Hibernian Swimming                             20/07/2014 - 4:42 PM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 16/07/2014 to 20/07/2014     
 
 Event 37  Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Paula Tschischwitz     12 HMBRG-GER         1:11.08    1:10.85  
  2 Mary Carey             12 LIMK-MN-          1:11.25    1:10.98  
  3 Isabelle Gibbs         12 GAL-              1:13.46    1:12.20  
  4 Caoimhe Quinn          12 LISB-             1:14.39    1:12.94  
  5 Ailish Tierney         12 KELLS-            1:15.44    1:15.14  
  6 Orlagh Lally           12 KELLS-            1:13.94    1:16.15  
  7 Carrie Mc Daid         12 SLIGO-            1:17.80    1:16.17  
  8 May Harley             12 DOL-              1:17.50    1:16.38  
  9 Jenni Beattie          12 TMORE-US-         1:20.30    1:17.60  
 10 Aoife Leahy            12 BL FN-            1:17.00    1:17.95  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sophia Del Castillo    12 LARNE-US-         1:20.36    1:18.01  
 12 Claragh Mc Gahon       11 SLBGH-            1:18.59    1:18.06  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Leah Bethel            11 LISB-             1:16.60    1:18.36  
 14 Alex Mc Crea           12 CY BT-            1:19.26    1:18.56  
 15 Ava Tormey-Murphy      12 TROJ-             1:17.20    1:18.67  
 16 Katie Dunne            11 ST FC-            1:18.28    1:18.68  
 17 Ali Mulhall            12 GLN-LE-USA        1:16.87    1:18.69  
 18 Hannah D'Aughton       12 SWSC-             1:20.70    1:19.04  
 19 Elise Pyne             12 ENS-              1:17.10    1:19.17  
 20 Amy MC Gowan           12 B DOL-            1:21.47    1:19.19  
 21 Megan Mc Shane         12 SLBGH-            1:18.58    1:19.84  
 22 Lucy O'Reilly          12 ESB-              1:20.09    1:19.95  
 22 Allanah Blacoe         12 GAL-              1:20.31    1:19.95  
 24 Julia Knox             11 BANB-US-          1:22.00    1:20.11  
 25 Lara Mc Evoy           12 ALS-              1:21.42    1:20.13  
 26 Trudie Gillic          11 KELLS-            1:22.06    1:20.18  
 27 Megan Gellately        12 LURG-US-          1:21.00    1:20.49  
 28 Kelly Ennis            12 ATH-              1:20.22    1:20.54  
 29 Rebecca Cramp          12 BSMMA-OMA         1:22.18    1:20.63  
 30 Emma Kennelly          11 GAL-              1:20.90    1:20.69  
 31 Monica Del Castillo    11 LARNE-US-         1:20.12    1:20.74  
 32 Rachel O'Donnell       11 KGD-              1:20.13    1:20.76  
 33 Maria Godden           11 KILK-             1:22.22    1:21.32  
 34 Hannah Grady           12 CBAR-             1:22.17    1:21.41  
 35 Anna Ross              12 FANS-GBR          1:21.60    1:21.59  
 36 Roisin Judge           12 BALL-             1:22.11    1:21.63  
 37 Caoimhe Daly           10 ST FC-            1:20.73    1:21.70  
 37 Ella Doherty           11 ENS-              1:20.02    1:21.70  
 39 Maeve Cleland          12 BANB-US-          1:21.16    1:22.21  
 40 Sinead Treacy          11 DOL-              1:21.71    1:22.24  
 41 Abbie Crookshanks      11 LISB-             1:21.81    1:22.82  
 42 Jane Lawlor            12 KILK-             1:22.20    1:22.98  
 43 Edel Daly              11 ATH-              1:22.20    1:23.06  
 44 Chloe Mc Kay           12 LARNE-US-         1:22.01    1:24.03  
 -- Eva Boyle              12 ECAV-US-          1:20.15         DQ  
 
 Event 37  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Amy Gorman             13 GLN-LE-USA        1:10.97    1:10.11  
  2 Maeve Keaney           14 SLIGO-            1:10.08    1:10.27  
  3 Sophie Linnane         14 GLN-LE-USA        1:10.37    1:11.24  
  4 Sophie Moran           13 GAL-              1:12.57    1:11.29  
  5 Ellen Cassidy          13 DOL-              1:11.99    1:11.43  
