Hibernian Swimming                             19/07/2014 - 7:03 PM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 16/07/2014 to 20/07/2014     
 
 Event 28  Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rebecca Reid           12 ARDS-US-          2:32.11    2:29.25  
  2 Mary Carey             12 LIMK-MN-          2:34.65    2:32.24  
  3 Isabelle Gibbs         12 GAL-              2:32.24    2:33.82  
  4 Caoimhe Quinn          12 LISB-             2:35.76    2:35.48  
  5 May Harley             12 DOL-              2:38.96    2:37.20  
  6 Ellen Walshe           12 TEMP-LE-          2:36.02    2:38.64  
  7 Claragh Mc Gahon       11 SLBGH-            2:42.86    2:40.69  
  8 Amelia Kane            11 ARDS-US-          2:40.89    2:41.45  
  9 Aoife Leahy            12 BL FN-            2:42.65    2:42.48  
 10 Keela Mulhall          12 GAL-              2:42.49    2:44.54  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Paula Tschischwitz     12 HMBRG-GER         2:37.43             
 12 Leah Bethel            11 LISB-             2:43.25             
 13 Eva Boyle              12 ECAV-US-          2:44.41             
 14 Elise Pyne             12 ENS-              2:44.84             
 15 Orlagh Lally           12 KELLS-            2:45.51             
 16 Carrie Mc Daid         12 SLIGO-            2:45.62             
 17 Allanah Blacoe         12 GAL-              2:46.34             
 18 Sophia Del Castillo    12 LARNE-US-         2:46.53             
 19 Jenni Beattie          12 TMORE-US-         2:46.62             
 20 Ava Tormey-Murphy      12 TROJ-             2:46.98             
 21 Rebecca Lowe           11 ATH-              2:48.21             
 22 Ali Mulhall            12 GLN-LE-USA        2:48.29             
 23 Megan Gellately        12 LURG-US-          2:48.32             
 24 Lara Mc Evoy           12 ALS-              2:48.69             
 25 Emma Kennelly          11 GAL-              2:49.38             
 26 NaoÝse Mc Bride        11 TALL-             2:49.75             
 27 Hannah Grady           12 CBAR-             2:50.62             
 28 Megan Mc Shane         12 SLBGH-            2:50.68             
 29 Katie Mc Dowell        12 BAN-              2:52.11             
 30 Roisin Judge           12 BALL-             2:52.60             
 31 Anna Ross              12 FANS-GBR          2:52.72             
 32 Abbie Crookshanks      11 LISB-             2:53.10             
 33 Hannah D'Aughton       12 SWSC-             2:53.28             
 34 Lisa Henry             12 CLM-              2:53.52             
 35 Trudie Gillic          11 KELLS-            2:53.53             
 36 Caoimhe Daly           10 ST FC-            2:53.70             
 37 Kate Andrew            12 PBSC-GBR          2:54.09             
 38 Emma Hanna             12 BAN-              2:54.35             
 39 Saoirse Hoban          12 CBAR-             2:54.39             
 40 Jessica Gannon         10 COM-              2:54.84             
 41 ╔le Donegan            11 BAN-              2:55.03             
 42 Laura Johnson          12 ATH-              2:55.10             
 43 Katie Dunne            11 ST FC-            2:55.18             
 44 Rachel O'Donnell       11 KGD-              2:55.26             
 45 Lucy O'Reilly          12 ESB-              2:55.57             
 46 Caoilin Kearney        10 BL FN-            2:55.65             
 47 Aoife Kearney          10 NAC-              2:56.08             
 48 Kelly Ennis            12 ATH-              2:56.16             
 49 Alex Mc Crea           12 CY BT-            2:56.58             
 50 Rachel Martin          12 SLIGO-            2:56.74             
 51 Sinead Treacy          11 DOL-              2:56.86             
 52 Rebecca Cramp          12 BSMMA-OMA         2:56.92             
 53 Maeve Cleland          12 BANB-US-          2:57.36             
