Hibernian Swimming                             29/11/2013 - 7:51 PM
         Irish SC Championships - 29/11/2013 to 01/12/2013          
 
 Event 9  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Meegan, Andrew         23 ALS               3:53.48    3:50.48  
  2 Cahill, Bernard        19 ENS               3:54.35    3:50.90  
  3 Gibbons, Brendan       18 ATH               3:55.29    3:53.26  
  4 Hyland, Brendan        19 TALL              3:58.33    3:54.50  
  5 Stacey, Sťamus         23 UCD               3:55.44    3:55.08  
  6 Grady, Eoghan          17 CBAR              4:06.09    4:03.65  
  7 Bryan, Christopher     23 ENS               4:00.98    4:04.58  
  8 Berryman, Morgan       16 CY BT             4:06.55    4:10.75  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 O'Brien, Ethan         16 LIMK-MN           4:09.38    4:04.09  
 10 Mooney, Joseph         16 LIMK-MN           4:10.45    4:07.41  
 11 Sands, Peter           17 LISB              4:09.67    4:07.94  
 12 O'Sullivan, Bryan      15 GAL               4:07.28    4:08.27  
 13 Mc Millan, Jack        13 BAN               4:14.81    4:11.64  
 14 Corby, Alan            16 LIMK-MN           4:11.04    4:11.68  
 15 O'Sullivan, Brian      19 AURA              4:17.32    4:15.59  
 16 Quinn, Gerry           15 LONG              4:12.96    4:15.64  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Pender, Theodore       18 ENS               4:10.36             
 18 Armstrong, Cai         14 CY BT             4:17.84             
 19 Colvin, Cillian        16 NAC               4:18.45             
 20 Kelly, Michael         15 ATH               4:18.53             
 21 MC Donald, Cameron R   17 BANB-US           4:18.59             
 22 Walsh, Mark            16 MAL               4:19.21             
 23 Mc Mahon, Hugh         16 ENS               4:19.30             
 24 Melly, Cillian         16 CBAR              4:19.33             
 25 Murphy, Tiarnan        19 TEMP-LE           4:20.36             
 26 Scully, Daniel         16 GAL               4:24.40             
 27 Curran, Ben            15 ALS               4:24.96             
 28 Powell, Robert         13 ATH               4:25.22             
 29 Wilson, Mitchell       14 GAL               4:25.23             
 30 Halpin, Ciaran         16 WAT               4:27.87             
 31 Turner, Nathan         14 ALS               4:28.92             
 32 Edgar, James           15 LISB              4:29.01             
 33 Clancy, Barry          16 ENS               4:29.06             
 34 Shannon, Ryan          16 ENS               4:30.83             
 35 Bray, Eoin             15 WAT               4:31.16             
 36 Tan, Cathal            15 TEMP-LE           4:31.79             
 37 Mc Kenna, Christian    15 GLN-ZZ            4:34.06             
 38 Haskins, Alexander     14 LISB              4:34.11             
 39 Mawhinney, Kyle        16 INVCT-US          4:35.12             
 40 Shortt, James          14 TROJ              4:39.00             
 41 Speers, Harry          18 BAN               4:39.29             
 42 O'Meara, David         15 ESB               4:39.68             
 43 Cosgrove, Jason        16 TEMP-LE           4:40.87             
 44 Walton, James          17 LVADY             4:41.73             
 45 Maher, Sean M          17 WEX               4:43.77             
 46 Mc Grath, Jonathan     20 LIMK-MN           5:05.97             
 47 Flanagan, Patrick      16 LONG              5:53.18