Hibernian Swimming                            23/07/2013 - 11:20 AM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 18/07/2013 to 21/07/2013     
 
 Event 24  Men 13 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Powell, Robert         13 ATH               4:27.29    4:23.81  
  2 Keaveney, Paddy        13 ENSK              4:30.36    4:33.08  
  3 Burke, Ciaran          13 TUAM              4:35.48    4:34.52  
  4 Turner, Nathan         13 ALS               4:43.30    4:34.63  
  5 Moran, Michael         13 COM               4:37.82    4:37.31  
  6 Wilson, Mitchell       13 TUAM              4:37.54    4:41.64  
  7 Ong, Alexander         13 SAST              4:57.82    4:57.88  
  8 Cheetham, Coby         13 ARDS-US           5:03.63    4:58.73  
  9 Mullen, Dylan          13 TALL              5:17.45    4:59.90  
 10 O'Keeffe Tighe, Cian   13 PORT              5:01.58    4:59.98  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kilbride, Denis        12 NRS               5:08.20    5:00.51  
 12 Mc Donald, Declan J    13 WSTV-KZ           5:11.56    5:03.08  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Doorly, Joseph         12 GAL               5:06.50    5:05.78  
 14 Hurson, Lui            13 LARNE-US          5:07.63    5:05.96  
 15 O'Hara, Eanna          12 MARL              5:13.84    5:06.37  
 16 Kane, Scott            12 LARNE-US          5:15.15    5:06.49  
 17 Allison, Jamie         12 LISB              5:10.32    5:06.84  
 18 Carroll, Aaron         11 LIMK-MN           5:17.03    5:07.02  
 19 Boyce, Craig           13 LISB              5:16.12    5:08.02  
 20 O'Herlihy, Connell     13 CLON              5:24.73    5:08.87  
 21 Melly, Conor           13 CBAR              5:09.49    5:09.97  
 22 Corby, Eoin            11 LIMK-MN           5:11.93    5:10.42  
 23 Murphy, Jamie          13 CBAR              5:15.31    5:11.65  
 24 Bevan, Fiachra         12 ALS               5:17.42    5:12.76  
 25 Stoops, Mark           13 BAN               5:17.28    5:13.21  
 26 Edgar, Andrew          13 LISB              5:18.84    5:13.76  
 27 Chambers, Oliver       11 LISB              5:16.15    5:17.98  
 28 Keogh, Timothy         12 GAL               5:14.21    5:20.21  
 29 Lewis, Ryan            13 LARNE-US          5:25.15    5:20.55  
 30 O'Keeffe, Finn         12 TEMP-LE           5:24.07    5:20.79  
 31 Kenny, Charlie         12 LISB              5:26.24    5:23.09  
 32 Curran, Simon          13 ALS               5:27.74    5:24.10  
 33 Gilhooley, David       13 TUAM              5:26.86    5:24.68  
 34 Mc Kenna, Sean         12 SLBGH             5:16.04    5:25.13  
 35 Montgomery, John       11 LARNE-US          5:32.55    5:27.76  
 36 Murray, Oisin          13 GLN               5:25.71    5:28.43  
 37 Rybak, Ross            13 TALL              5:49.00    5:29.58  
 38 Brooks, Jonathan       11 INVCT-US          5:24.79    5:31.13  
 39 Uprichard, Tom         11 BAN               5:36.30    5:31.61  
 40 Mallon, Odhran         12 OLY               5:34.82    5:33.17  
 41 O'Connor, David        13 GAL               5:34.42    5:33.23  
 42 Mc Henry, Euan         12 LARNE-US          5:29.07    5:34.38  
 43 Weaver, Luke           13 TRDNT             5:52.84    5:38.62  
 44 Kelly, Mikey           13 CLNM              5:44.76    5:39.93  
 45 Quinn, Eunan F         12 BANB-US           5:44.43    5:41.04  
 46 Casey, Jack            12 PORT              5:24.03    5:42.22  
 47 O'Connor, Sean         12 CBAR              5:57.37    5:46.31  
 48 Ryan, Seadhna          11 LONG              5:36.60    5:47.98  
 49 Hunter, James          11 LARNE-US          5:52.41    6:01.64  
 -- Overton, Jordan        13 LAMAR             5:10.08        DNF  
 
 Event 24  Men 14-15 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bargate, Kevin R       15 ACSA-KZ           4:10.94    4:10.91  
  2 Quinn, Gerry           15 LONG              4:16.73    4:13.65  
  3 Dannhauser, Josh       15 SGUL-KZ           4:21.25    4:15.02  
  4 O'Sullivan, Bryan      15 GAL               4:14.46    4:16.80  