 54 Jean Harling           12 ALS-              2:57.38             
 55 Aine O'Neill           12 NAC-              2:58.75             
 56 Jane Lawlor            12 KILK-             2:59.19             
 57 Amy Swan               12 ALS-              2:59.37             
 58 Sadhbh Daly            11 KGD-              2:59.49             
 59 Kate Barrett           12 ALS-              2:59.78             
 60 Jennifer Holland       12 GAL-              3:00.18             
 61 Edel Daly              11 ATH-              3:00.52             
 62 Christine Mc Feely     12 ALS-              3:00.66             
 63 Rebekah Burrows        11 ARDS-US-          3:01.08             
 64 Sinead Doyle           12 DOL-              3:02.66             
 65 Caragh Leonard         10 SLBGH-            3:03.13             
 66 Lauren Friel           11 ATH-              3:04.00             
 67 Amy Jennings           12 LISB-             3:05.31             
 68 Holly Bennett          12 BAN-              3:10.16             
 69 Sarah Melvin           11 SLIGO-            3:17.13             
 70 Olwyn Cooke            11 TUAM-             3:17.14             
 
 Event 28  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Sophie Linnane         14 GLN-LE-USA        2:30.57    2:27.79  
  2 Sophie Moran           13 GAL-              2:30.32    2:28.86  
  3 Lucy Grindle           14 TROJ-             2:32.52    2:30.57  
  4 Amy Gorman             13 GLN-LE-USA        2:33.08    2:31.10  
  5 Natalia Nadybska       13 GLSTR-POL         2:32.62    2:31.47  
  6 Lauren Kelly           14 SHARK-            2:32.60    2:32.63  
  7 Caoimhe Dowling        13 LASER-            2:33.60    2:33.20  
  8 Imogen Naughton        14 SHARK-            2:34.72    2:35.70  
  9 Jessica Burke          14 TEMP-LE-          2:34.90    2:36.02  
 10 Hannah Binning         14 RMFRD-GBR         2:34.75    2:37.16  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Ciara Doran            14 LIMK-MN-          2:35.43             
 12 Victoria Catterson     13 TMORE-US-         2:35.57             
 13 Katie Baird            13 LARNE-US-         2:35.62             
 14 Ellen Cassidy          13 DOL-              2:36.05             
 15 Alex O'Connor          13 LIMK-MN-          2:36.06             
 16 Maeve Keaney           14 SLIGO-            2:36.29             
 17 Samantha Brown         14 ARDS-US-          2:36.39             
 18 Erin Mc Connell        13 ARDS-US-          2:36.60             
 19 Mollie Gillic          14 KELLS-            2:37.42             
 20 Aoife Magee            14 LEA-              2:38.38             
 21 Megan O'Donnell        14 KGD-              2:38.83             
 22 Caolfhinn Tan          14 TEMP-LE-          2:38.84             
 23 Niamh Mc Loughlin      14 DOL-              2:38.89             
 24 Sharon Semchiy         13 SWSC-             2:39.06             
 25 Roisin Finn            13 GAL-              2:39.15             
 26 Niamh Downey           14 ST FC-            2:40.35             
 27 Ava Lambert            13 ALS-              2:40.55             
 28 Courtney Power         14 WAT-              2:42.13             
 29 Nicole Devitt          14 ASG-              2:42.25             
 30 Clodagh Quirke         14 NRS-              2:42.62             
 31 Alannah Mc Cann        14 ALS-              2:42.76             
 32 Isabel Doyle           14 ESB-              2:42.77             
 33 Siofra Mc Hale         14 CBAR-             2:43.01             
 34 Laura Lynagh           13 GLN-LE-USA        2:43.24             
 35 Erin Lally             13 CLM-              2:43.48             
 36 Rachael Lennox         14 LARNE-US-         2:43.61             
 37 Karen Duddy            13 GLN-LE-USA        2:43.75             
 38 Maria Del Castillo     14 LARNE-US-         2:44.29             
