Hibernian Swimming                            23/07/2013 - 11:20 AM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 18/07/2013 to 21/07/2013     
 
 Event 28  Men 13 & Under 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ferguson, Conor        13 LARNE-US          2:17.78    2:12.53  
  2 Powell, Robert         13 ATH               2:13.25    2:19.68  
  3 Burke, Ciaran          13 TUAM              2:17.43    2:22.64  
  4 Moran, Michael         13 COM               2:25.06    2:30.19  
  5 O'Brien, Rory          13 ALS               2:39.54    2:30.46  
  6 Burns, Cathal          13 ENSK              2:26.49    2:30.66  
  7 Duheric, Benjo         13 EWBX              2:34.78    2:34.05  
  8 Mc Carthy, Cadan       13 MAL               2:38.77    2:34.69  
  9 Mc Auliffe, Ross       13 SWSC              2:39.61    2:34.96  
 10 Thorpe, Ewan J         13 MDOL-CG           2:38.43    2:35.44  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Maguire, James         13 OTTER             2:39.79    2:36.76  
 12 Purdy, Finn            13 LARNE-US          2:33.17    2:36.92  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kolcow, Max            11 GAL               2:44.75    2:40.01  
 14 Gibbons, Liam          13 COOL              2:45.72    2:41.38  
 15 Abelehkoob, Dariush    13 INVCT-US          2:47.85    2:41.41  
 16 O'Hara, Eanna          12 MARL              2:54.00    2:41.71  
 17 Mc Ivor, Andrew        13 LEA-US            2:49.86    2:41.79  
 18 O'Connor, Darragh      12 GLN               2:48.54    2:42.61  
 19 Scannell, Seán         11 ST FC             2:44.19    2:42.93  
 20 Johnston, Paddy        11 ARDS-US           2:47.77    2:43.30  
 21 Daly, Caomhán          13 KGD               2:50.75    2:43.55  
 22 Murphy, Jamie          13 CBAR              2:48.34    2:44.17  
 22 Angus, Jack            12 BAN               2:46.99    2:44.17  
 24 Doorly, Joseph         12 GAL               2:46.06    2:45.18  
 25 Shakeshaft, Jack       13 BALL              2:49.41    2:45.24  
 26 Kane, Scott            12 LARNE-US          2:45.27    2:45.45  
 27 Duffy, Fionn           12 GAL               2:49.51    2:45.59  
 28 Galland, Luc           12 SWSC              2:46.94    2:45.67  
 29 O'Herlihy, Connell     13 CLON              2:55.57    2:46.07  
 30 Anderson, Eoin         13 SLIGO             2:45.84    2:46.48  
 31 Grimes, Kieran         13 BREF              2:55.56    2:46.57  
 32 Melvin, Conor          13 SLIGO             2:47.14    2:46.61  
 33 Carroll, Aaron         11 LIMK-MN           2:50.85    2:46.90  
 34 Boyce, Craig           13 LISB              2:48.97    2:46.93  
 35 Rennick, Nathan        13 CBAR              2:48.44    2:47.24  
 36 Rowlands, Rhys         12 TROJ              2:49.76    2:48.40  
 37 Mc Menamin, Fionnan    13 ALS               2:49.55    2:48.54  
 38 O'Keeffe Tighe, Cian   13 PORT              3:03.28    2:49.38  
 39 Yau, David             12 ESB               2:48.56    2:49.71  
 40 Stoops, Mark           13 BAN               2:55.12    2:50.24  
 41 Mc Kenna, Sean         12 SLBGH             2:50.04    2:50.53  
 42 Tyrrell, David         13 ALS               2:52.12    2:50.60  
 43 O'Gara, Hugh           13 ESB               2:48.01    2:50.80  
 44 Cox, Paul              11 LISB              2:50.94    2:50.82  
 45 Corby, Eoin            11 LIMK-MN           2:50.63    2:52.08  
 46 Byrne, Jordan          12 NY&MN-US          2:45.93    2:53.00  
 47 Brooks, Jonathan       11 INVCT-US          2:48.24    2:53.56  
 48 Pinkerton, William J   12 BANB-US           2:58.04    2:55.98  