  6 Natalia Nadybska       13 GLSTR-POL         1:13.60    1:11.81  
  7 Lucy Grindle           14 TROJ-             1:12.16    1:11.94  
  8 Katie Baird            13 LARNE-US-         1:11.00    1:12.44  
  9 Megan O'Donnell        14 KGD-              1:14.24    1:12.71  
 10 Alex O'Connor          13 LIMK-MN-          1:11.96    1:13.04  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Imogen Naughton        14 SHARK-            1:12.85    1:13.16  
 12 Caoimhe Dowling        13 LASER-            1:13.66    1:13.25  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kristiana Jurjane      13 TALL-             1:15.55    1:13.31  
 14 Jessica Burke          14 TEMP-LE-          1:12.56    1:13.40  
 15 Samantha Brown         14 ARDS-US-          1:10.29    1:13.57  
 16 Hannah James           13 ARDS-US-          1:15.52    1:13.73  
 17 Lauren Kelly           14 SHARK-            1:14.13    1:13.90  
 18 Sharon Semchiy         13 SWSC-             1:14.27    1:14.17  
 19 Sorcha Gueret          14 TROJ-             1:15.45    1:14.25  
 20 Aoife Magee            14 LEA-              1:14.68    1:14.42  
 21 Sarah Carey            14 LIMK-MN-          1:14.85    1:14.65  
 22 Rachael Lennox         14 LARNE-US-         1:16.78    1:14.76  
 23 Niamh Downey           14 ST FC-            1:17.31    1:15.00  
 24 Maria Del Castillo     14 LARNE-US-         1:14.09    1:15.07  
 25 Nicole Devitt          14 ASG-              1:16.85    1:15.10  
 26 Caolfhinn Tan          14 TEMP-LE-          1:15.50    1:15.20  
 27 Ava Lambert            13 ALS-              1:17.42    1:15.45  
 28 Emma Kelly             14 ALS-              1:15.35    1:16.25  
 29 Millie Case            13 BSMMA-OMA         1:17.34    1:16.32  
 30 Aine Fitzpatrick       14 NY&MN-US-         1:14.88    1:16.40  
 31 Roisin Finn            13 GAL-              1:16.64    1:16.43  
 32 Ruth Griffin           13 SHARK-            1:16.24    1:16.45  
 33 Niamh Mc Loughlin      14 DOL-              1:16.72    1:16.55  
 34 Siofra Mc Hale         14 CBAR-             1:16.79    1:16.77  
 35 Alannah Mc Cann        14 ALS-              1:15.48    1:16.78  
 36 Ivana Pyne             14 ENS-              1:15.82    1:16.82  
 37 Megan Simpson          14 INVCT-US-         1:15.77    1:17.06  
 38 Georgia Mellotte       14 WPORT-            1:16.72    1:17.19  
 39 Erin Lally             13 CLM-              1:17.27    1:17.26  
 40 Eve Sinnott            13 ST FC-            1:17.49    1:17.44  
 41 Martyna Szmagara       14 GLN-LE-USA        1:16.88    1:17.58  
 42 Charlotte Anderson     14 COLE-US-          1:16.45    1:17.75  
 43 Kate D Allenby         13 BANB-US-          1:17.41    1:18.19  
 44 Alex Patten            13 B DOL-            1:17.48    1:18.24  
 45 Stephanie Mc Loughlin  13 TUAM-             1:16.72    1:18.42  
 46 Nicole Hughes          14 TROJ-             1:16.90    1:19.13  
 47 Hana Blake             14 ASG-              1:15.74    1:19.16  
 48 Heather mc Gowan       13 B DOL-            1:15.76    1:19.43  
 49 Laura Lynagh           13 GLN-LE-USA        1:17.21    1:19.67  
 50 Maya Blair             13 TROJ-             1:17.33    1:20.20  
 51 Shauna Ryan            13 ST FC-            1:16.59    1:20.23  
 52 Caoimhe Branigan       13 ALS-              1:17.25    1:20.60  
 53 Sarah Wilcock          14 ESB-              1:16.42    1:20.67  
 54 Alice Noel             14 SWSC-             1:16.60    1:20.95  
 55 Aoife Fleming          13 CAR-              1:16.74    1:21.45  
 -- Alexandria O'Donnell   14 SWSC-             1:17.26         DQ  
 
 Event 37  Women 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Kate Kavanagh          16 GAL-              1:06.32    1:05.63  
  2 Emma Cassidy           19 SWSC-             1:05.43    1:06.21  
