Hibernian Swimming                             19/07/2014 - 1:58 PM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 16/07/2014 to 20/07/2014     
 
 Event 28  Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Rebecca Reid           12 ARDS-US-          2:30.13    2:32.11  
  2 Isabelle Gibbs         12 GAL-              2:40.00    2:32.24  
  3 Mary Carey             12 LIMK-MN-          2:37.71    2:34.65  
  4 Caoimhe Quinn          12 LISB-             2:36.47    2:35.76  
  5 Ellen Walshe           12 TEMP-LE-          2:40.11    2:36.02  
  6 Paula Tschischwitz     12 HMBRG-GER         2:32.47    2:37.43  
  7 May Harley             12 DOL-              2:43.03    2:38.96  
  8 Amelia Kane            11 ARDS-US-          2:44.93    2:40.89  
  9 Keela Mulhall          12 GAL-              2:50.58    2:42.49  
 10 Aoife Leahy            12 BL FN-            2:42.23    2:42.65  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Claragh Mc Gahon       11 SLBGH-            2:44.74    2:42.86  
 12 Leah Bethel            11 LISB-             2:43.14    2:43.25  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Eva Boyle              12 ECAV-US-          2:53.93    2:44.41  
 14 Elise Pyne             12 ENS-              2:48.90    2:44.84  
 15 Orlagh Lally           12 KELLS-            2:41.45    2:45.51  
 16 Carrie Mc Daid         12 SLIGO-            2:49.54    2:45.62  
 17 Allanah Blacoe         12 GAL-              2:48.05    2:46.34  
 18 Sophia Del Castillo    12 LARNE-US-         2:47.62    2:46.53  
 19 Jenni Beattie          12 TMORE-US-         2:50.67    2:46.62  
 20 Ava Tormey-Murphy      12 TROJ-             2:46.55    2:46.98  
 21 Rebecca Lowe           11 ATH-              2:54.49    2:48.21  
 22 Ali Mulhall            12 GLN-LE-USA        2:53.42    2:48.29  
 23 Megan Gellately        12 LURG-US-          2:52.92    2:48.32  
 24 Lara Mc Evoy           12 ALS-              2:52.44    2:48.69  
 25 Emma Kennelly          11 GAL-              2:56.18    2:49.38  
 26 Naoíse Mc Bride        11 TALL-             2:55.51    2:49.75  
 27 Hannah Grady           12 CBAR-             2:55.32    2:50.62  
 28 Megan Mc Shane         12 SLBGH-            2:43.59    2:50.68  
 29 Katie Mc Dowell        12 BAN-              2:54.59    2:52.11  
 30 Roisin Judge           12 BALL-             2:56.11    2:52.60  
 31 Anna Ross              12 FANS-GBR          2:51.30    2:52.72  
 32 Abbie Crookshanks      11 LISB-             2:53.37    2:53.10  
 33 Hannah D'Aughton       12 SWSC-             2:51.48    2:53.28  
 34 Lisa Henry             12 CLM-              2:54.36    2:53.52  
 35 Trudie Gillic          11 KELLS-            2:51.27    2:53.53  
 36 Caoimhe Daly           10 ST FC-            2:53.79    2:53.70  
 37 Kate Andrew            12 PBSC-GBR          2:54.07    2:54.09  
 38 Emma Hanna             12 BAN-              2:56.26    2:54.35  
 39 Saoirse Hoban          12 CBAR-             2:53.25    2:54.39  
 40 Jessica Gannon         10 COM-              3:00.24    2:54.84  
 41 Éle Donegan            11 BAN-              2:52.81    2:55.03  
 42 Laura Johnson          12 ATH-              2:57.13    2:55.10  
 43 Katie Dunne            11 ST FC-            2:48.31    2:55.18  
 44 Rachel O'Donnell       11 KGD-              2:52.66    2:55.26  
 45 Lucy O'Reilly          12 ESB-              2:53.48    2:55.57  
 46 Caoilin Kearney        10 BL FN-            2:55.86    2:55.65  
 47 Aoife Kearney          10 NAC-              2:55.60    2:56.08  
 48 Kelly Ennis            12 ATH-              2:56.02    2:56.16  
 49 Alex Mc Crea           12 CY BT-            2:52.40    2:56.58  
 50 Rachel Martin          12 SLIGO-            2:58.57    2:56.74  
 51 Sinead Treacy          11 DOL-              2:51.37    2:56.86  
 52 Rebecca Cramp          12 BSMMA-OMA         2:56.16    2:56.92  
 53 Maeve Cleland          12 BANB-US-          2:55.48    2:57.36  
