Hibernian Swimming                             20/07/2014 - 4:42 PM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 16/07/2014 to 20/07/2014     
 
 Event 36  Boys 13 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Finn Mc Geever         13 LIMK-MN-          1:00.14      59.14  
  2 Morgan Newman          13 PBSC-GBR          1:00.57      59.92  
  3 Max Kolcow             12 GAL-              1:00.21    1:00.09  
  4 Eanna O'Hara           13 SLIGO-            1:01.71    1:00.51  
  5 James Blount           13 PBSC-GBR          1:01.43    1:01.14  
  6 Adriaan J Bouwer       13 PEAS-EP-RSA       1:04.00    1:01.46  
  7 Odhran Mallon          13 OLY-              1:02.90    1:01.73  
  8 Cathal Kearney         12 NAC-              1:01.59    1:01.92  
  9 Jordan Byrne           13 ALS-              1:04.42    1:02.73  
 10 Finn O'Keeffe          13 TEMP-LE-          1:06.65    1:02.93  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Eoin Corby             12 LIMK-MN-          1:05.58    1:03.25  
 12 Niall Finnegan         13 ESB-              1:02.92    1:03.37  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Daniel Wiffen          13 LISB-             1:05.95    1:03.42  
 14 Denis Kilbride         13 NRS-              1:04.17    1:03.48  
 15 Matthew Gardiner       12 NAC-              1:03.13    1:03.53  
 16 Scott Kane             13 LARNE-US-         1:06.83    1:03.86  
 17 Sean O'Connor          13 CBAR-             1:05.92    1:04.17  
 18 Jamie Allison          13 LISB-             1:04.35    1:04.31  
 19 Luc Galland            13 SWSC-             1:07.99    1:04.34  
 20 Jack D Nolan-Whitney   12 SS-               1:04.66    1:04.46  
 21 Joseph Doorly          13 GAL-              1:05.97    1:04.66  
 22 David Carroll          13 WCKLW-            1:04.64    1:04.70  
 23 Jack Angus             13 BAN-              1:05.74    1:04.92  
 24 Charlie George         13 LARNE-US-         1:05.19    1:04.93  
 25 Noah Trundle           13 WOK-GBR           1:07.49    1:04.98  
 25 Fiachra Bevan          13 ALS-              1:07.46    1:04.98  
 27 Ryan Flynn             13 LAMAR-            1:05.66    1:05.02  
 28 Bryan Scully           13 ATH-              1:08.04    1:05.07  
 29 Evan Rossiter          13 TEMP-LE-          1:05.11    1:05.15  
 30 Jack Corrigan          12 GLN-LE-USA        1:06.32    1:05.43  
 31 Fionn Duffy            13 GAL-              1:06.91    1:05.45  
 32 Joshua Fortune         12 B DOL-            1:07.63    1:05.48  
 33 Keith Bentley          13 ASG-              1:07.14    1:05.65  
 34 Daniel Harkin          13 LARNE-US-         1:06.77    1:05.72  
 35 Michael Mc Andrew      13 SHARK-            1:07.35    1:05.78  
 36 Jamie Baguley          12 GLN-LE-USA        1:07.76    1:06.16  
 37 Jack Brennan           13 ATH-              1:07.81    1:06.18  
 38 Darragh O'Connor       13 GLN-LE-USA        1:07.45    1:06.31  
 39 Jermey O'Connor        11 LIMK-MN-          1:07.17    1:06.39  
 40 William Skelton        13 CY BT-            1:07.24    1:06.43  
 41 David Yau              13 ESB-              1:06.56    1:06.62  
 42 Jake Rushe             13 ASG-              1:06.76    1:06.65  
 43 Adam Hewitt            13 BAN-              1:06.31    1:07.09  
 44 Ben R David            12 BARRA-            1:08.01    1:07.21  
 45 Stephen Cleary         13 LIMK-MN-          1:08.16    1:07.39  
 46 Conleth Aspel          13 MAL-              1:08.15    1:07.71  
 47 Rohan O'Neill          13 MANCH-GBR         1:07.55    1:07.75  