 49 Casey, Jack            12 PORT              2:49.65    2:56.19  
 50 Bevan, Fiachra         12 ALS               2:50.90    2:56.36  
 51 George, Charlie        12 LARNE-US          2:58.00    2:56.67  
 52 Gilhooley, David       13 TUAM              2:53.03    2:59.97  
 53 Mc Henry, Euan         12 LARNE-US          2:57.72    3:00.22  
 54 O'Keeffe, Finn         12 TEMP-LE           2:53.87    3:01.64  
 55 Balfour, Luke          13 ARDS-US           2:52.00    3:02.36  
 56 Hunter, James          11 LARNE-US          3:01.47    3:02.53  
 57 O'Connor, Sean         12 CBAR              2:58.97    3:02.90  
 58 Regan, Ciaran          12 COM               2:48.54    3:02.93  
 59 Hanrahan, Darragh      11 GAL               3:11.58    3:08.04  
 60 Uprichard, Tom         11 BAN               3:09.89    3:09.84  
 61 Weaver, Luke           13 TRDNT             3:14.83    3:09.91  
 62 Quinn, Eunan F         12 BANB-US           3:16.82    3:15.29  
 63 Cooke, Uiseann         11 TUAM              3:18.47    3:16.46  
 64 Maher, Thomas          13 SLIGO             3:42.03    3:44.57  
 -- Reck, Niall            13 WEX               3:08.20         DQ  
 -- Turner, Nathan         13 ALS               2:31.54         DQ  
 -- Doogue, James          13 ST FC             2:50.57         NS  
 -- Byrne, Stephen         13 TALL              2:36.98         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 14-15 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Evoy, Rory          15 ENS               2:16.06    2:13.03  
  2 O'Sullivan, Bryan      15 GAL               2:14.98    2:13.77  
  3 Anderson, Ronan        15 SLIGO             2:16.75    2:17.56  
  4 Dannhauser, Josh       15 SGUL-KZ           2:16.26    2:17.80  
  5 Lambert, Alasdair      15 EWBX              2:20.58    2:18.93  
  6 van der Westhuizen, D  15 MDOL-CG           2:33.53    2:20.45  
  7 Hepburn, Andrew        15 EWBX              2:24.76    2:23.83  
  8 Higgins, Glen          15 TMORE-US          2:27.32    2:24.17  
  9 Neave, Scott           15 M BED             2:23.08    2:26.43  
 10 Mc Carthy, Ronan       15 SWSC              2:25.86    2:27.65  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mc Kenna, Christian    15 GLN               2:30.81    2:28.85  
 12 Pfeiffer, Kieran       14 BL FN             2:30.83    2:29.66  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tan, Cathal            15 TEMP-LE           2:35.61    2:29.75  
 14 Yilmaz, Tarik          15 MAL               2:34.81    2:29.88  
 15 Desmond, Sean          14 TROJ              2:34.87    2:30.86  
 16 Harrison, Thomas       15 EWBX              2:26.00    2:30.87  
 17 Scully, Daniel         15 GAL               2:33.10    2:30.89  
 18 Edgar, James           14 LISB              2:33.85    2:32.53  
 19 Frank, Adam            14 B DOL             2:42.20    2:33.73  
 20 Todorov, Stanislav     14 GLN               2:35.48    2:33.99  
 21 Dunne, Matthew         15 HMLTN             2:42.03    2:34.20  
 22 Eason, Jamie           15 EWBX              2:29.28    2:34.22  
 23 Hurley, Oran           14 NAC               2:38.46    2:34.50  
 24 Haskins, Alexander     14 LISB              2:29.21    2:34.51  
 25 Collins, Donal         15 BL FN             2:37.02    2:34.56  
 26 Haugh, Marley          14 ENS               2:43.79    2:34.89  
 27 O'Connor, Thomas       15 GAL               2:38.78    2:34.90  
 28 Grace, Jack            14 KGD               2:43.91    2:35.36  
 29 Doherty, Mark          14 TMORE-US          2:34.90    2:35.66  
 30 Herlihy, Stephen       14 TEMP-LE           2:36.06    2:35.67  
 31 Pheiffer, Clayton J    15 MDOL-CG           2:38.74    2:35.81  