 54 Jean Harling           12 ALS-              2:54.15    2:57.38  
 55 Aine O'Neill           12 NAC-              2:55.54    2:58.75  
 56 Jane Lawlor            12 KILK-             2:54.96    2:59.19  
 57 Amy Swan               12 ALS-              2:53.05    2:59.37  
 58 Sadhbh Daly            11 KGD-              3:04.25    2:59.49  
 59 Kate Barrett           12 ALS-              2:58.00    2:59.78  
 60 Jennifer Holland       12 GAL-              3:01.97    3:00.18  
 61 Edel Daly              11 ATH-              2:55.77    3:00.52  
 62 Christine Mc Feely     12 ALS-              3:02.31    3:00.66  
 63 Rebekah Burrows        11 ARDS-US-          3:00.11    3:01.08  
 64 Sinead Doyle           12 DOL-              3:14.76    3:02.66  
 65 Caragh Leonard         10 SLBGH-            2:55.86    3:03.13  
 66 Lauren Friel           11 ATH-              3:04.18    3:04.00  
 67 Amy Jennings           12 LISB-             3:03.25    3:05.31  
 68 Holly Bennett          12 BAN-              3:07.18    3:10.16  
 69 Sarah Melvin           11 SLIGO-            3:14.72    3:17.13  
 70 Olwyn Cooke            11 TUAM-             3:30.72    3:17.14  
 
 Event 28  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Sophie Moran           13 GAL-              2:29.88    2:30.32  
  2 Sophie Linnane         14 GLN-LE-USA        2:29.54    2:30.57  
  3 Lucy Grindle           14 TROJ-             2:32.05    2:32.52  
  4 Lauren Kelly           14 SHARK-            2:34.55    2:32.60  
  5 Natalia Nadybska       13 GLSTR-POL         2:35.30    2:32.62  
  6 Amy Gorman             13 GLN-LE-USA        2:33.94    2:33.08  
  7 Caoimhe Dowling        13 LASER-            2:38.90    2:33.60  
  8 Imogen Naughton        14 SHARK-            2:35.99    2:34.72  
  9 Hannah Binning         14 RMFRD-GBR         2:27.27    2:34.75  
 10 Jessica Burke          14 TEMP-LE-          2:34.17    2:34.90  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ciara Doran            14 LIMK-MN-          2:34.38    2:35.43  
 12 Victoria Catterson     13 TMORE-US-         2:42.97    2:35.57  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Katie Baird            13 LARNE-US-         2:34.43    2:35.62  
 14 Ellen Cassidy          13 DOL-              2:39.24    2:36.05  
 15 Alex O'Connor          13 LIMK-MN-          2:42.64    2:36.06  
 16 Maeve Keaney           14 SLIGO-            2:34.28    2:36.29  
 17 Samantha Brown         14 ARDS-US-          2:32.60    2:36.39  
 18 Erin Mc Connell        13 ARDS-US-          2:39.77    2:36.60  
 19 Mollie Gillic          14 KELLS-            2:33.13    2:37.42  
 20 Aoife Magee            14 LEA-              2:43.47    2:38.38  
 21 Megan O'Donnell        14 KGD-              2:38.87    2:38.83  
 22 Caolfhinn Tan          14 TEMP-LE-          2:38.22    2:38.84  
 23 Niamh Mc Loughlin      14 DOL-              2:43.39    2:38.89  
 24 Sharon Semchiy         13 SWSC-             2:41.03    2:39.06  
 25 Roisin Finn            13 GAL-              2:41.03    2:39.15  
 26 Niamh Downey           14 ST FC-            2:47.70    2:40.35  
 27 Ava Lambert            13 ALS-              2:45.00    2:40.55  
 28 Courtney Power         14 WAT-              2:44.48    2:42.13  
 29 Nicole Devitt          14 ASG-              2:44.15    2:42.25  
 30 Clodagh Quirke         14 NRS-              2:44.95    2:42.62  
 31 Alannah Mc Cann        14 ALS-              2:40.76    2:42.76  
 32 Isabel Doyle           14 ESB-              2:52.62    2:42.77  
 33 Siofra Mc Hale         14 CBAR-             2:47.15    2:43.01  
 34 Laura Lynagh           13 GLN-LE-USA        2:46.70    2:43.24  
 35 Erin Lally             13 CLM-              2:45.91    2:43.48  
 36 Rachael Lennox         14 LARNE-US-         2:46.61    2:43.61  
 37 Karen Duddy            13 GLN-LE-USA        2:42.91    2:43.75  
 38 Maria Del Castillo     14 LARNE-US-         2:45.39    2:44.29  