 48 Christopher P Morrow   12 BANB-US-          1:08.02    1:07.91  
 49 Timothy Keogh          13 GAL-              1:07.29    1:08.50  
 50 Jack Mc Grath          13 SLIGO-            1:07.60    1:09.93  
 
 Event 36  Men 14-15 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Liam Curran            15 SAST-GBR            55.95      55.56  
  2 Fiachra Lennon         15 ATH-                59.10      56.31  
  3 Ciaran Burke           14 TUAM-               56.52      56.69  
  4 Jack Mc Millan         14 BAN-                56.71      56.78  
  5 Dylan Smith            15 PEAS-EP-RSA         57.77      56.94  
  6 Cai Armstrong          15 ARDS-US-            57.10      56.96  
  7 Mattia Pellegrini      14 AZZRA-ITA           56.70      57.07  
  7 Jack Grace             15 KGD-                59.17      57.07  
  9 Eamonn Doyle           15 DOL-                57.75      57.14  
 10 Michael Moran          14 COM-                58.40      57.28  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jack T Dandy           15 BTMN-GBR            56.08      57.39  
 12 Nathan Turner          14 ALS-                58.12      57.76  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Brian O'Farrell        15 SHARK-            1:00.06      57.79  
 14 Cian O'Keeffe Tighe    14 PORT-               58.50      57.87  
 15 Kai Wilmot             14 SPL-              1:01.38      57.92  
 16 Mitchell Wilson        14 GAL-                56.88      57.96  
 17 Kieran Pfeiffer        15 BL FN-              58.36      58.24  
 18 Tom Giblin             15 TEMP-LE-            58.33      58.42  
 19 Keelan Logan           15 LISB-               59.41      58.59  
 20 Evan O'Broin           15 SWSC-               58.74      58.60  
 21 James Shortt           15 TROJ-             1:00.97      59.13  
 22 Jamie Murphy           14 CBAR-             1:00.55      59.28  
 23 James Woodward         14 PBSC-GBR          1:00.10      59.32  
 24 Sean Desmond           15 TROJ-             1:00.37      59.47  
 25 Matthew Mc Gowan       15 MANCH-GBR         1:00.84      59.49  
 26 Daniel Schindler       15 SAST-GBR            59.39      59.54  
 27 Craig Boyce            14 LISB-             1:02.00      59.56  
 28 Nathan Jennings        15 LISB-             1:00.85      59.76  
 29 Dylan Mullen           14 TALL-             1:00.21      59.80  
 30 Marley Haugh           15 ENS-              1:01.52      59.86  
 31 Finn Purdy             14 LARNE-US-         1:01.04      59.99  
 32 Paddy Keaveney         14 ENSK-               59.54    1:00.07  
 33 Robert Corby           15 LIMK-MN-          1:00.84    1:00.11  
 34 Mark Dervan            15 CBAR-             1:02.76    1:00.16  
 35 James Maguire          14 OTTER-              59.19    1:00.18  
 36 Iain Jones             15 ARDS-US-          1:00.99    1:00.36  
 37 Joseph Seward          14 NWBRY-GBS         1:01.10    1:00.41  
 38 Jack Coode             14 ST FC-            1:01.91    1:00.44  
 39 Adam Manley            15 ARDS-US-            59.46    1:00.48  
 40 Nathan Coote           15 ENS-              1:01.08    1:00.74  
 41 Colin Gorman           15 SLBGH-            1:02.07    1:00.90  
 42 Christopher Loan       15 LISB-             1:02.32    1:00.95  
 43 Ben Cummins            15 COM-              1:02.72    1:01.05  
 44 Peter Speers           15 BAN-              1:01.25    1:01.07  
 45 Niall Loughran         15 ASG-              1:02.54    1:01.15  
 46 Darragh Sinnott        15 WEX-              1:00.81    1:01.17  
