Hibernian Swimming                             18/07/2014 - 2:10 PM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 16/07/2014 to 20/07/2014     
 
 Event 20  Boys 13 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Finn Mc Geever         13 LIMK-MN-          2:09.86    2:09.02  
  2 Max Kolcow             12 GAL-              2:11.73    2:11.05  
  3 Odhran Mallon          13 OLY-              2:16.03    2:12.67  
  4 Adriaan J Bouwer       13 PEAS-EP-RSA       2:16.05    2:13.03  
  5 Eanna O'Hara           13 SLIGO-            2:18.88    2:15.07  
  6 Jordan Byrne           13 ALS-              2:16.27    2:15.15  
  7 Seán Scannell          12 ST FC-            2:26.76    2:15.61  
  8 Cathal Kearney         12 NAC-              2:13.42    2:15.70  
  9 Denis Kilbride         13 NRS-              2:16.81    2:16.45  
 10 Daniel Wiffen          13 LISB-             2:20.48    2:16.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fiachra Bevan          13 ALS-              2:18.14    2:17.20  
 12 Finn O'Keeffe          13 TEMP-LE-          2:25.07    2:17.35  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 James Blount           13 PBSC-GBR          2:13.53    2:18.22  
 14 Eoin Corby             12 LIMK-MN-          2:17.33    2:18.26  
 15 Aaron Carroll          12 LIMK-MN-          2:21.29    2:18.27  
 16 Scott Kane             13 LARNE-US-         2:25.46    2:19.01  
 17 Paddy Johnston         12 ARDS-US-          2:18.92    2:19.66  
 18 Evan Rossiter          13 TEMP-LE-          2:20.77    2:20.16  
 19 Jamie Allison          13 LISB-             2:17.34    2:20.49  
 20 Isaac Fitzmaurice      13 ATLNT-            2:24.57    2:20.74  
 21 Daniel Harkin          13 LARNE-US-         2:21.73    2:21.19  
 22 Joseph Doorly          13 GAL-              2:25.23    2:21.44  
 22 Luc Galland            13 SWSC-             2:26.29    2:21.44  
 24 Niall Finnegan         13 ESB-              2:19.76    2:21.59  
 25 Jamie Baguley          12 GLN-LE-USA        2:25.05    2:21.62  
 26 Michael Mc Andrew      13 SHARK-            2:26.86    2:21.86  
 27 Rowan Barrett          13 LIMK-MN-          2:24.89    2:21.98  
 28 Jermey O'Connor        11 LIMK-MN-          2:25.33    2:22.29  
 29 Jack Angus             13 BAN-              2:23.12    2:23.40  
 30 Jack D Nolan-Whitney   12 SS-               2:29.28    2:23.94  
 31 Rohan O'Neill          13 MANCH-GBR         2:26.39    2:24.46  
 32 Ben R David            12 BARRA-            2:29.51    2:24.61  
 33 Jake Rushe             13 ASG-              2:29.26    2:24.64  
 34 Tom Uprichard          12 BAN-              2:23.31    2:24.77  
 35 Joshua Fortune         12 B DOL-            2:26.77    2:24.83  
 36 Lewis Binning          11 RMFRD-GBR         2:27.67    2:24.87  
 37 Christopher J Smailes  13 PEAS-EP-RSA       2:26.73    2:24.88  
 38 Jack Corrigan          12 GLN-LE-USA        2:24.59    2:25.10  
 39 Kasparas Juskus        13 ALS-              2:24.88    2:25.58  
 40 Conleth Aspel          13 MAL-              2:26.53    2:25.98  
 41 Bryan Scully           13 ATH-              2:25.24    2:26.47  
 42 Stephen Cleary         13 LIMK-MN-          2:26.38    2:26.75  
 43 Connor Comiskey        11 SLBGH-            2:29.10    2:27.07  
 44 Ryan Flynn             13 LAMAR-            2:27.45    2:27.41  
 45 Darragh O'Connor       13 GLN-LE-USA        2:26.21    2:27.73  
 46 Matthew Honeyman       13 PBSC-GBR          2:27.46    2:27.82  
 47 Aaron Harkness         13 LARNE-US-         2:26.74    2:27.85  
 48 Cillian Blacoe         13 GAL-              2:26.43    2:27.86  
 49 Jack Brennan           13 ATH-              2:27.02    2:28.03  
 50 Paul Cox               12 LISB-             2:30.10    2:30.70  
 51 Timothy Keogh          13 GAL-              2:26.06    2:33.62  
 52 Oisín O'Rourke         12 TUAM-             2:30.57    2:39.91  
 
 Event 20  Men 14-15 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Robert Powell          14 ATH-              2:01.18    2:01.02  
  2 Jack Mc Millan         14 BAN-              2:00.69    2:02.14  
  3 Liam Curran            15 SAST-GBR          2:03.48    2:02.58  