 39 Maya Blair             13 TROJ-             2:42.60    2:45.06  
 40 Eimear Corry           13 PORT-             2:47.23    2:45.15  
 41 Hannah Mc Eneaney      13 TALL-             2:45.36    2:45.18  
 42 Zofja Cautley          14 TROJ-             2:45.18    2:45.25  
 43 Sasha Kelly            14 TROJ-             2:47.52    2:45.74  
 44 Caoimhe Branigan       13 ALS-              2:44.19    2:45.99  
 45 Ivana Pyne             14 ENS-              2:47.07    2:46.01  
 46 Victoria Wyllie        13 TMORE-US-         2:47.04    2:46.05  
 47 Ruth Gardiner          13 ST FC-            2:46.14    2:46.09  
 48 Nicole Hughes          14 TROJ-             2:41.80    2:46.15  
 49 Emma Swan              13 ALS-              2:46.03    2:46.48  
 50 Rachel Johnson         13 ATH-              2:44.78    2:46.64  
 51 Gemma Clawson          13 TMORE-US-         2:44.69    2:46.78  
 52 Chloe Monaghan         13 GLN-LE-USA        2:45.60    2:47.01  
 53 Heather mc Gowan       13 B DOL-            2:43.15    2:47.15  
 54 Alexandria O'Donnell   14 SWSC-             2:50.15    2:47.65  
 55 Megan Simpson          14 INVCT-US-         2:44.23    2:48.68  
 56 Olivia J Knox          14 BANB-US-          2:44.28    2:49.07  
 57 Eve Sinnott            13 ST FC-            2:49.90    2:49.19  
 58 Charlotte Anderson     14 COLE-US-          2:43.86    2:49.41  
 59 Alex Patten            13 B DOL-            2:46.56    2:49.59  
 60 Shauna Ryan            13 ST FC-            2:46.47    2:49.82  
 61 Hannah Miller          14 ESB-              2:50.15    2:50.29  
 62 Sarah Davidson         14 BAN-              2:49.85    2:50.31  
 63 Elli M Robinson        14 BANB-US-          2:45.11    2:50.45  
 64 Moya Whelan            13 CLNM-             2:50.78    2:50.53  
 65 Rebecca Carroll        14 COM-              2:46.81    2:51.14  
 66 Abaigeal Maher         14 CLNM-             2:45.80    2:51.58  
 67 Kate Markey            14 ST FC-            2:47.43    2:51.69  
 68 Lean Duane             14 MAL-              2:53.46    2:51.78  
 69 Jenni Kilduff          14 COM-              2:46.45    2:52.04  
 70 Nell Mahdi             13 GAL-              2:51.90    2:52.49  
 71 Caoimhe Conwell        13 BALL-             2:54.48    2:55.92  
 72 Heather Fadden         13 CBAR-             2:59.42    2:58.00  
 73 Maeve Cope             13 ALS-              3:00.00    2:59.26  
 74 Caoimhe Leonard        13 SLBGH-            2:57.18    3:01.69  
 75 Sarah Feeney           14 TUAM-             3:09.39    3:03.71  
 -- Aine Fitzpatrick       14 NY&MN-US-         2:49.85         NS  
 -- Aisling Bolton-Dowlin  13 ST FC-            2:50.18         NS  
 -- Una Britton            13 MARL-             2:45.03         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Kate Kavanagh          16 GAL-              2:22.47    2:22.24  
  2 Emma Cassidy           19 SWSC-             2:20.08    2:26.02  
  3 Shona Keaveney         18 SLIGO-            2:24.78    2:27.74  
  4 Sinead Mylett          15 CBAR-             2:27.31    2:27.91  
  5 Ciara Mc Nevin         17 LONG-             2:25.99    2:28.97  
  6 Alannah Leonard        17 SLBGH-            2:25.95    2:29.25  
  7 Amy Cunningham         17 SWSC-             2:28.68    2:30.06  
  8 Orla Walsh             18 ALS-              2:28.69    2:30.09  
  9 Jenny Drennan          17 BAN-              2:26.24    2:32.42  
 10 Anna Curtin            15 SWSC-             2:39.44    2:33.40  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ronja Pfeiffer         17 BL FN-            2:38.23    2:34.28  
 12 Clodagh Walsh          15 ALS-              2:35.82    2:34.72  
 13 Valeria Biscontini     17 AZZRA-ITA         2:32.00    2:35.05  
 14 Georgina Steel         15 WEX-              2:42.38    2:35.79  
 15 Iseult Hayes           15 SWSC-             2:28.00    2:36.02  
 16 Niamh Melody           15 GAL-              2:31.33    2:36.16  
