Hibernian Swimming                             20/07/2014 - 6:48 PM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 16/07/2014 to 20/07/2014     
 
 Event 38  Boys 13 & Under 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Seán Scannell          12 ST FC-            2:26.75    2:22.81  
  2 Max Kolcow             12 GAL-              2:28.18    2:25.39  
  3 Jordan Byrne           13 ALS-              2:31.91    2:31.05  
  4 Eanna O'Hara           13 SLIGO-            2:32.78    2:31.59  
  5 Matthew Gardiner       12 NAC-              2:34.39    2:32.91  
  6 Paddy Johnston         12 ARDS-US-          2:34.81    2:33.06  
  7 Aaron Carroll          12 LIMK-MN-          2:33.60    2:33.83  
  8 Luc Galland            13 SWSC-             2:35.42    2:34.60  
  9 Evan Rossiter          13 TEMP-LE-          2:34.74    2:35.92  
 10 Rowan Barrett          13 LIMK-MN-          2:35.62    2:37.34  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Scott Kane             13 LARNE-US-         2:36.79             
 12 Jamie Allison          13 LISB-             2:36.94             
 13 Maxym Balashchuk       13 NAC-              2:37.29             
 14 Christopher J Smailes  13 PEAS-EP-RSA       2:37.73             
 15 Cillian Blacoe         13 GAL-              2:37.97             
 16 Oliver Chambers        12 LISB-             2:39.03             
 17 Jermey O'Connor        11 LIMK-MN-          2:39.09             
 18 David Yau              13 ESB-              2:39.46             
 19 Jake Rushe             13 ASG-              2:40.00             
 20 Denis Kilbride         13 NRS-              2:40.01             
 21 Jamie Baguley          12 GLN-LE-USA        2:40.54             
 22 Nathan Wiffen          13 LISB-             2:40.76             
 23 Darragh O'Connor       13 GLN-LE-USA        2:41.01             
 24 Fiachra Bevan          13 ALS-              2:42.29             
 25 James Blount           13 PBSC-GBR          2:42.62             
 26 Joseph Doorly          13 GAL-              2:43.97             
 27 Jonathon Brooks        12 INVCT-US-         2:46.14             
 28 Conleth Aspel          13 MAL-              2:46.23             
 29 Sean O'Connor          13 CBAR-             2:46.79             
 30 Rory Melody            12 GAL-              2:48.03             
 31 Mark Fahy              13 TROJ-             2:48.07             
 32 Liam Heylin            13 TROJ-             2:48.15             
 33 Max Convery            13 CY BT-            2:49.57             
 34 Cian Lyons             12 NY&MN-US-         2:49.71             
 35 Jack Corrigan          12 GLN-LE-USA        2:50.73             
 36 Ben Moran              12 COM-              2:50.79             
 37 Ben R David            12 BARRA-            2:51.48             
 38 Noah Trundle           13 WOK-GBR           2:51.75             
 39 Finlay Stafford        11 ARDS-US-          2:52.37             
 40 William J Pinkerton    13 BANB-US-          2:52.41             
 41 Reece Mulhall          12 TALL-             2:53.27             
 42 Sam Winston            11 ALS-              2:54.15             
 43 Cathal Joyce           11 CLM-              2:54.65             
 44 Philip Towns           12 TROJ-             2:56.44             
 45 James Hunter           12 CY BT-            3:00.55             
 46 Dylan Egan             11 ALS-              3:00.92             
 47 Duileach Ryan          10 LONG-             3:02.46             
 48 Ciaran Scanlon         11 LONG-             3:02.74             
 49 Adam O'Donoghue        13 ALS-              3:05.89             
 50 Ronan Dervan           13 CBAR-             3:14.06             
 -- Joshua Haugh           13 MULL-                 DQ              
 -- Jack Mc Grath          13 SLIGO-                NS              
 -- Rhys Rowlands          13 TROJ-                 NS              
 