 39 Maya Blair             13 TROJ-             2:45.06             
 40 Eimear Corry           13 PORT-             2:45.15             
 41 Hannah Mc Eneaney      13 TALL-             2:45.18             
 42 Zofja Cautley          14 TROJ-             2:45.25             
 43 Sasha Kelly            14 TROJ-             2:45.74             
 44 Caoimhe Branigan       13 ALS-              2:45.99             
 45 Ivana Pyne             14 ENS-              2:46.01             
 46 Victoria Wyllie        13 TMORE-US-         2:46.05             
 47 Ruth Gardiner          13 ST FC-            2:46.09             
 48 Nicole Hughes          14 TROJ-             2:46.15             
 49 Emma Swan              13 ALS-              2:46.48             
 50 Rachel Johnson         13 ATH-              2:46.64             
 51 Gemma Clawson          13 TMORE-US-         2:46.78             
 52 Chloe Monaghan         13 GLN-LE-USA        2:47.01             
 53 Heather mc Gowan       13 B DOL-            2:47.15             
 54 Alexandria O'Donnell   14 SWSC-             2:47.65             
 55 Megan Simpson          14 INVCT-US-         2:48.68             
 56 Olivia J Knox          14 BANB-US-          2:49.07             
 57 Eve Sinnott            13 ST FC-            2:49.19             
 58 Charlotte Anderson     14 COLE-US-          2:49.41             
 59 Alex Patten            13 B DOL-            2:49.59             
 60 Shauna Ryan            13 ST FC-            2:49.82             
 61 Hannah Miller          14 ESB-              2:50.29             
 62 Sarah Davidson         14 BAN-              2:50.31             
 63 Elli M Robinson        14 BANB-US-          2:50.45             
 64 Moya Whelan            13 CLNM-             2:50.53             
 65 Rebecca Carroll        14 COM-              2:51.14             
 66 Abaigeal Maher         14 CLNM-             2:51.58             
 67 Kate Markey            14 ST FC-            2:51.69             
 68 Lean Duane             14 MAL-              2:51.78             
 69 Jenni Kilduff          14 COM-              2:52.04             
 70 Nell Mahdi             13 GAL-              2:52.49             
 71 Caoimhe Conwell        13 BALL-             2:55.92             
 72 Heather Fadden         13 CBAR-             2:58.00             
 73 Maeve Cope             13 ALS-              2:59.26             
 74 Caoimhe Leonard        13 SLBGH-            3:01.69             
 75 Sarah Feeney           14 TUAM-             3:03.71             
 -- Aine Fitzpatrick       14 NY&MN-US-             NS              
 -- Aisling Bolton-Dowlin  13 ST FC-                NS              
 -- Una Britton            13 MARL-                 NS              
 
 Event 28  Women 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Emma Cassidy           19 SWSC-             2:26.02    2:23.16  
  2 Kate Kavanagh          16 GAL-              2:22.24    2:25.02  
  3 Sinead Mylett          15 CBAR-             2:27.91    2:25.59  
  4 Shona Keaveney         18 SLIGO-            2:27.74    2:25.86  
  5 Alannah Leonard        17 SLBGH-            2:29.25    2:26.46  
  6 Ciara Mc Nevin         17 LONG-             2:28.97    2:29.05  
  7 Amy Cunningham         17 SWSC-             2:30.06    2:29.65  
  8 Orla Walsh             18 ALS-              2:30.09    2:30.16  
  9 Jenny Drennan          17 BAN-              2:32.42    2:34.14  
 10 Anna Curtin            15 SWSC-             2:33.40    2:34.83  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Ronja Pfeiffer         17 BL FN-            2:34.28    2:32.99  
 12 Iseult Hayes           15 SWSC-             2:36.02    2:33.37  
 13 Clodagh Walsh          15 ALS-              2:34.72    2:34.51  
 14 Rachel Whelan          15 ALS-              2:36.84    2:34.59  
 15 Valeria Biscontini     17 AZZRA-ITA         2:35.05    2:34.60  
 16 Niamh Melody           15 GAL-              2:36.16    2:35.08  
