Hibernian Swimming                             19/07/2014 - 7:03 PM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 16/07/2014 to 20/07/2014     
 
 Event 27  Boys 13 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Max Kolcow             12 GAL-              1:07.79    1:06.66  
  2 Seán Scannell          12 ST FC-            1:09.30    1:07.11  
  3 Eanna O'Hara           13 SLIGO-            1:11.02    1:09.69  
  4 Jordan Byrne           13 ALS-              1:12.06    1:10.65  
  5 Rhys Rowlands          13 TROJ-             1:11.50    1:10.69  
  6 Luc Galland            13 SWSC-             1:11.04    1:10.98  
  7 Matthew Gardiner       12 NAC-              1:11.85    1:11.89  
  8 Rowan Barrett          13 LIMK-MN-          1:12.01    1:12.38  
  9 Paddy Johnston         12 ARDS-US-          1:12.26    1:12.76  
 10 Scott Kane             13 LARNE-US-         1:12.47    1:13.67  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Maxym Balashchuk       13 NAC-              1:12.57             
 12 Aaron Carroll          12 LIMK-MN-          1:12.62             
 13 David Yau              13 ESB-              1:13.60             
 14 Odhran Mallon          13 OLY-              1:14.12             
 15 Jake Rushe             13 ASG-              1:14.16             
 16 James Blount           13 PBSC-GBR          1:14.19             
 17 Cillian Blacoe         13 GAL-              1:14.75             
 18 Oliver Chambers        12 LISB-             1:14.77             
 19 Evan Rossiter          13 TEMP-LE-          1:14.91             
 20 Jamie Baguley          12 GLN-LE-USA        1:15.43             
 21 Darragh O'Connor       13 GLN-LE-USA        1:15.60             
 22 Jack Angus             13 BAN-              1:15.92             
 23 Christopher J Smailes  13 PEAS-EP-RSA       1:16.05             
 24 Denis Kilbride         13 NRS-              1:16.25             
 25 Jermey O'Connor        11 LIMK-MN-          1:16.44             
 26 Timothy Keogh          13 GAL-              1:16.96             
 27 Nathan Wiffen          13 LISB-             1:17.66             
 28 Ryan Flynn             13 LAMAR-            1:17.79             
 29 Zak Rather             12 GAL-              1:17.84             
 30 Paul Cox               12 LISB-             1:17.95             
 31 Conor Mc Loughlin      13 CLNM-             1:18.37             
 32 Jack Corrigan          12 GLN-LE-USA        1:18.47             
 33 Aaron Harkness         13 LARNE-US-         1:18.87             
 34 Cian Lyons             12 NY&MN-US-         1:19.05             
 35 Luke Lonergan          12 WAT-              1:19.18             
 36 Ben Moran              12 COM-              1:20.12             
 37 Daniel Wiffen          13 LISB-             1:20.49             
 38 Barry Mc Clements      12 ARDS-US-          1:24.89             
 
 Event 27  Men 14-15 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Conor Ferguson         14 LARNE-US-           58.32      57.96  
  2 Ciaran Burke           14 TUAM-             1:03.56    1:03.05  
  3 Michael Moran          14 COM-              1:04.18    1:03.48  
  4 Liam Curran            15 SAST-GBR          1:04.89    1:04.18  
  5 Kieran Pfeiffer        15 BL FN-            1:05.31    1:05.38  
  6 Matthew Mc Gowan       15 MANCH-GBR         1:06.92    1:06.32  
  7 Ross Mc Auliffe        14 SWSC-             1:06.43    1:06.68  
  8 Eamonn Doyle           15 DOL-              1:07.35    1:06.73  
  9 Mark Doherty           15 LARNE-US-         1:06.26    1:07.20  
 10 Callum Keane           14 SAST-GBR          1:07.75    1:07.65  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Robert Powell          14 ATH-              1:06.23             
 12 Callum Ashton          15 LASER-            1:08.11             
 13 Sean Desmond           15 TROJ-             1:08.22             
 14 Pat Treacy             14 DOL-              1:08.25             
 15 Fionnan Mc Menamin     14 ALS-              1:08.39             
 16 Finn Purdy             14 LARNE-US-         1:08.88             
 17 Jacob Scott            15 ARDS-US-          1:08.90             
 18 James Maguire          14 OTTER-            1:09.11             
 19 Marley Haugh           15 ENS-              1:09.23             
 20 Jack T Dandy           15 BTMN-GBR          1:09.25             
 21 Jack Grace             15 KGD-              1:09.67             
 22 Keelan Logan           15 LISB-             1:09.74             
 23 Stephen Byrne          14 TALL-             1:09.89             
 24 James Woodward         14 PBSC-GBR          1:10.24             
 25 Darragh Sinnott        15 WEX-              1:10.42             
 26 Jaime Nichols          14 TMORE-US-         1:10.61             
 27 Joseph Seward          14 NWBRY-GBS         1:10.77             
 28 Nathan Jennings        15 LISB-             1:10.79             
 29 Dariush Abelehkoob     14 INVCT-US-         1:10.80             
 30 Andrew Mc Ivor         14 LEA-              1:10.98             
 31 Dylan Mullen           14 TALL-             1:11.24             
 32 Gavin Bentley          15 ASG-              1:11.32             
 33 Conor Melvin           14 SLIGO-            1:11.33             
 34 Oran Hurley            15 NAC-              1:11.41             
 35 Mark Dervan            15 CBAR-             1:11.51             
 36 Eoin Donoghue          15 LAMAR-            1:11.60             
 37 David Tyrrell          14 ALS-              1:12.50             
 38 Sean Mc Kevitt         14 NY&MN-US-         1:12.52             
 39 Ross Johnston          14 BANB-US-          1:12.53             
 40 Filip Cugalj           15 SHARK-            1:13.01             
 41 Kieran Grimes          14 BREF-             1:13.09             
 42 Ronan Fahy             15 DOL-              1:13.45             
 43 Nathan Coote           15 ENS-              1:13.76             
 44 Stephen Herlihy        15 TEMP-LE-          1:14.33             
 45 Adam O'Ceallaigh       15 CLNM-             1:14.86             
 46 Adrian Kelly           15 LIMK-MN-          1:16.20             
 
