.23             
 32 O'Connor, Sean         12 CBAR              3:18.45             
 33 Kelly, Mikey           13 CLNM              3:19.45             
 34 O'Keeffe Tighe, Cian   13 PORT              3:19.85             
 35 Doyle, Matthew         13 LAMAR             3:20.30             
 36 Creaney, Oliver        11 ARDS-US           3:20.81             
 37 Rennick, Nathan        13 CBAR              3:21.65             
 38 Connolly, Sam          13 COM               3:21.80             
 39 Dervan, Ronan          12 CBAR              3:21.91             
 40 Edgar, Andrew          13 LISB              3:22.05             
 41 Cooke, Uiseann         11 TUAM              3:24.44             
 42 O'Gara, Hugh           13 ESB               3:26.77             
 43 Curran, Simon          13 ALS               3:27.98             
 44 Graham, Luke           10 ARDS-US           3:28.86             
 45 Doogue, James          13 ST FC             3:29.04             
 46 Kelly, Kieran          11 LIMK-MN           3:29.30             
 47 Casey, Jack            12 PORT              3:33.16             
 -- Shakeshaft, Jack       13 BALL                  DQ              
 -- Weaver, Luke           13 TRDNT                 DQ              
 -- Mc Collough, Jack      13 ALS                   DQ              
 -- Anderson, Eoin         13 SLIGO                 DQ              
 
 Event 36  Men 14-15 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kemp, Gareth R         14 SGUL-KZ           2:33.58    2:31.28  
  2 Moore, Andrew          15 GAL               2:32.06    2:31.71  
  3 Le Clos, Jordan M      15 SGUL-KZ           2:35.21    2:35.52  
  4 Kurevlov, Leo          15 TROJ              2:44.63    2:37.71  
  5 Manley, Adam           14 ARDS-US           2:42.69    2:39.17  
  6 Doyle, Liam            15 DOL               2:47.15    2:45.38  
  7 Dervan, Mark           14 CBAR              2:48.67    2:45.71  
  8 Cunningham, Cian       14 ALS               2:47.14    2:46.51  
  9 Mc Roberts, Niall      15 EWBX              2:48.33    2:48.58  
 10 Haskins, Alexander     14 LISB              2:48.66    2:48.66  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Kelly, Michael         15 ATH               2:42.19             
 12 Hepburn, Andrew        15 EWBX              2:50.31             
 13 Wilson, Ramesh O       14 LEA-US            2:50.74             
 14 Logan, Keelan          14 LISB              2:50.84             
 15 O'Farrell, Brian       14 SHARK             2:51.52             
 16 O'Donoghue, Connor     15 KGD               2:51.98             
 17 Eason, Jamie           15 EWBX              2:52.05             
 18 Rechitean, Valentin    15 NAC               2:53.15             
 19 Flynn, Evan            15 TALL              2:53.40             
 20 Clarke, Jack           14 LASER             2:53.59             
 21 Lambert, Alasdair      15 EWBX              2:55.23             
 22 Tan, Cathal            15 TEMP-LE           2:55.74             
 23 Corby, Robert          14 LIMK-MN           2:57.20             
 24 Giedraitis, Domantas   15 DOL               2:57.68             
 25 Donoghue, Eoin         14 LAMAR             2:58.55             
 26 Jones, Iain            14 ARDS-US           2:58.74             
 27 Walker, Alex           15 INVCT-US          3:01.35             
 28 Kelly, Adrian          14 LIMK-MN           3:04.11             
 29 Pyper, Sam             14 ARDS-US           3:06.25             
 30 O'Brien, Colm          15 ESB               3:08.43             
 31 Ramsay, Jonathan       15 LARNE-US          3:09.25             
 32 Pfeiffer, Kieran       14 BL FN             3:09.28             
 33 Doherty, Mark          14 TMORE-US          3:10.20             
 34 Ashton, Callum         14 LASER             3:10.55             
 35 Haugh, Marley          14 ENS               3:11.42             
 36 Scott, Jacob           14 ARDS-US           3:12.55             
 37 Forde, David           15 SWSC              3:12.71             
 38 Mc Carthy, Ruairi      14 TEMP-LE           3:13.67             
 
 Event 36  Men 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Greene, Darragh        17 LONG              2:30.12    2:27.26  
  2 Griffin, Ben           17 ALS               2:29.02    2:27.28  
  3 Angus, Paul            17 BAN               2:30.09    2:27.48  
  4 Scott, Matthew         17 ARDS-US           2:30.39    2:27.69  
  5 Condron, Alex          18 ATH               2:28.76    2:29.66  
  6 Bezuidenhout, Christi  19 BSMM              2:30.45    2:30.72  
  7 Van Den Berg, Etienne  21 SGUL-KZ           2:31.61    2:31.07  
  8 Joyce, Darragh         17 ATH               2:31.95    2:31.14  
  9 Sands, Peter           17 LISB              2:34.24    2:33.98  
 10 Lanigan, Liam          18 KILK              2:35.75    2:38.10  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Dawson, Roger          17 BAN               2:37.56    2:34.26  
 12 Coultard, Alex         17 NAC               2:38.26    2:34.46  
 13 Brinn, Jonathan        16 TUAM              2:36.11    2:38.04  
 -- Fitzmaurice, Nathan    16 ATLNT             2:56.29         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Odendaal, Dayne        16 SGUL-KZ           2:37.81             
 15 Livingstone, Patrick   16 CBAR              2:42.33             
 16 Breathnach, Aibhne     16 WAT               2:45.73             
 17 Jacob, Ben             17 WAT               2:49.60             
 18 O'Mahony, James        17 FER               2:51.00             
 19 Clegg, Jonah           16 TEMP-LE           2:52.08             
 20 Dervan, Killian        18 CBAR              2:53.12             
 22 Mc Ginty, Stephen      16 SHARK             3:00.06             
 -- Crichton, Alistair     16 EWBX                  DQ              
 -- Roche, Jacob           16 NRS                   NS