 17 Brogan O'Hara          16 LEA-              2:36.90    2:36.24  
 18 Georgina Steel         15 WEX-              2:35.79    2:37.29  
 19 Tara Desmond           16 DOL-              2:36.85    2:37.30  
 20 Kate Morris            15 GLN-LE-USA        2:37.01    2:37.63  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 Roisin Cahill          15 ENS-              2:37.01             
 22 Aine Cunnane           16 CLM-              2:37.25             
 23 Niamh Heneghan         15 CBAR-             2:37.88             
 24 Aobhna Buckley         15 WAT-              2:37.97             
 25 Caitlin Wylie          15 LURG-US-          2:38.10             
 26 Jemma Speers           17 BAN-              2:38.89             
 27 Rachel O'Brien         15 ENS-              2:39.05             
 28 Hannah Gilsenan        15 NY&MN-US-         2:39.22             
 29 Bethany Houston        15 ARDS-US-          2:39.43             
 30 Meagan Power           16 WAT-              2:40.31             
 31 Jessica Dunne          15 SHARK-            2:40.65             
 32 Natasha Love           15 ENSK-             2:41.01             
 33 Katie Byrne            15 ST FC-            2:41.39             
 34 Aoife Coyne            16 TALL-             2:41.77             
 34 Kate Anderson          15 SLIGO-            2:41.77             
 36 Aisling Grady          16 CBAR-             2:41.92             
 37 Michelle Gavin         15 TUAM-             2:42.66             
 38 Grace Filen            17 SWSC-             2:42.83             
 39 Cliodhna O'Shea        15 LIMK-MN-          2:42.89             
 40 Susan Aylward          17 WAT-              2:42.90             
 41 Coline M Melennec      15 TROJ-             2:43.11             
 42 Jasmine Cautley        16 TROJ-             2:43.19             
 43 Caitlin Desmond        19 DOL-              2:43.24             
 44 Niamh Staunton         15 ESB-              2:43.32             
 45 Caitlin Mc Donald      15 ST FC-            2:43.40             
 45 Meave Lane             15 LIMK-MN-          2:43.40             
 47 Ciara Scanlon          16 DOL-              2:43.44             
 48 Ciara Murphy           15 WAT-              2:43.56             
 49 Marie Clancy           15 SHARK-            2:43.86             
 50 Fiona Cash             16 LISB-             2:44.38             
 51 Laura Fahy             15 CBAR-             2:44.46             
 52 Muirin Goulding        15 TEMP-LE-          2:45.51             
 53 Rachel Murphy          15 BALL-             2:45.84             
 54 Olive Conroy           15 ARMAG-            2:45.88             
 55 Emer Crosby            15 LASER-            2:46.05             
 56 Anna Kent              15 WAT-              2:46.07             
 57 Aoife Deane            15 ENS-              2:46.09             
 58 Paola O'Brien          15 SHARK-            2:46.28             
 59 Odette Gleeson         15 ENS-              2:46.37             
 60 Hollie Boyd            15 KGD-              2:46.55             
 61 Ailbhe Connell         16 KGD-              2:47.17             
 62 Amy Sweeney            15 SHARK-            2:47.18             
 63 Aleca Roantree         16 ALS-              2:47.38             
 64 Emily Ward             15 B DOL-            2:48.31             
 65 Jessica Chrishop       15 BAN-              2:50.22             
 66 Aisling Dempsey        15 LASER-            2:50.42             
 67 Ellen Carey            16 LIMK-MN-          2:51.22             
 68 Roisin Mc Grath        18 CLNM-             2:51.58             
 69 Rebecca Murphy         15 DOL-              3:03.48             
 -- Therese Corry          19 PORT-                 DQ              
 -- Esmee S Hall           16 BANB-US-              NS              
 -- Deborah Coyle          15 BREF-                 NS