Hibernian Swimming                            23/07/2013 - 11:19 AM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 18/07/2013 to 21/07/2013     
 
 Event 5  Men 13 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ferguson, Conor        13 LARNE-US          1:04.40    1:01.68  
  2 Powell, Robert         13 ATH               1:03.90    1:04.95  
  3 Burke, Ciaran          13 TUAM              1:03.79    1:05.46  
  4 Burns, Cathal          13 ENSK              1:08.90    1:08.13  
  5 Moran, Michael         13 COM               1:06.77    1:09.97  
  6 O'Brien, Rory          13 ALS               1:08.99    1:10.50  
  7 Turner, Nathan         13 ALS               1:09.18    1:11.52  
  8 Mc Auliffe, Ross       13 SWSC              1:13.17    1:12.15  
  9 Mullen, Dylan          13 TALL              1:15.23    1:12.20  
 10 Maguire, James         13 OTTER             1:10.40    1:12.80  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Purdy, Finn            13 LARNE-US          1:08.96    1:12.84  
 12 Mc Ivor, Andrew        13 LEA-US            1:18.34    1:12.97  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Thorpe, Ewan J         13 MDOL-CG           1:14.74    1:13.74  
 14 Kolcow, Max            11 GAL               1:16.69    1:14.04  
 15 Byrne, Stephen         13 TALL              1:13.61    1:14.16  
 16 Scannell, Seán         11 ST FC             1:17.12    1:15.04  
 17 Victory, Sam           13 ESB               1:16.15    1:15.64  
 18 O'Connor, Darragh      12 GLN               1:18.03    1:15.84  
 19 Rowlands, Rhys         12 TROJ              1:18.43    1:16.61  
 20 Galland, Luc           12 SWSC              1:17.75    1:16.79  
 21 O'Hara, Eanna          12 MARL              1:22.25    1:16.82  
 22 Tyrrell, David         13 ALS               1:17.31    1:17.37  
 23 Daly, Caomhán          13 KGD               1:21.11    1:17.38  
 24 Abelehkoob, Dariush    13 INVCT-US          1:16.99    1:17.41  
 25 Duffy, Fionn           12 GAL               1:15.50    1:17.63  
 26 Kane, Scott            12 LARNE-US          1:16.67    1:17.77  
 27 Yau, David             12 ESB               1:17.91    1:17.84  
 28 Angus, Jack            12 BAN               1:16.26    1:18.04  
 29 Carroll, Aaron         11 LIMK-MN           1:18.09    1:18.20  
 30 Mc Menamin, Fionnan    13 ALS               1:18.14    1:18.22  
 31 Boyce, Craig           13 LISB              1:17.89    1:18.27  
 32 Grimes, Kieran         13 BREF              1:17.68    1:18.61  
 33 Kilbride, Denis        12 NRS               1:18.69    1:18.63  
 34 Melvin, Conor          13 SLIGO             1:18.47    1:19.26  
 35 Byrne, Jordan          12 NY&MN-US          1:16.73    1:19.32  
 36 Rennick, Nathan        13 CBAR              1:18.86    1:19.35  
 37 Mc Kenna, Sean         12 SLBGH             1:18.27    1:19.67  
 38 Melly, Conor           13 CBAR              1:20.94    1:19.74  
 39 Doorly, Joseph         12 GAL               1:19.13    1:20.17  
 40 Murphy, Jamie          13 CBAR              1:29.34    1:21.05  
 41 Anderson, Eoin         13 SLIGO             1:17.41    1:21.47  
 42 Stoops, Mark           13 BAN               1:25.31    1:21.78  
 43 Rossiter, Evan         12 TEMP-LE           1:20.36    1:22.28  
 44 Doogue, James          13 ST FC             1:17.64    1:22.84  
 45 Martin, Thomas         13 LAMAR             1:17.75    1:23.24  
