Hibernian Swimming                             19/07/2014 - 1:58 PM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 16/07/2014 to 20/07/2014     
 
 Event 27  Boys 13 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Max Kolcow             12 GAL-              1:08.92    1:07.79  
  2 Seán Scannell          12 ST FC-            1:10.49    1:09.30  
  3 Eanna O'Hara           13 SLIGO-            1:12.29    1:11.02  
  4 Luc Galland            13 SWSC-             1:14.30    1:11.04  
  5 Rhys Rowlands          13 TROJ-             1:14.05    1:11.50  
  6 Matthew Gardiner       12 NAC-              1:13.71    1:11.85  
  7 Rowan Barrett          13 LIMK-MN-          1:13.87    1:12.01  
  8 Jordan Byrne           13 ALS-              1:10.89    1:12.06  
  9 Paddy Johnston         12 ARDS-US-          1:11.95    1:12.26  
 10 Scott Kane             13 LARNE-US-         1:12.64    1:12.47  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Maxym Balashchuk       13 NAC-              1:16.80    1:12.57  
 12 Aaron Carroll          12 LIMK-MN-          1:11.90    1:12.62  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 David Yau              13 ESB-              1:13.47    1:13.60  
 14 Odhran Mallon          13 OLY-              1:15.60    1:14.12  
 15 Jake Rushe             13 ASG-              1:15.02    1:14.16  
 16 James Blount           13 PBSC-GBR          1:17.88    1:14.19  
 17 Cillian Blacoe         13 GAL-              1:14.04    1:14.75  
 18 Oliver Chambers        12 LISB-             1:14.44    1:14.77  
 19 Evan Rossiter          13 TEMP-LE-          1:15.62    1:14.91  
 20 Jamie Baguley          12 GLN-LE-USA        1:16.55    1:15.43  
 21 Darragh O'Connor       13 GLN-LE-USA        1:15.84    1:15.60  
 22 Jack Angus             13 BAN-              1:16.03    1:15.92  
 23 Christopher J Smailes  13 PEAS-EP-RSA       1:17.97    1:16.05  
 24 Denis Kilbride         13 NRS-              1:15.41    1:16.25  
 25 Jermey O'Connor        11 LIMK-MN-          1:16.06    1:16.44  
 26 Timothy Keogh          13 GAL-              1:16.89    1:16.96  
 27 Nathan Wiffen          13 LISB-             1:16.55    1:17.66  
 28 Ryan Flynn             13 LAMAR-            1:16.79    1:17.79  
 29 Zak Rather             12 GAL-              1:17.95    1:17.84  
 30 Paul Cox               12 LISB-             1:18.41    1:17.95  
 31 Conor Mc Loughlin      13 CLNM-             1:18.43    1:18.37  
 32 Jack Corrigan          12 GLN-LE-USA        1:18.65    1:18.47  
 33 Aaron Harkness         13 LARNE-US-         1:16.03    1:18.87  
 34 Cian Lyons             12 NY&MN-US-         1:18.13    1:19.05  
 35 Luke Lonergan          12 WAT-              1:18.63    1:19.18  
 36 Ben Moran              12 COM-              1:18.55    1:20.12  
 37 Daniel Wiffen          13 LISB-             1:17.48    1:20.49  
 38 Barry Mc Clements      12 ARDS-US-          1:26.11    1:24.89  
 
 Event 27  Men 14-15 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Conor Ferguson         14 LARNE-US-           59.56      58.32  
  2 Ciaran Burke           14 TUAM-             1:03.03    1:03.56  
  3 Michael Moran          14 COM-              1:05.16    1:04.18  
  4 Liam Curran            15 SAST-GBR          1:05.19    1:04.89  
  5 Kieran Pfeiffer        15 BL FN-            1:05.71    1:05.31  
  6 Robert Powell          14 ATH-              1:03.35    1:06.23  
  7 Mark Doherty           15 LARNE-US-         1:07.80    1:06.26  