  4 Michael Moran          14 COM-              2:05.80    2:03.34  
  5 Dylan Smith            15 PEAS-EP-RSA       2:06.36    2:04.72  
  6 Cai Armstrong          15 ARDS-US-          2:04.51    2:04.80  
  7 Nathan Turner          14 ALS-              2:07.13    2:05.45  
  8 Ciaran Burke           14 TUAM-             2:05.00    2:05.81  
  9 James Maguire          14 OTTER-            2:07.39    2:06.16  
 10 Cian O'Keeffe Tighe    14 PORT-             2:08.50    2:06.25  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kieran Pfeiffer        15 BL FN-            2:08.05    2:06.71  
 12 Christopher Mc Caughe  15 BAN-              2:04.86    2:06.72  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cadan Mc Carthy        14 MAL-              2:10.35    2:07.36  
 14 Mitchell Wilson        14 GAL-              2:04.72    2:07.69  
 15 Fiachra Lennon         15 ATH-              2:08.44    2:07.82  
 15 Keelan Logan           15 LISB-             2:12.43    2:07.82  
 17 James Shortt           15 TROJ-             2:12.08    2:08.09  
 18 Eamonn Doyle           15 DOL-              2:08.84    2:08.58  
 19 James Edgar            15 LISB-             2:10.41    2:09.17  
 20 Evan O'Broin           15 SWSC-             2:10.80    2:09.20  
 21 Kai Wilmot             14 SPL-              2:18.18    2:09.53  
 22 Marley Haugh           15 ENS-              2:12.08    2:09.62  
 23 Christopher Loan       15 LISB-             2:14.20    2:10.27  
 24 Jaime Nichols          14 TMORE-US-         2:10.19    2:10.37  
 25 Jordan Overton         14 LAMAR-            2:17.50    2:10.92  
 26 Craig Boyce            14 LISB-             2:17.87    2:11.30  
 27 Finn Purdy             14 LARNE-US-         2:12.18    2:11.96  
 28 James Woodward         14 PBSC-GBR          2:15.01    2:12.29  
 29 Nathan Jennings        15 LISB-             2:15.27    2:12.87  
 30 Jacob Scott            15 ARDS-US-          2:11.81    2:12.93  
 31 Pat Treacy             14 DOL-              2:15.66    2:13.10  
 32 Robert Corby           15 LIMK-MN-          2:13.16    2:13.35  
 33 Dylan Mullen           14 TALL-             2:12.98    2:13.37  
 34 Robin Turner           14 BSMMA-OMA         2:13.48    2:13.62  
 35 Jack T Dandy           15 BTMN-GBR          2:05.98    2:13.64  
 36 Ross Mc Auliffe        14 SWSC-             2:15.62    2:13.68  
 37 Jack Coode             14 ST FC-            2:17.97    2:14.41  
 38 Eoin Donoghue          15 LAMAR-            2:15.63    2:14.53  
 39 Shay Farren            14 BAN-              2:15.34    2:14.57  
 40 Daniel Schindler       15 SAST-GBR          2:07.69    2:14.89  
 41 Mark Dervan            15 CBAR-             2:15.75    2:15.12  
 42 Conor Doyle            14 DOL-              2:18.22    2:15.57  
 43 Colin O'Keeffe         15 MAL-              2:18.70    2:15.59  
 44 Brian O'Farrell        15 SHARK-            2:11.58    2:15.79  
 45 Mark Doherty           15 LARNE-US-         2:16.80    2:15.85  
 46 Sam Cosgrove           15 ATLNT-            2:15.52    2:16.31  
 47 Jamie Murphy           14 CBAR-             2:17.77    2:17.10  
 48 Coby Cheetham          14 ARDS-US-          2:16.33    2:17.44  
 49 Tom Giblin             15 TEMP-LE-          2:10.95    2:17.96  
 50 Niall Loughran         15 ASG-              2:16.47    2:18.29  
 51 Dariush Abelehkoob     14 INVCT-US-         2:17.80    2:18.78  
 52 Eoin Feighan           15 TEMP-LE-          2:18.89    2:18.93  
 53 Chris Mc Grattan       15 BAN-              2:17.42    2:19.40  
 54 Caomhán Daly           14 KGD-              2:18.05    2:20.23  
 55 Luke Lyons             15 LIMK-MN-          2:17.85    2:20.57  
 56 Diarmuid Staunton      15 CLM-              2:18.08    2:21.27  
 57 Sam Pyper              15 ARDS-US-          2:16.82    2:22.16  
 58 Ramesh O Wilson        14 LEA-              2:15.74    2:22.29  
 59 Lui Hurson             14 LARNE-US-         2:18.69    2:23.84  
 60 Stephen Herlihy        15 TEMP-LE-          2:16.24    2:24.46  
 61 Thomas Maher           14 SLIGO-            2:53.86    2:55.84  