 46 Cox, Paul              11 LISB              1:21.47    1:23.51  
 -- O'Keeffe Tighe, Cian   13 PORT              1:23.51         DQ  
 
 Event 5  Men 14-15 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Quinn, Gerry           15 LONG              1:01.05    1:00.96  
  2 Mc Evoy, Rory          15 ENS               1:02.24    1:02.09  
  3 Anderson, Ronan        15 SLIGO             1:02.97    1:02.98  
  4 van der Westhuizen, D  15 MDOL-CG           1:07.29    1:04.97  
  5 Dannhauser, Josh       15 SGUL-KZ           1:04.63    1:05.45  
  6 Lambert, Alasdair      15 EWBX              1:05.47    1:06.33  
  7 Hepburn, Andrew        15 EWBX              1:08.78    1:07.15  
  8 Desmond, Sean          14 TROJ              1:10.39    1:07.28  
  9 Snowdon, Conor         15 GAL               1:07.64    1:07.32  
 10 Meadows, Fraser        15 EWBX              1:09.73    1:07.44  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mc Carthy, Ronan       15 SWSC              1:07.40    1:08.48  
 12 Doyle, Eamonn          14 DOL               1:11.66    1:08.67  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Manley, Sam            15 ARDS-US           1:08.47    1:09.02  
 14 Baker, John            15 ASK-MN            1:11.75    1:09.06  
 15 Mc Kenna, Christian    15 GLN               1:10.95    1:09.18  
 16 Kemp, Gareth R         14 SGUL-KZ           1:06.81    1:09.19  
 17 Neave, Scott           15 M BED             1:09.03    1:09.35  
 18 Pfeiffer, Kieran       14 BL FN             1:11.33    1:09.48  
 19 Harrison, Thomas       15 EWBX              1:11.78    1:09.63  
 20 Higgins, Glen          15 TMORE-US          1:09.88    1:09.98  
 21 Mc Mahon, Hugh         15 ENS               1:10.67    1:10.15  
 22 Yilmaz, Tarik          15 MAL               1:11.00    1:10.23  
 23 Eason, Jamie           15 EWBX              1:10.68    1:10.55  
 24 Dunne, Matthew         15 HMLTN             1:11.82    1:10.74  
 25 King, Conor            15 SWSC              1:12.20    1:10.83  
 26 Grace, Jack            14 KGD               1:12.92    1:11.02  
 27 Mawhinney, Kyle        15 INVCT-US          1:13.01    1:11.79  
 28 Sinnott, Darragh       14 WEX               1:10.15    1:11.81  
 29 Scully, Daniel         15 GAL               1:12.76    1:12.05  
 30 Johnston, Adam         15 ARDS-US           1:11.80    1:12.16  
 31 Mac Donnell, Alex      14 ESB               1:11.29    1:12.30  
 32 Frank, Adam            14 B DOL             1:11.27    1:12.38  
 33 Pheiffer, Clayton J    15 MDOL-CG           1:12.66    1:12.52  
 34 Tan, Cathal            15 TEMP-LE           1:12.39    1:12.57  
 35 Bray, Eoin             15 WAT               1:12.91    1:12.63  
 36 Coleman, Zachary       14 RMFRD             1:10.66    1:12.81  
 37 Herlihy, Stephen       14 TEMP-LE           1:14.97    1:12.92  
 38 Hurley, Oran           14 NAC               1:12.91    1:13.14  
 39 Dunphy, Ben            15 WAT               1:11.14    1:13.90  
 40 Kelly, Adrian          14 LIMK-MN           1:13.07    1:14.40  
 41 Doherty, Mark          14 TMORE-US          1:08.56    1:14.58  
 42 Todorov, Stanislav     14 GLN               1:11.81    1:14.74  
 43 Dunne, Shane           14 B DOL             1:13.39    1:15.24  
 44 O'Farrell, Brian       14 SHARK             1:16.94    1:15.27  
 45 Jennings, Nathan       14 LISB              1:12.49    1:15.97  
 46 Flanagan, Patrick      15 LONG              1:36.45    1:35.79  
 