  8 Ross Mc Auliffe        14 SWSC-             1:05.45    1:06.43  
  9 Matthew Mc Gowan       15 MANCH-GBR         1:08.27    1:06.92  
 10 Eamonn Doyle           15 DOL-              1:07.74    1:07.35  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Callum Keane           14 SAST-GBR          1:07.96    1:07.75  
 12 Callum Ashton          15 LASER-            1:09.51    1:08.11  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Sean Desmond           15 TROJ-             1:07.28    1:08.22  
 14 Pat Treacy             14 DOL-              1:10.06    1:08.25  
 15 Fionnan Mc Menamin     14 ALS-              1:10.02    1:08.39  
 16 Finn Purdy             14 LARNE-US-         1:07.65    1:08.88  
 17 Jacob Scott            15 ARDS-US-          1:08.93    1:08.90  
 18 James Maguire          14 OTTER-            1:07.82    1:09.11  
 19 Marley Haugh           15 ENS-              1:09.08    1:09.23  
 20 Jack T Dandy           15 BTMN-GBR          1:08.60    1:09.25  
 21 Jack Grace             15 KGD-              1:09.02    1:09.67  
 22 Keelan Logan           15 LISB-             1:10.39    1:09.74  
 23 Stephen Byrne          14 TALL-             1:09.12    1:09.89  
 24 James Woodward         14 PBSC-GBR          1:10.93    1:10.24  
 25 Darragh Sinnott        15 WEX-              1:11.81    1:10.42  
 26 Jaime Nichols          14 TMORE-US-         1:10.02    1:10.61  
 27 Joseph Seward          14 NWBRY-GBS         1:10.66    1:10.77  
 28 Nathan Jennings        15 LISB-             1:12.99    1:10.79  
 29 Dariush Abelehkoob     14 INVCT-US-         1:12.35    1:10.80  
 30 Andrew Mc Ivor         14 LEA-              1:12.62    1:10.98  
 31 Dylan Mullen           14 TALL-             1:12.20    1:11.24  
 32 Gavin Bentley          15 ASG-              1:11.78    1:11.32  
 33 Conor Melvin           14 SLIGO-            1:12.75    1:11.33  
 34 Oran Hurley            15 NAC-              1:12.34    1:11.41  
 35 Mark Dervan            15 CBAR-             1:11.91    1:11.51  
 36 Eoin Donoghue          15 LAMAR-            1:11.08    1:11.60  
 37 David Tyrrell          14 ALS-              1:12.36    1:12.50  
 38 Sean Mc Kevitt         14 NY&MN-US-         1:11.25    1:12.52  
 39 Ross Johnston          14 BANB-US-          1:12.62    1:12.53  
 40 Filip Cugalj           15 SHARK-            1:12.25    1:13.01  
 41 Kieran Grimes          14 BREF-             1:12.41    1:13.09  
 42 Ronan Fahy             15 DOL-              1:12.29    1:13.45  
 43 Nathan Coote           15 ENS-              1:13.08    1:13.76  
 44 Stephen Herlihy        15 TEMP-LE-          1:12.78    1:14.33  
 45 Adam O'Ceallaigh       15 CLNM-             1:13.05    1:14.86  
 46 Adrian Kelly           15 LIMK-MN-          1:13.07    1:16.20  
 
 Event 27  Men 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Mark Keaveney          18 TROJ-               58.89      58.74  
  2 Gerry Quinn            16 LONG-             1:00.94      59.40  
  3 David Prendergast      19 UCD-                58.20      59.91  
  4 Rory Mc Evoy           16 ENS-                59.17    1:00.12  
  5 Brian O'Sullivan       19 UCD-                57.63    1:00.29  
  6 Callum Shaw            22 EEUX-               59.16    1:00.52  
  7 Benjamin Doyle         16 ALS-              1:00.49    1:00.89  
  8 Joseph Mooney          17 LIMK-MN-          1:01.45    1:01.42  
  9 David Dowling          17 LASER-            1:01.73    1:02.09  
