Hibernian Swimming                             29/11/2013 - 7:51 PM
         Irish SC Championships - 29/11/2013 to 01/12/2013          
 
 Event 3  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ferguson, Conor        14 LARNE-US          2:06.99    2:04.74  
  2 Hanley, Philip         18 TROJ              2:06.07    2:04.94  
  3 Mc Monagle, Rory J     18 ALS               2:09.63    2:06.12  
  4 Dowling, David         16 LASER             2:08.65    2:07.39  
  5 Corby, Alan            16 LIMK-MN           2:09.95    2:07.93  
  6 Anderson, Ronan        16 SLIGO             2:10.47    2:08.06  
  7 Sands, Peter           17 LISB              2:09.54    2:08.14  
 -- Mc Evoy, Rory          15 ENS               2:06.85         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bryan, Christopher     23 ENS               2:11.13    2:09.51  
 10 Powell, Robert         13 ATH               2:13.92    2:12.81  
 11 Field, Graham          19 TEMP-LE           2:13.71    2:13.73  
 12 Murphy, Tiarnan        19 TEMP-LE           2:17.75    2:14.82  
 13 Mc Carthy, Ronan       16 SWSC              2:22.24    2:16.80  
 14 Snowdon, Conor         16 GAL               2:23.26    2:21.34  
 15 Pfeiffer, Kieran       14 BL FN             2:23.18    2:21.64  
 16 O'Brien, Rory          14 ALS               2:23.92    2:21.89  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Scully, Daniel         16 GAL               2:24.26             
 18 Hill, Christopher      19 GLN-ZZ            2:24.29             
 19 Mc Auliffe, Ross       14 SWSC              2:24.57             
 20 Turner, Nathan         14 ALS               2:24.84             
 21 Mc Carthy, Cadan       13 MAL               2:25.49             
 22 Curran, Ben            15 ALS               2:25.70             
 23 Mc Kenna, Christian    15 GLN-ZZ            2:25.99             
 24 Yilmaz, Tarik          15 MAL               2:26.25             
 25 Tan, Cathal            15 TEMP-LE           2:27.03             
 26 Haskins, Alexander     14 LISB              2:28.72             
 -- Doyle, Benjamin        16 ALS                   NS