 -- Jack Grace             15 KGD-              2:14.05         NS  
 -- Mark Stoops            14 BAN-              2:17.05         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Brendan Hyland         19 TALL-IRL          1:53.76    1:54.58  
  2 Gerry Quinn            16 LONG-             1:56.35    1:55.32  
  3 Brian O'Sullivan       19 ADSC-             1:54.79    1:55.80  
  4 Cameron Smith          21 EEUX-             1:53.60    1:56.13  
  5 Brendan Gibbons        19 ATH-              1:54.76    1:56.16  
  6 Bernard Cahill         20 ENS-IRL           1:55.45    1:57.63  
  7 Eoghan Grady           17 CBAR-             1:56.35    1:58.15  
  8 Conor Turner           19 NAC-              1:58.12    1:58.19  
  9 Joseph Mooney          17 LIMK-MN-          1:58.92    1:58.42  
 10 Cillian Colvin         17 NAC-              1:59.68    1:58.70  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ronan Anderson         16 SLIGO-            1:58.22    1:59.95  
 12 Joseph Sheehan         17 NRS-              2:01.39    2:00.50  
 13 Brian O'Sullivan       19 UCD-              1:54.10    2:00.64  
 14 Mark Walsh             16 MAL-              2:02.69    2:00.90  
 15 Alex M Melennec        17 TROJ-             1:59.07    2:00.92  
 16 Morgan Berryman        17 CY BT-            2:02.46    2:01.03  
 17 Ben Griffin            18 ALS-              1:59.81    2:01.09  
 18 Shane Cody             19 NEN-              2:02.56    2:01.17  
 19 Dean Power             17 ESB-              2:01.30    2:01.45  
 20 Alan Corby             17 LIMK-MN-          2:01.16    2:01.89  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Calum Bain             17 DUNN-             2:02.83    2:02.26  
 22 Cillian Melly          17 CBAR-             2:05.98    2:02.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Ruairi Hurson          18 LARNE-US-         2:01.83    2:04.00  
 24 Glen Higgins           16 BAN-              2:06.92    2:04.14  
 25 Daniel Scully          16 GAL-              2:07.64    2:04.42  
 26 Hugh Mc Mahon          16 ENS-              2:06.99    2:04.51  
 27 Peter Sands            18 LISB-             2:04.73    2:04.82  
 28 Ronan Mc Carthy        16 SWSC-             2:05.76    2:04.88  
 29 Nicola Anastasi        16 AZZRA-ITA         2:05.50    2:05.27  
 30 Conor Mc Menamin       18 ALS-              2:08.67    2:06.18  
 31 Matthew Long           16 TROJ-             2:10.00    2:06.32  
 31 Lucas Po               17 SWSC-             2:07.22    2:06.32  
 31 Greg B Kotze           17 PEAS-EP-RSA       2:07.58    2:06.32  
 34 Rory Mc Evoy           16 ENS-              2:03.02    2:06.41  
 35 James Doggart          18 BAN-              2:07.82    2:06.68  
 36 Eoin Bray              16 WAT-              2:09.72    2:07.43  
 37 Ross Kavanagh          16 DOL-              2:07.12    2:07.58  
 38 Ben Dunphy             16 WAT-              2:10.01    2:07.66  
 39 Jake Mc Eneaney        17 NAC-              2:08.81    2:08.33  
 40 Ciaran Dunne           16 COR-              2:10.87    2:08.65  
 41 Ryan Shannon           17 ENS-              2:07.51    2:08.92  
 42 Tarik Yilmaz           16 MAL-              2:10.04    2:08.98  
 43 Sean Hassett           16 TROJ-             2:12.02    2:09.61  
 44 Sam Manley             16 ARDS-US-          2:06.02    2:09.78  
 45 Barry Clancy           17 ENS-              2:08.30    2:10.46  
 46 David O'Meara          16 ESB-              2:08.97    2:10.85  
 47 Dylan Fitzgerald       17 KGD-              2:09.55    2:11.32  
 48 Adam Mc Evoy           19 ENS-              2:08.32    2:11.41  
 49 Stephen Mc Ginty       17 SHARK-            2:11.08    2:12.25  
 50 Valentin Rechitean     16 NAC-              2:10.50    2:13.14  
 51 Donal Collins          16 BL FN-            2:11.01    2:13.78  
 52 Jed Duane              16 MAL-              2:10.84    2:14.96  
 53 Kevin Lannon           17 COM-              2:11.06    2:15.38  
 54 Christopher Hopkins    17 TROJ-             2:35.17    2:34.74  
 55 Timothy Hopkins        17 TROJ-             2:57.58    2:46.47  
 56 Adam Johnston          16 BAN-              4:05.31    4:01.43