 10 Calum Bain             17 DUNN-             1:08.06    1:02.92  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Peter Sands            18 LISB-             1:02.11    1:03.00  
 12 Ronan Anderson         16 SLIGO-            1:01.65    1:03.09  
 13 James Doggart          18 BAN-              1:01.72    1:03.37  
 14 Alan Corby             17 LIMK-MN-          1:00.33    1:03.38  
 15 Greg B Kotze           17 PEAS-EP-RSA       1:03.24    1:04.29  
 16 Adam Mc Evoy           19 ENS-              1:02.30    1:04.94  
 17 Muiris O'Murchadha     17 ESB-              1:06.07    1:05.42  
 18 Ronan Mc Carthy        16 SWSC-             1:05.24    1:05.57  
 19 Conor King             16 SWSC-             1:06.17    1:05.71  
 20 Tarik Yilmaz           16 MAL-              1:07.79    1:05.85  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Conor Mc Menamin       18 ALS-              1:06.90    1:06.46  
 22 Scott Dennis           17 BAN-              1:05.02    1:06.48  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Charlie Mc Carthy      16 TROJ-             1:08.84    1:06.65  
 24 Ross Kavanagh          16 DOL-              1:06.47    1:06.69  
 25 Hugh Mc Mahon          16 ENS-              1:09.12    1:06.75  
 26 Glen Higgins           16 BAN-              1:05.50    1:06.90  
 27 Matthew Long           16 TROJ-             1:11.22    1:07.12  
 28 Conor Snowdon          16 GAL-              1:06.77    1:07.25  
 29 Jai Touhy              18 SPL-              1:08.33    1:08.21  
 30 Cameron Steel          18 WEX-              1:07.22    1:08.34  
 31 Christopher Hill       20 GLN-LE-USA        1:08.15    1:08.40  
 32 Kevin Lannon           17 COM-              1:08.71    1:08.49  
 33 Ben Dunphy             16 WAT-              1:11.05    1:08.62  
 34 Michele Lucarini       18 AZZRA-ITA         1:05.00    1:08.78  
 35 Sam Manley             16 ARDS-US-          1:06.53    1:08.84  
 36 Dylan Fitzgerald       17 KGD-              1:07.40    1:08.99  
 37 Conan Bradley          17 CKSTN-US-         1:06.76    1:09.61  
 38 Donal Collins          16 BL FN-            1:09.63    1:10.35  
 39 Ryan Shannon           17 ENS-              1:08.76    1:10.59  
 40 David O'Meara          16 ESB-              1:10.84    1:10.68  
 41 Adam Johnston          16 ARDS-US-          1:10.43    1:10.72  
 42 Dara Mc Hugh Murphy    16 TRID-             1:09.50    1:10.78  
 43 Ciaran Madden          16 LONG-             1:08.76    1:10.88  
 44 Ben Coode              17 ST FC-            1:09.70    1:10.90  
 45 Ciaran Dunne           16 COR-              1:10.66    1:11.05  
 46 Stephen Mc Ginty       17 SHARK-            1:10.93    1:11.15  
 47 Jason Cosgrove         17 ATLNT-            1:09.97    1:11.28  
 48 William Langrell       18 ST FC-            1:07.06    1:11.34  
 49 Eoin Bray              16 WAT-              1:10.72    1:11.40  
 50 Nathan Shields         16 SLBGH-            1:11.22    1:12.33  
 51 Conor Harty            16 KGD-              1:11.45    1:15.08  
 52 Evan Kelly             17 SLIGO-IRL         1:10.85    1:15.54  
 53 Patrick Flanagan       16 LONG-             1:32.88    1:28.34  
 54 Christopher Hopkins    17 TROJ-             1:31.90    1:31.33  
 -- Timothy Hopkins        17 TROJ-             1:55.55         DQ  
 -- David Williams         17 SHARK-            1:10.68         NS  
 -- Lorenzo Morani         16 AZZRA-ITA         1:05.00         NS  
 -- Conor Flynn            17 SWSC-             1:11.17         NS  
 -- Jonathan Brinn         17 TUAM-             1:07.86         NS