Hibernian Swimming                            23/07/2013 - 11:20 AM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 18/07/2013 to 21/07/2013     
 
 Event 38  Men 13 & Under 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Keaveney, Paddy        13 ENSK             17:54.36   17:49.61  
  2 Burke, Ciaran          13 TUAM             18:57.79   17:59.98  
  3 Turner, Nathan         13 ALS              19:21.81   18:25.97  
  4 Mc Geever, Finn        12 LIMK-MN          19:34.99   18:50.51  
  5 Mc Carthy, Cadan       13 MAL              20:30.00   19:34.80  
  6 Cheetham, Coby         13 ARDS-US          19:58.03   19:38.70  
  7 Byrne, Stephen         13 TALL             19:48.22   19:43.15  
  8 Kilbride, Denis        12 NRS              20:35.45   19:46.45  
  9 Kane, Scott            12 LARNE-US         21:11.78   19:50.02  
 10 Bevan, Fiachra         12 ALS              20:41.26   20:10.50  
 11 Scannell, SeŠn         11 ST FC            20:50.89   20:12.54  
 12 Mc Ivor, Andrew        13 LEA-US           21:37.95   20:22.81  
 13 Melly, Conor           13 CBAR             20:39.62   20:46.51  
 14 Lewis, Ryan            13 LARNE-US         21:01.12   21:02.06  
 15 Creaney, Oliver        11 ARDS-US          22:00.00   21:02.61  
 16 Keogh, Timothy         12 GAL              21:27.75   21:08.16  
 17 Murray, Oisin          13 GLN              21:24.87   21:24.03  
 18 Curran, Simon          13 ALS              21:47.65   21:33.77  
 19 Montgomery, John       11 LARNE-US         21:15.14   21:48.78  
 20 Mc Henry, Euan         12 LARNE-US         21:26.67   22:06.62  
 21 Brooks, Jonathan       11 INVCT-US         21:58.93   22:16.87  
 -- Cox, Paul              11 LISB             21:31.91        DNF  
 -- Purdy, Finn            13 LARNE-US         19:04.03         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 14-15 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dannhauser, Josh       15 SGUL-KZ          16:49.17   16:34.19  
  2 O'Sullivan, Bryan      15 GAL              17:00.22   17:02.57  
  3 Mc Caughey, Christoph  14 BAN              17:18.46   17:14.11  
  4 Mc Mahon, Hugh         15 ENS              17:32.03   17:19.08  
  5 Armstrong, Cai         14 CY BT            17:45.96   17:20.57  
  6 Misdorp, Travis        14 ACSA-KZ          17:44.06   17:29.87  
  7 Edgar, James           14 LISB             17:48.50   17:30.28  
  8 Kelly, Michael         15 ATH              17:08.51   17:31.30  
  9 Walsh, Mark            15 MAL              18:12.87   17:41.73  
 10 Lowery, Vyncent M      14 MDOL-CG          17:55.45   17:59.47  
 11 Scully, Daniel         15 GAL              18:35.51   18:09.61  
 12 Loan, Christopher      14 LISB             18:29.05   18:12.44  
 13 Harrison, Thomas       15 EWBX             18:32.23   18:14.62  
 14 Hepburn, Andrew        15 EWBX             18:53.66   18:33.25  
 15 Neave, Scott           15 M BED            19:06.05   18:48.68  
 16 Shortt, James          14 TROJ             18:58.51   18:54.32  
 17 Mc Hugh-Murphy, Dara   15 CLM              19:02.70   19:02.04  
 18 Giedraitis, Domantas   15 DOL              20:04.14   19:29.09  
 19 O'Connor, Thomas       15 GAL              19:09.08   19:29.10  
 20 O'Meara, David         15 ESB              19:36.80   19:33.02  
 21 Pyper, Sam             14 ARDS-US          22:00.00   20:41.18  
 -- Mc Kenna, Christian    15 GLN              19:01.04         DQ  
 -- Todorov, Stanislav     14 GLN              19:15.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 16-17 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Grady, Eoghan          16 CBAR             16:52.07   16:29.08  
  2 O'Brien, Ethan         16 LIMK-MN          16:55.70   17:07.89  
  3 Melly, Cillian         16 CBAR             17:52.02   17:14.13  
  4 Wiffen, Ben            17 LISB             17:31.90   17:14.66  
  5 Du Toit, Guy M         16 SGUL-KZ          18:08.27   17:18.13  
  6 Mc Gregor, Daniel      16 EWBX             16:51.47   17:18.90  
  7 Warby, Cian            16 ATH              17:25.06   17:36.10  
  8 Fitzgerald, Dylan      16 KGD              18:51.18   17:57.67  
  9 Melennec, Alex M       16 TROJ             18:13.80   18:00.67  
 10 Halpin, Ciaran         16 WAT              17:53.43   18:02.94  
 11 Hurson, Ruairi         17 LARNE-US         17:57.86   18:12.10  
 12 Fitzsimons, David      16 ATH              18:25.16   18:17.38  
 13 Clegg, Jonah           16 TEMP-LE          18:28.68   18:30.06  
 14 Murray, Ruairi         17 GLN              18:58.58   18:38.04  
 15 Walton, James          17 LVADY            18:24.98   18:50.49  
 -- Delaney, Ross          16 SLBGH            17:05.97         DQ  
 
 Event 38  Men 18 & Over 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Murphy, Tiarnan        19 TEMP-LE          16:18.72   16:41.98  
  2 ” Siadhail, Donncha    35 NM DV            18:21.36   17:36.40  
  3 Woods, Cian            18 NM DV            18:03.00   18:24.34  
 -- Mc Glynn, Rory         21 ESB              18:30.84         DQ