 Event 38  Men 14-15 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ciaran Burke           14 TUAM-             2:18.72    2:16.12  
  2 Michael Moran          14 COM-              2:21.42    2:17.92  
  3 Christopher Loan       15 LISB-             2:22.43    2:19.16  
  4 Kieran Pfeiffer        15 BL FN-            2:23.01    2:20.70  
  5 Callum Keane           14 SAST-GBR          2:22.85    2:21.98  
  6 Marley Haugh           15 ENS-              2:23.44    2:22.77  
  7 James Edgar            15 LISB-             2:24.44    2:23.57  
  8 Cadan Mc Carthy        14 MAL-              2:24.87    2:24.36  
  9 Ross Mc Auliffe        14 SWSC-             2:24.69    2:24.37  
 10 Alexander Haskins      15 LISB-             2:24.25    2:26.90  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Pat Treacy             14 DOL-              2:25.13             
 12 Joseph Seward          14 NWBRY-GBS         2:27.01             
 13 Mark Doherty           15 LARNE-US-         2:27.82             
 14 Stephen Byrne          14 TALL-             2:27.88             
 15 Paddy Keaveney         14 ENSK-             2:28.12             
 16 Keelan Logan           15 LISB-             2:28.39             
 17 Fionnan Mc Menamin     14 ALS-              2:28.84             
 18 Callum Ashton          15 LASER-            2:29.02             
 18 Jacob Scott            15 ARDS-US-          2:29.02             
 20 Matthew Mc Gowan       15 MANCH-GBR         2:29.45             
 21 James Maguire          14 OTTER-            2:30.64             
 22 Tom Giblin             15 TEMP-LE-          2:31.02             
 23 Nathan Jennings        15 LISB-             2:31.55             
 24 James Woodward         14 PBSC-GBR          2:31.64             
 25 Andrew Mc Ivor         14 LEA-              2:31.79             
 26 Oran Hurley            15 NAC-              2:31.86             
 27 Rory O'Brien           14 ALS-              2:32.07             
 28 Robin Turner           14 BSMMA-OMA         2:32.56             
 29 Dariush Abelehkoob     14 INVCT-US-         2:32.74             
 30 Jack Clarke            15 LASER-            2:33.08             
 31 Finn Purdy             14 LARNE-US-         2:34.25             
 32 Jack Grace             15 KGD-              2:34.73             
 33 Sean Desmond           15 TROJ-             2:35.64             
 34 Sean Mc Kevitt         14 NY&MN-US-         2:35.85             
 35 Nathan Rennick         14 CBAR-             2:36.84             
 36 Conor Melvin           14 SLIGO-            2:37.46             
 37 Gavin Bentley          15 ASG-              2:37.94             
 38 Filip Cugalj           15 SHARK-            2:38.02             
 39 Ross Johnston          14 BANB-US-          2:38.57             
 40 Adam Ryan              14 ST FC-            2:38.77             
 41 Daniel Molloy          15 LEC-              2:39.09             
 42 Adam O'Ceallaigh       15 CLNM-             2:39.29             
 43 Conor Melly            14 CBAR-             2:39.35             
 44 Artur Plangg           15 COM-              2:40.19             
 44 Patrick Mc Fadden      14 COM-              2:40.19             
 46 Chris Mc Grattan       15 BAN-              2:40.90             
 47 David Tyrrell          14 ALS-              2:41.74             
 48 James Shortt           15 TROJ-             2:41.76             
 49 Caomhán Daly           14 KGD-              2:42.00             
 50 Eoghan Mahon           15 WEX-              2:43.28             
 51 Ronan Fahy             15 DOL-              2:44.04             
 52 Shane Gibbons          15 ATH-              2:44.88             
 53 Rory Rafferty          15 NY&MN-US-         2:45.88             
 54 Jamie Murphy           14 CBAR-             2:46.27             
 55 David Gilhooley        14 TUAM-             2:49.45             
 -- Darragh Sinnott        15 WEX-                 DNF              
 -- Stephen Herlihy        15 TEMP-LE-              NS              
 
 Event 38  Men 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Benjamin Doyle         16 ALS-              2:11.25    2:08.83  
  2 Ben Griffin            18 ALS-              2:14.88    2:11.86  
  3 David Dowling          17 LASER-            2:12.70    2:12.07  
  4 Peter Sands            18 LISB-             2:15.65    2:13.93  
  5 Greg B Kotze           17 PEAS-EP-RSA       2:19.06    2:16.92  
  6 Adam Mc Evoy           19 ENS-              2:18.39    2:17.64  
  7 Mark Walsh             16 MAL-              2:20.68    2:18.05  
  8 Ronan Anderson         16 SLIGO-            2:15.94    2:19.00  
  9 Ronan Mc Carthy        16 SWSC-             2:20.85    2:22.77  
 10 Jonathan Brinn         17 TUAM-             2:21.95    2:22.98  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Glen Higgins           16 BAN-              2:23.98    2:20.86  
 12 Conor Mc Menamin       18 ALS-              2:25.30    2:21.50  
 13 Hugh Mc Mahon          16 ENS-              2:23.64    2:24.50  
 14 Conor Snowdon          16 GAL-              2:27.21    2:25.24  
 15 Tarik Yilmaz           16 MAL-              2:26.02    2:26.22  
 16 Jai Touhy              18 SPL-              2:26.40    2:26.49  
 17 Christopher Hill       20 GLN-LE-USA        2:26.41    2:26.52  
 18 William Langrell       18 ST FC-            2:29.40    2:29.06  
 19 Ryan Shannon           17 ENS-              2:32.39    2:29.79  
 -- Daniel Scully          16 GAL-              2:24.18         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Mark Keaveney          18 TROJ-             2:07.76             
 11 Cillian Melly          17 CBAR-             2:21.61             
 22 Kevin Lannon           17 COM-              2:30.61             
 24 Ben Coode              17 ST FC-            2:32.76             
 25 Jason Cosgrove         17 ATLNT-            2:32.78             
 26 Dara Mc Hugh Murphy    16 TRID-             2:32.80             
 27 Cameron Steel          18 WEX-              2:33.30             
 28 David Williams         17 SHARK-            2:39.16             
 29 Jed Duane              16 MAL-              2:40.65             
 30 David Forde            16 SWSC-             2:46.85