 Event 27  Men 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gerry Quinn            16 LONG-               59.40      59.08  
  2 Mark Keaveney          18 TROJ-               58.74      59.21  
  3 David Prendergast      19 UCD-                59.91      59.43  
  4 Callum Shaw            22 EEUX-             1:00.52    1:00.44  
  5 Brian O'Sullivan       19 UCD-              1:00.29    1:00.73  
  6 Rory Mc Evoy           16 ENS-              1:00.12    1:00.97  
  7 Joseph Mooney          17 LIMK-MN-          1:01.42    1:01.15  
  8 David Dowling          17 LASER-            1:02.09    1:02.03  
  9 Peter Sands            18 LISB-             1:03.00    1:02.85  
 10 Calum Bain             17 DUNN-             1:02.92    1:03.04  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 James Doggart          18 BAN-              1:03.37    1:01.79  
 12 Alan Corby             17 LIMK-MN-          1:03.38    1:03.22  
 13 Adam Mc Evoy           19 ENS-              1:04.94    1:03.54  
 14 Greg B Kotze           17 PEAS-EP-RSA       1:04.29    1:04.40  
 15 Conor Mc Menamin       18 ALS-              1:06.46    1:04.89  
 16 Ronan Mc Carthy        16 SWSC-             1:05.57    1:05.33  
 17 Tarik Yilmaz           16 MAL-              1:05.85    1:05.47  
 18 Muiris O'Murchadha     17 ESB-              1:05.42    1:06.20  
 19 Conor King             16 SWSC-             1:05.71    1:06.25  
 20 Ronan Anderson         16 SLIGO-            1:03.09    1:09.25  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Benjamin Doyle         16 ALS-              1:00.89             
 22 Scott Dennis           17 BAN-              1:06.48             
 23 Charlie Mc Carthy      16 TROJ-             1:06.65             
 24 Ross Kavanagh          16 DOL-              1:06.69             
 25 Hugh Mc Mahon          16 ENS-              1:06.75             
 26 Glen Higgins           16 BAN-              1:06.90             
 27 Matthew Long           16 TROJ-             1:07.12             
 28 Conor Snowdon          16 GAL-              1:07.25             
 29 Jai Touhy              18 SPL-              1:08.21             
 30 Cameron Steel          18 WEX-              1:08.34             
 31 Christopher Hill       20 GLN-LE-USA        1:08.40             
 32 Kevin Lannon           17 COM-              1:08.49             
 33 Ben Dunphy             16 WAT-              1:08.62             
 34 Michele Lucarini       18 AZZRA-ITA         1:08.78             
 35 Sam Manley             16 ARDS-US-          1:08.84             
 36 Dylan Fitzgerald       17 KGD-              1:08.99             
 37 Conan Bradley          17 CKSTN-US-         1:09.61             
 38 Donal Collins          16 BL FN-            1:10.35             
 39 Ryan Shannon           17 ENS-              1:10.59             
 40 David O'Meara          16 ESB-              1:10.68             
 41 Adam Johnston          16 ARDS-US-          1:10.72             
 42 Dara Mc Hugh Murphy    16 TRID-             1:10.78             
 43 Ciaran Madden          16 LONG-             1:10.88             
 44 Ben Coode              17 ST FC-            1:10.90             
 45 Ciaran Dunne           16 COR-              1:11.05             
 46 Stephen Mc Ginty       17 SHARK-            1:11.15             
 47 Jason Cosgrove         17 ATLNT-            1:11.28             
 48 William Langrell       18 ST FC-            1:11.34             
 49 Eoin Bray              16 WAT-              1:11.40             
 50 Nathan Shields         16 SLBGH-            1:12.33             
 51 Conor Harty            16 KGD-              1:15.08             
 52 Evan Kelly             17 SLIGO-IRL         1:15.54             
 53 Patrick Flanagan       16 LONG-             1:28.34             
 54 Christopher Hopkins    17 TROJ-             1:31.33             
 -- Timothy Hopkins        17 TROJ-                 DQ              
 -- David Williams         17 SHARK-                NS              
 -- Lorenzo Morani         16 AZZRA-ITA             NS              
 -- Conor Flynn            17 SWSC-                 NS              
 -- Jonathan Brinn         17 TUAM-                 NS