  5 Moore, Andrew          15 GAL               4:23.97    4:21.35  
  6 Kelly, Michael         15 ATH               4:21.64    4:22.83  
  7 Mc Caughey, Christoph  14 BAN               4:25.06    4:25.56  
  8 Mc Mahon, Hugh         15 ENS               4:28.74    4:25.71  
  9 Kemp, Gareth R         14 SGUL-KZ           4:21.89    4:25.77  
 10 Walsh, Mark            15 MAL               4:28.29    4:26.73  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Misdorp, Travis        14 ACSA-KZ           4:31.50    4:29.34  
 12 van der Westhuizen, D  15 MDOL-CG           4:32.40    4:30.87  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gentle, Tyler A        15 ACSA-KZ           4:40.00    4:32.74  
 14 Lambert, Alasdair      15 EWBX              4:36.03    4:33.42  
 15 Maher, Callum          15 KILK              4:42.95    4:34.30  
 16 Edgar, James           14 LISB              4:41.38    4:35.90  
 17 Tan, Cathal            15 TEMP-LE           4:39.58    4:36.14  
 18 Scully, Daniel         15 GAL               4:47.83    4:36.30  
 19 Lowery, Vyncent M      14 MDOL-CG           4:32.41    4:37.03  
 20 Curran, Ben            15 ALS               4:33.97    4:37.23  
 21 Logan, Keelan          14 LISB              4:51.59    4:37.48  
 22 Mc Kenna, Christian    15 GLN               4:45.53    4:38.03  
 23 Hepburn, Andrew        15 EWBX              4:38.52    4:39.28  
 24 Rechitean, Valentin    15 NAC               4:32.63    4:39.47  
 25 Bray, Eoin             15 WAT               4:36.11    4:39.52  
 26 Shortt, James          14 TROJ              4:46.35    4:39.61  
 27 Frank, Adam            14 B DOL             4:39.37    4:39.88  
 28 Flynn, Evan            15 TALL              4:52.30    4:40.28  
 29 Haskins, Alexander     14 LISB              4:42.79    4:41.37  
 30 Du Plooy, Juan         15 ACSA-KZ           4:45.30    4:41.67  
 31 Todorov, Stanislav     14 GLN               4:53.02    4:42.61  
 32 Loan, Christopher      14 LISB              4:47.36    4:42.97  
 33 Meadows, Fraser        15 EWBX              4:40.94    4:43.53  
 34 Lennon, Fiachra        14 ATH               4:42.93    4:43.86  
 35 Mawhinney, Kyle        15 INVCT-US          4:42.60    4:45.32  
 36 Haugh, Marley          14 ENS               4:53.73    4:47.59  
 37 O'Connor, Thomas       15 GAL               4:47.28    4:47.86  
 38 Mc Roberts, Niall      15 EWBX              4:49.57    4:49.32  
 39 Herlihy, Stephen       14 TEMP-LE           4:46.64    4:49.50  
 40 Corby, Robert          14 LIMK-MN           4:56.85    4:49.64  
 41 Giblin, Tom            14 TEMP-LE           4:50.77    4:49.68  
 42 O'Meara, David         15 ESB               4:45.60    4:49.98  
 43 Wilson, Ramesh O       14 LEA-US            4:52.47    4:50.17  
 44 Cosgrove, Sam          14 TEMP-LE           4:52.73    4:50.64  
 45 Giedraitis, Domantas   15 DOL               4:53.52    4:51.27  
 46 Mc Hugh-Murphy, Dara   15 CLM               4:52.27    4:51.31  
 47 Grace, Jack            14 KGD               4:57.08    4:52.49  
 48 Doyle, Eamonn          14 DOL               5:02.93    4:53.17  
 49 Scott, Jacob           14 ARDS-US           4:53.99    4:53.71  
 50 O'Broin, Evan          14 SWSC              5:06.85    4:54.00  
 51 Dervan, Mark           14 CBAR              5:15.55    4:55.17  
 52 Neave, Scott           15 M BED             4:46.76    5:00.23  
 53 Duane, Jed             15 MAL               5:01.96    5:00.34  
 54 Feighan, Eoin          14 TEMP-LE           4:53.82    5:00.66  
 55 Watters, Kyle          15 LARNE-US          4:54.45    5:00.95  
 56 Mc Carthy, Ruairi      14 TEMP-LE           5:23.85    5:03.25  
 57 Adams, Thomas          15 NEN               5:01.80    5:05.12  
 58 Kelly, Adrian          14 LIMK-MN           5:02.16    5:05.59  
 59 O'Donoghue, Connor     15 KGD               5:13.17    5:13.19  
 60 Clarke, Jack           14 LASER             4:54.98    5:15.34  
 61 Forde, David           15 SWSC              5:27.06    5:21.14  
 62 Moore, Dillon          14 LVADY             5:51.50    5:31.16  