  3 Sinead Mylett          15 CBAR-             1:07.67    1:07.52  
  4 Alannah Leonard        17 SLBGH-            1:06.45    1:08.30  
  5 Jenny Drennan          17 BAN-              1:06.01    1:09.23  
  6 Iseult Hayes           15 SWSC-             1:06.29    1:09.65  
  7 Amy Cunningham         17 SWSC-             1:09.07    1:10.13  
  8 Niamh Melody           15 GAL-              1:08.98    1:10.24  
  9 Eorann O'Neill         18 LARNE-US-         1:11.20    1:10.39  
 10 Ronja Pfeiffer         17 BL FN-            1:11.61    1:10.90  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sarah Lee              16 WAT-              1:10.84    1:11.29  
 12 Gabriella Weaver       16 TRID-             1:13.37    1:11.65  
 13 Ciera Joyce            16 SHARK-            1:09.41    1:11.78  
 14 Niamh Heneghan         15 CBAR-             1:11.14    1:11.90  
 15 Anna Curtin            15 SWSC-             1:12.89    1:12.21  
 16 Hannah Gilsenan        15 NY&MN-US-         1:14.77    1:12.32  
 16 Roisin Cahill          15 ENS-              1:12.54    1:12.32  
 18 Lorna Ni Cheallaigh    17 CLNM-             1:12.58    1:12.62  
 19 Valeria Biscontini     17 AZZRA-ITA         1:10.00    1:12.67  
 20 Clodagh Walsh          15 ALS-              1:12.47    1:12.93  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Isabelle Dunne         15 NEN-              1:12.63    1:13.25  
 22 Georgina Steel         15 WEX-              1:14.46    1:13.29  
 22 Jemma Speers           17 BAN-              1:11.79    1:13.29  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 24 Brogan O'Hara          16 LEA-              1:15.40    1:13.43  
 25 Brodie Edmead          16 CLON-             1:12.43    1:13.45  
 26 Aobhna Buckley         15 WAT-              1:13.83    1:13.50  
 27 Natasha Love           15 ENSK-             1:13.39    1:13.57  
 28 Caitlin Wylie          15 LURG-US-          1:11.90    1:13.78  
 29 Rachel O'Brien         15 ENS-              1:13.36    1:13.83  
 30 Kate Morris            15 GLN-LE-USA        1:12.87    1:13.92  
 31 Ciara Duffy            19 MULL-             1:13.98    1:14.14  
 32 Emma Watson            16 INVCT-US-         1:14.19    1:14.30  
 33 Tara Desmond           16 DOL-              1:10.94    1:14.43  
 34 Kate Anderson          15 SLIGO-            1:13.89    1:14.61  
 35 Nicola Mc Shane        16 ESB-              1:14.02    1:14.64  
 36 Aine Cunnane           16 CLM-              1:14.63    1:14.75  
 37 Rachel Whelan          15 ALS-              1:11.43    1:14.87  
 38 Niamh Staunton         15 ESB-              1:13.14    1:14.91  
 39 Charley Breen          15 SWSC-             1:13.93    1:15.02  
 40 Ciara Scanlon          16 DOL-              1:15.43    1:15.24  
 41 Katie Shannon          18 ENS-              1:13.06    1:15.26  
 42 Aoife Coyne            16 TALL-             1:14.59    1:15.28  
 43 Meave Lane             15 LIMK-MN-          1:12.19    1:15.32  
 44 Mia Ivankovic          15 TROJ-             1:13.60    1:15.51  
 45 Esmee S Hall           16 BANB-US-          1:13.82    1:15.56  
 46 Grace Filen            17 SWSC-             1:13.63    1:15.67  
 47 Bethany Houston        15 ARDS-US-          1:15.35    1:15.79  
 47 Katie Byrne            15 ST FC-            1:14.00    1:15.79  
 49 Emer Crosby            15 LASER-            1:14.39    1:16.44  
 50 Rachel Murphy          15 BALL-             1:15.20    1:16.61  
 51 Eli Dimitrova          15 MULL-             1:15.44    1:16.90  
 52 Odette Gleeson         15 ENS-              1:15.40    1:16.93  
 53 Sophie Charlton        15 LARNE-US-         1:15.37    1:19.45  
 54 Ellen Carey            16 LIMK-MN-          1:14.08    1:20.09  
 55 Aoife Mc Carthy        16 CLNM-             1:15.42    1:20.27  
 -- Niamh Morgan           18 ALS-              1:07.90         NS