 17 Rachel Whelan          15 ALS-              2:32.09    2:36.84  
 18 Tara Desmond           16 DOL-              2:36.31    2:36.85  
 19 Brogan O'Hara          16 LEA-              2:36.45    2:36.90  
 20 Kate Morris            15 GLN-LE-USA        2:37.59    2:37.01  
 20 Roisin Cahill          15 ENS-              2:35.68    2:37.01  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 22 Aine Cunnane           16 CLM-              2:39.45    2:37.25  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Niamh Heneghan         15 CBAR-             2:39.11    2:37.88  
 24 Aobhna Buckley         15 WAT-              2:38.64    2:37.97  
 25 Caitlin Wylie          15 LURG-US-          2:37.71    2:38.10  
 26 Jemma Speers           17 BAN-              2:33.88    2:38.89  
 27 Rachel O'Brien         15 ENS-              2:39.32    2:39.05  
 28 Hannah Gilsenan        15 NY&MN-US-         2:44.38    2:39.22  
 29 Bethany Houston        15 ARDS-US-          2:43.79    2:39.43  
 30 Meagan Power           16 WAT-              2:39.46    2:40.31  
 31 Jessica Dunne          15 SHARK-            2:45.15    2:40.65  
 32 Natasha Love           15 ENSK-             2:39.95    2:41.01  
 33 Katie Byrne            15 ST FC-            2:42.47    2:41.39  
 34 Aoife Coyne            16 TALL-             2:42.79    2:41.77  
 34 Kate Anderson          15 SLIGO-            2:42.06    2:41.77  
 36 Aisling Grady          16 CBAR-             2:45.00    2:41.92  
 37 Michelle Gavin         15 TUAM-             2:46.17    2:42.66  
 38 Grace Filen            17 SWSC-             2:37.61    2:42.83  
 39 Cliodhna O'Shea        15 LIMK-MN-          2:44.03    2:42.89  
 40 Susan Aylward          17 WAT-              2:41.17    2:42.90  
 41 Coline M Melennec      15 TROJ-             2:43.70    2:43.11  
 42 Jasmine Cautley        16 TROJ-             2:42.11    2:43.19  
 43 Caitlin Desmond        19 DOL-              2:37.71    2:43.24  
 44 Niamh Staunton         15 ESB-              2:39.60    2:43.32  
 45 Caitlin Mc Donald      15 ST FC-            2:45.14    2:43.40  
 45 Meave Lane             15 LIMK-MN-          2:35.27    2:43.40  
 47 Ciara Scanlon          16 DOL-              2:41.70    2:43.44  
 48 Ciara Murphy           15 WAT-              2:45.34    2:43.56  
 49 Marie Clancy           15 SHARK-            2:45.54    2:43.86  
 50 Fiona Cash             16 LISB-             2:41.31    2:44.38  
 51 Laura Fahy             15 CBAR-             2:43.15    2:44.46  
 52 Muirin Goulding        15 TEMP-LE-          2:43.16    2:45.51  
 53 Rachel Murphy          15 BALL-             2:43.58    2:45.84  
 54 Olive Conroy           15 ARMAG-            2:41.64    2:45.88  
 55 Emer Crosby            15 LASER-            2:43.03    2:46.05  
 56 Anna Kent              15 WAT-              2:44.25    2:46.07  
 57 Aoife Deane            15 ENS-              2:51.43    2:46.09  
 58 Paola O'Brien          15 SHARK-            2:45.50    2:46.28  
 59 Odette Gleeson         15 ENS-              2:44.47    2:46.37  
 60 Hollie Boyd            15 KGD-              2:44.97    2:46.55  
 61 Ailbhe Connell         16 KGD-              2:43.26    2:47.17  
 62 Amy Sweeney            15 SHARK-            2:40.20    2:47.18  
 63 Aleca Roantree         16 ALS-              2:45.92    2:47.38  
 64 Emily Ward             15 B DOL-            2:44.64    2:48.31  
 65 Jessica Chrishop       15 BAN-              2:47.31    2:50.22  
 66 Aisling Dempsey        15 LASER-            2:44.51    2:50.42  
 67 Ellen Carey            16 LIMK-MN-          2:44.74    2:51.22  
 68 Roisin Mc Grath        18 CLNM-             3:01.20    2:51.58  
 69 Rebecca Murphy         15 DOL-              2:59.80    3:03.48  
 -- Therese Corry          19 PORT-             2:22.00         DQ  
 -- Esmee S Hall           16 BANB-US-          2:42.63         NS  
 -- Deborah Coyle          15 BREF-             2:46.10         NS