 47 Jaime Nichols          14 TMORE-US-         1:00.80    1:01.23  
 48 Artur Plangg           15 COM-              1:02.49    1:01.24  
 49 Nathan Rennick         14 CBAR-             1:02.58    1:01.25  
 50 Robin Turner           14 BSMMA-OMA         1:03.10    1:01.31  
 51 Sam Cosgrove           15 ATLNT-            1:01.70    1:01.49  
 52 Shay Farren            14 BAN-              1:00.91    1:01.53  
 53 Dariush Abelehkoob     14 INVCT-US-         1:03.07    1:01.55  
 54 Mark Doherty           15 LARNE-US-         1:01.40    1:01.81  
 55 Rory Rafferty          15 NY&MN-US-         1:02.32    1:01.92  
 56 James Edgar            15 LISB-             1:01.80    1:01.94  
 57 Colin O'Keeffe         15 MAL-              1:02.16    1:01.99  
 58 Rory O'Brien           14 ALS-              1:02.26    1:02.29  
 59 Stephen Byrne          14 TALL-             1:02.12    1:02.33  
 60 Sam Pyper              15 ARDS-US-          1:02.72    1:02.44  
 61 Gavin Bentley          15 ASG-              1:03.16    1:02.53  
 62 Alexander Ong          14 SAST-GBR          1:02.51    1:02.58  
 63 Callum Ashton          15 LASER-            1:02.82    1:02.80  
 64 Bill Kelly             15 ATH-              1:03.06    1:02.94  
 65 David Gilhooley        14 TUAM-             1:02.99    1:02.96  
 66 Lui Hurson             14 LARNE-US-         1:03.30    1:03.17  
 67 Ross Johnston          14 BANB-US-          1:02.51    1:03.21  
 68 Stephen Herlihy        15 TEMP-LE-          1:03.12    1:03.37  
 69 Rolf Jager             15 HAA-UAE           1:03.17    1:03.50  
 70 Caolan Quinn           15 BANB-US-          1:03.13    1:03.74  
 71 Callum Mc Carthy       15 DOL-              1:02.55    1:03.82  
 72 David Tyrrell          14 ALS-              1:02.97    1:03.95  
 73 Lucas Ryan             14 ESB-              1:03.33    1:04.00  
 74 Thomas Martin          14 LAMAR-            1:03.30    1:04.66  
 75 Ramesh O Wilson        14 LEA-              1:02.10    1:04.91  
 76 Tom Cameron            15 TMORE-US-         1:02.94    1:04.94  
 77 Thomas Maher           14 SLIGO-            1:17.10    1:17.66  
 -- Jacob Scott            15 ARDS-US-          1:01.37         DQ  
 -- Ross Mc Auliffe        14 SWSC-             1:02.26         NS  
 -- Eoin Donoghue          15 LAMAR-            1:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 David Prendergast      19 UCD-                51.20      51.86  
  2 Brendan Hyland         19 TALL-IRL            52.59      53.14  
  3 Bernard Cahill         20 ENS-IRL             53.09      53.60  
  4 Jack D Keogh           20 UCD-                53.81      53.76  
  5 Brian O'Sullivan       19 UCD-                51.82      53.84  
  6 Calum Bain             17 DUNN-               53.19      53.96  
  7 Michael Mc Carthy      24 UCD-                53.50      54.30  
  8 Cameron Smith          21 EEUX-               53.88      54.35  
  9 Joseph Sheehan         17 NRS-                55.26      54.45  
 10 Benjamin Doyle         16 ALS-                53.83      54.55  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cillian Colvin         17 NAC-                54.46      54.86  
 12 Alan Corby             17 LIMK-MN-            54.48      54.90  
 13 Joseph Mooney          17 LIMK-MN-            54.59      54.96  
 14 Ronan Anderson         16 SLIGO-              54.26      55.03  
 15 Conor Turner           19 NAC-                56.47      55.27  
 16 Shane Cody             19 NEN-                55.26      55.41  