 63 Flanagan, Patrick      15 LONG              5:52.31    5:49.56  
 -- Armstrong, Cai         14 CY BT             4:34.34         DQ  
 
 Event 24  Men 16 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Hyland, Brendan        18 TALL              3:59.49    4:06.35  
  2 Levy, Brendan R        16 SGUL-KZ           4:07.42    4:06.76  
  3 Grady, Eoghan          16 CBAR              4:12.28    4:07.64  
  4 Cahill, Bernard        19 ENS               4:04.01    4:07.79  
  5 Stacey, Sťamus M       23 NM DV             4:00.56    4:09.40  
  6 Prendergast, David     18 KILK              4:09.94    4:09.43  
  7 O'Sullivan, David      17 GAL               4:12.87    4:10.93  
  8 Odendaal, Dayne        16 SGUL-KZ           4:15.34    4:12.32  
  9 Kelly, Joel            17 ARDS-US           4:10.62    4:15.55  
 10 Mc Gregor, Daniel      16 EWBX              4:15.21    4:15.60  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Murphy, Tiarnan        19 TEMP-LE           4:11.94    4:16.41  
 12 Hanley, Philip         17 TROJ              4:13.66    4:19.91  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Mooney, Joseph         16 LIMK-MN           4:20.01    4:21.34  
 14 O'Brien, Ethan         16 LIMK-MN           4:18.27    4:21.66  
 15 Schoeman, Andries J    17 SGUL-KZ           4:11.55    4:22.35  
 16 Du Toit, Guy M         16 SGUL-KZ           4:16.30    4:22.46  
 17 Wiffen, Ben            17 LISB              4:27.70    4:23.50  
 18 Mc Eneaney, Evan       16 NAC               4:27.69    4:23.67  
 19 Warby, Cian            16 ATH               4:25.04    4:24.22  
 20 Melennec, Alex M       16 TROJ              4:28.71    4:24.35  
 21 Colvin, Cillian        16 NAC               4:21.30    4:24.55  
 22 Long, Tristan D        16 ACSA-KZ           4:30.50    4:25.04  
 23 Melly, Cillian         16 CBAR              4:37.04    4:26.82  
 24 ” Siadhail, Donncha    35 NM DV             4:33.41    4:27.01  
 25 Mackenzie, Henry       16 EWBX              4:25.76    4:27.38  
 26 Power, Dean            16 NAC               4:26.55    4:27.68  
 27 Mc Carthy, Michael     23 KILK              4:24.59    4:28.94  
 28 Field, Graham          19 TEMP-LE           4:24.37    4:30.34  
 29 O'Murchadha, Muiris    16 ESB               4:39.65    4:31.33  
 30 Hurson, Ruairi         17 LARNE-US          4:32.22    4:32.51  
 31 Fitzgerald, Dylan      16 KGD               4:41.29    4:34.06  
 32 Halpin, Ciaran         16 WAT               4:32.76    4:34.38  
 33 Naidoo, Keanan A       16 MDOL-CG           5:02.37    4:34.92  
 34 Woods, Cian            18 NM DV             4:32.18    4:36.17  
 35 Shannon, Ryan          16 ENS               4:46.05    4:36.73  
 36 Clegg, Jonah           16 TEMP-LE           4:42.50    4:38.10  
 37 Mc Closkey, Daire      16 SLIGO             4:56.35    4:38.63  
 38 Fitzsimons, David      16 ATH               4:41.45    4:41.17  
 39 Murray, Ruairi         17 GLN               4:43.91    4:42.28  
 40 Mc Menamin, Conor      17 ALS               4:37.96    4:42.89  
 41 Clancy, Barry          16 ENS               4:42.70    4:43.19  
 42 Walton, James          17 LVADY             4:43.36    4:44.17  
 43 Livingstone, Patrick   16 CBAR              4:37.41    4:44.76  
 44 Steel, Cameron         17 WEX               4:39.43    4:46.69  
 45 Cosgrove, Jason        16 TEMP-LE           4:45.78    4:48.44  
 46 Mc Dowell, Robbie      16 TMORE-US          4:46.06    4:49.77  
 47 Bradley, Conan         16 CKSTN-US          4:45.20    4:52.45  
 48 Hogan, Patrick         18 ENS               4:37.93    4:55.53  
 49 Mc Ginty, Stephen      16 SHARK             4:44.24    4:55.89  
 50 Dillon, Luke           17 LIMK-MN           4:58.98    4:57.91  
 51 Mc Grath, Jonathan     20 LIMK-MN           4:57.18    5:08.06  
 52 Fahy, Adam             17 DOL               5:14.60    5:21.38  
 53 Hopkins, Christopher   16 TROJ              5:46.46    5:52.54  
 54 Hopkins, Timothy       16 TROJ              6:16.16    6:20.10  
 -- Maher, Sean            16 WEX               4:40.64         NS