 Event 5  Men 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Brian E    18 NAC                 57.63      58.47  
  2 Keaveney, Mark         17 TROJ                59.76      59.57  
  3 Walters, Josh T        16 ACSA-KZ             58.67      59.68  
  4 Prendergast, David     18 KILK                59.01      59.78  
  5 Pender, Theodore       18 ENS               1:01.17    1:00.87  
  6 Brooks, James D        16 WSTV-KZ           1:01.08    1:01.50  
  7 Duffy, Cian            18 GAL               1:01.30    1:01.84  
  8 Galloway, Nicky G      17 BANB-US           1:01.17    1:02.15  
  9 Sloan, Jordan          19 BAN                 59.45    1:02.34  
 10 Dowling, David         16 LASER             1:02.74    1:02.47  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sands, Peter           17 LISB              1:02.11    1:03.07  
 12 Corby, Alan            16 LIMK-MN           1:00.33    1:03.44  
 13 Doggart, James         17 BAN               1:04.08    1:03.89  
 14 Field, Graham          19 TEMP-LE           1:04.33    1:04.23  
 15 Murphy, Tiarnan        19 TEMP-LE           1:04.09    1:04.68  
 16 Mc Gregor, Daniel      16 EWBX              1:03.62    1:04.71  
 17 Coultard, Alex         17 NAC               1:06.89    1:05.14  
 18 Naidoo, Keanan A       16 MDOL-CG           1:09.81    1:05.47  
 19 Archibald, Calum       16 EWBX              1:04.88    1:05.51  
 20 Mc Mahon, Josh         17 SWSC              1:03.98    1:06.00  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Warby, Cian            16 ATH               1:06.14    1:06.36  
 22 Kane, Thomas           16 BAN               1:07.46    1:06.47  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Mc Evoy, Adam          18 ENS               1:03.98    1:06.72  
 24 Twomey, Robert         16 DOL               1:06.45    1:07.07  
 25 Mc Closkey, Daire      16 SLIGO             1:10.40    1:07.29  
 26 Allison, Robert        17 INVCT-US          1:08.35    1:07.30  
 27 Watson, Chris          16 EWBX              1:06.58    1:07.40  
 28 Mackenzie, Henry       16 EWBX              1:07.26    1:07.47  
 29 Kelly, Joel            17 ARDS-US           1:07.27    1:07.84  
 30 Melennec, Alex M       16 TROJ              1:09.25    1:08.36  
 31 Hill, Christopher      19 GLN               1:07.66    1:08.47  
 32 Mc Menamin, Conor      17 ALS               1:11.34    1:08.58  
 33 Mc Givern, Lawrence    20 INVCT-US          1:06.41    1:09.31  
 34 Bradley, Conan         16 CKSTN-US          1:09.10    1:09.66  
 35 Lannon, Kevin          16 COM               1:08.32    1:09.92  
 36 Browne, Daragh         16 GLN               1:10.13    1:10.17  
 37 Fahy, Adam             17 DOL               1:11.59    1:10.24  
 38 O'Murchadha, Muiris    16 ESB               1:11.08    1:10.25  
 39 Hearty, Ciaran         16 NY&MN-US          1:08.82    1:10.40  
 40 Fitzgerald, Dylan      16 KGD               1:10.79    1:10.41  
 41 Crichton, Alistair     16 EWBX              1:10.22    1:10.49  
 42 Shannon, Ryan          16 ENS               1:10.71    1:10.95  
 43 Flanagan, Alan         18 VIK               1:07.93    1:11.12  
 44 Steel, Cameron         17 WEX               1:07.22    1:11.24  
 45 Hennessy, Ciaran       18 SLBGH             1:07.99    1:11.25  
 46 Livingstone, Patrick   16 CBAR              1:06.00    1:11.69  
 47 Mc Grath, Jonathan     20 LIMK-MN           1:16.51    1:18.37