 17 Dean Power             17 ESB-                55.81      55.45  
 18 James Doggart          18 BAN-                55.67      55.49  
 19 Evan Mc Eneaney        17 NAC-                55.16      55.50  
 20 Muiris O'Murchadha     17 ESB-                55.05      55.60  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Mark Walsh             16 MAL-                56.16      55.62  
 21 Matthew Scott          18 ARDS-US-            55.66      55.62  
 21 Alex M Melennec        17 TROJ-               55.89      55.62  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 24 Scott Dennis           17 BAN-                55.30      55.63  
 25 Jonathan Brinn         17 TUAM-               56.23      55.90  
 26 Ruairi Hurson          18 LARNE-US-           55.79      56.13  
 27 Callum Shaw            22 EEUX-               54.58      56.52  
 28 Glen Higgins           16 BAN-                57.11      56.66  
 29 Sam Manley             16 ARDS-US-            56.64      56.86  
 30 Joseph Cassidy         23 TALL-IRL            56.92      56.98  
 31 Ciaran Dunne           16 COR-                57.91      56.99  
 32 Conor King             16 SWSC-               58.12      57.04  
 33 Peter Sands            18 LISB-               57.30      57.47  
 34 Matthew Long           16 TROJ-               59.42      57.48  
 35 Ross Kavanagh          16 DOL-                58.27      57.57  
 36 Leo Kurevlov           16 TROJ-               59.46      57.61  
 37 Christian Bezuidenhou  16 BSMMA-OMA           55.78      57.71  
 38 Morgan Berryman        17 CY BT-              56.13      57.72  
 39 Lucas Po               17 SWSC-               58.00      57.74  
 40 Conor Snowdon          16 GAL-                58.47      57.85  
 41 Jake Mc Eneaney        17 NAC-                58.28      57.87  
 42 Andrea Bocconi         17 AZZRA-ITA           57.00      57.98  
 43 Ben Dunphy             16 WAT-                59.20      58.05  
 44 David O'Meara          16 ESB-                58.49      58.06  
 45 Conor Mc Menamin       18 ALS-                57.52      58.27  
 46 Stephen Mc Ginty       17 SHARK-              59.50      58.60  
 47 Liam Doyle             16 DOL-                58.02      58.61  
 47 Ryan Shannon           17 ENS-                57.86      58.61  
 49 Tarik Yilmaz           16 MAL-                59.36      58.68  
 50 Hugh Mc Mahon          16 ENS-                58.92      58.91  
 51 Luke Murphy            17 NAC-                58.93      58.92  
 52 Peter O'Hara           24 SLBGH-              58.12      58.98  
 53 Charlie Mc Carthy      16 TROJ-               59.40      59.03  
 54 Kevin Lannon           17 COM-                59.55      59.15  
 55 Cameron Steel          18 WEX-                57.69      59.24  
 55 Eoin Bray              16 WAT-                58.32      59.24  
 57 Valentin Rechitean     16 NAC-                59.02      59.77  
 58 Conan Bradley          17 CKSTN-US-           58.76      59.91  
 59 Barry Clancy           17 ENS-                58.33      59.93  
 60 Donal Collins          16 BL FN-              58.82    1:00.28  
 61 Richard Graham         16 COR-                59.60    1:01.22  
 62 Christopher Hopkins    17 TROJ-             1:10.39    1:09.56  
 63 Timothy Hopkins        17 TROJ-             1:22.40    1:16.48  
 64 Patrick Flanagan       16 LONG-             1:20.31    1:21.42  
 65 Adam Johnston          16 BAN-              1:57.46    1:52.51  
 -- Theodore Pender        19 ENS-                53.20         NS