 32 Coleman, Zachary       14 RMFRD             2:32.83    2:35.99  
 33 Madden, Ciaran         15 LONG              2:37.15    2:36.74  
 34 Loan, Christopher      14 LISB              2:35.09    2:37.21  
 35 O'Broin, Evan          14 SWSC              2:53.90    2:37.99  
 36 Johnston, Adam         15 ARDS-US           2:37.31    2:38.40  
 37 Dervan, Mark           14 CBAR              2:38.92    2:39.09  
 38 Ashton, Callum         14 LASER             2:40.28    2:39.44  
 39 Dunphy, Ben            15 WAT               2:35.52    2:39.79  
 40 Mc Hugh-Murphy, Dara   15 CLM               2:38.86    2:39.87  
 41 Jennings, Nathan       14 LISB              2:35.53    2:40.47  
 42 Kelly, Adrian          14 LIMK-MN           2:37.48    2:40.81  
 43 Hennessy, Richard      14 ALS               2:42.99    2:41.96  
 44 Giblin, Tom            14 TEMP-LE           2:34.39    2:42.89  
 45 Cosgrove, Sam          14 TEMP-LE           2:45.59    2:43.20  
 46 Clarke, Jack           14 LASER             2:44.94    2:43.73  
 47 Watters, Kyle          15 LARNE-US          2:39.98    2:44.68  
 48 Gill, Angus            15 DOL               2:45.83    2:52.23  
 49 Mullan, Sean           15 LVADY             2:51.77    2:55.27  
 50 Ramsay, Jonathan       15 LARNE-US          2:50.85    2:56.02  
 
 Event 28  Men 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Walters, Josh T        16 ACSA-KZ           2:10.18    2:11.76  
  2 Keaveney, Mark         17 TROJ              2:10.58    2:13.18  
  3 Dowling, David         16 LASER             2:14.19    2:14.28  
  4 Brooks, James D        16 WSTV-KZ           2:17.72    2:15.14  
  5 Hanley, Philip         17 TROJ              2:14.81    2:15.22  
  6 Field, Graham          19 TEMP-LE           2:19.80    2:15.42  
  7 Coulter, Curtis        18 ARDS-US           2:11.88    2:16.09  
  8 Sands, Peter           17 LISB              2:13.14    2:16.72  
  9 Murphy, Tiarnan        19 TEMP-LE           2:23.67    2:18.26  
 10 Archibald, Calum       16 EWBX              2:19.55    2:21.43  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mc Mahon, Josh         17 SWSC              2:24.50    2:21.54  
 12 Mc Evoy, Adam          18 ENS               2:17.81    2:23.85  
 13 Twomey, Robert         16 DOL               2:23.09    2:25.96  
 14 Wiffen, Ben            17 LISB              2:27.32    2:26.09  
 15 Mc Closkey, Daire      16 SLIGO             2:26.22    2:26.98  
 16 Crichton, Alistair     16 EWBX              2:27.99    2:27.40  
 17 Melennec, Alex M       16 TROJ              2:26.90    2:28.27  
 18 Hill, Christopher      19 GLN               2:25.25    2:28.68  
 19 Mc Menamin, Conor      17 ALS               2:31.78    2:28.79  
 20 Watson, Chris          16 EWBX              2:24.94    2:28.83  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Lannon, Kevin          16 COM               2:28.57    2:29.11  
 22 Steel, Cameron         17 WEX               2:28.76    2:29.98  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Fitzgerald, Dylan      16 KGD               2:35.08    2:29.99  
 24 Allison, Robert        17 INVCT-US          2:24.01    2:31.29  
 25 Browne, Daragh         16 GLN               2:32.91    2:32.94  
 26 Livingstone, Patrick   16 CBAR              2:35.62    2:33.22  
 27 Flanagan, Alan         18 VIK               2:26.67    2:35.29  
 28 Fahy, Adam             17 DOL               3:01.57    2:37.18  
 29 Cosgrove, Jason        16 TEMP-LE           2:31.58    2:39.59  
 30 Mc Ginty, Stephen      16 SHARK             2:38.22    2:41.13  
 -- Maher, Sean            16 WEX               2:46.63         NS