Hibernian Swimming                             20/07/2014 - 4:42 PM
     IAG Championships & Summer Open - 16/07/2014 to 20/07/2014     
 
 Event 38  Boys 13 & Under 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Seán Scannell          12 ST FC-            2:29.05    2:26.75  
  2 Max Kolcow             12 GAL-              2:28.53    2:28.18  
  3 Jordan Byrne           13 ALS-              2:31.31    2:31.91  
  4 Eanna O'Hara           13 SLIGO-            2:41.71    2:32.78  
  5 Aaron Carroll          12 LIMK-MN-          2:32.83    2:33.60  
  6 Matthew Gardiner       12 NAC-              2:38.80    2:34.39  
  7 Evan Rossiter          13 TEMP-LE-          2:37.27    2:34.74  
  8 Paddy Johnston         12 ARDS-US-          2:39.14    2:34.81  
  9 Luc Galland            13 SWSC-             2:43.59    2:35.42  
 10 Rowan Barrett          13 LIMK-MN-          2:46.72    2:35.62  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Scott Kane             13 LARNE-US-         2:39.82    2:36.79  
 12 Jamie Allison          13 LISB-             2:38.68    2:36.94  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Maxym Balashchuk       13 NAC-              2:42.69    2:37.29  
 14 Christopher J Smailes  13 PEAS-EP-RSA       2:41.75    2:37.73  
 15 Cillian Blacoe         13 GAL-              2:45.66    2:37.97  
 16 Oliver Chambers        12 LISB-             2:41.89    2:39.03  
 17 Jermey O'Connor        11 LIMK-MN-          2:45.32    2:39.09  
 18 David Yau              13 ESB-              2:43.17    2:39.46  
 19 Jake Rushe             13 ASG-              2:45.52    2:40.00  
 20 Denis Kilbride         13 NRS-              2:41.20    2:40.01  
 21 Jamie Baguley          12 GLN-LE-USA        2:41.69    2:40.54  
 22 Nathan Wiffen          13 LISB-             2:45.33    2:40.76  
 23 Darragh O'Connor       13 GLN-LE-USA        2:42.61    2:41.01  
 24 Fiachra Bevan          13 ALS-              2:45.58    2:42.29  
 25 James Blount           13 PBSC-GBR          2:44.48    2:42.62  
 26 Joseph Doorly          13 GAL-              2:45.18    2:43.97  
 27 Jonathon Brooks        12 INVCT-US-         2:48.18    2:46.14  
 28 Conleth Aspel          13 MAL-              2:49.64    2:46.23  
 29 Sean O'Connor          13 CBAR-             2:42.35    2:46.79  
 30 Rory Melody            12 GAL-              2:49.82    2:48.03  
 31 Mark Fahy              13 TROJ-             2:47.80    2:48.07  
 32 Liam Heylin            13 TROJ-             2:49.72    2:48.15  
 33 Max Convery            13 CY BT-            2:55.59    2:49.57  
 34 Cian Lyons             12 NY&MN-US-         2:48.45    2:49.71  
 35 Jack Corrigan          12 GLN-LE-USA        2:49.31    2:50.73  
 36 Ben Moran              12 COM-              2:46.28    2:50.79  
 37 Ben R David            12 BARRA-            2:50.02    2:51.48  
 38 Noah Trundle           13 WOK-GBR           3:05.15    2:51.75  
 39 Finlay Stafford        11 ARDS-US-          2:49.31    2:52.37  
 40 William J Pinkerton    13 BANB-US-          2:50.24    2:52.41  
 41 Reece Mulhall          12 TALL-             2:53.98    2:53.27  
 42 Sam Winston            11 ALS-              2:46.50    2:54.15  
 43 Cathal Joyce           11 CLM-              2:50.47    2:54.65  
 44 Philip Towns           12 TROJ-             2:49.80    2:56.44  
 45 James Hunter           12 CY BT-            2:58.29    3:00.55  
 46 Dylan Egan             11 ALS-              3:10.00    3:00.92  
 47 Duileach Ryan          10 LONG-             2:49.75    3:02.46  
 48 Ciaran Scanlon         11 LONG-             2:56.92    3:02.74  
 49 Adam O'Donoghue        13 ALS-              3:00.00    3:05.89  
 50 Ronan Dervan           13 CBAR-             3:19.18    3:14.06  
 -- Joshua Haugh           13 MULL-             2:47.31         DQ  
 -- Jack Mc Grath          13 SLIGO-            3:24.66         NS  
 -- Rhys Rowlands          13 TROJ-             2:48.40         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 14-15 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Ciaran Burke           14 TUAM-             2:14.85    2:18.72  
  2 Michael Moran          14 COM-              2:24.64    2:21.42  
  3 Christopher Loan       15 LISB-             2:26.91    2:22.43  
  4 Callum Keane           14 SAST-GBR          2:22.49    2:22.85  
  5 Kieran Pfeiffer        15 BL FN-            2:24.04    2:23.01  
  6 Marley Haugh           15 ENS-              2:29.66    2:23.44  
  7 Alexander Haskins      15 LISB-             2:24.71    2:24.25  
  8 James Edgar            15 LISB-             2:26.56    2:24.44  
  9 Ross Mc Auliffe        14 SWSC-             2:24.40    2:24.69  
 10 Cadan Mc Carthy        14 MAL-              2:26.38    2:24.87  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Pat Treacy             14 DOL-              2:28.39    2:25.13  
 12 Joseph Seward          14 NWBRY-GBS         2:29.26    2:27.01  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Mark Doherty           15 LARNE-US-         2:25.49    2:27.82  
 14 Stephen Byrne          14 TALL-             2:27.29    2:27.88  
 15 Paddy Keaveney         14 ENSK-             2:25.90    2:28.12  
 16 Keelan Logan           15 LISB-             2:30.26    2:28.39  
 17 Fionnan Mc Menamin     14 ALS-              2:30.66    2:28.84  
 18 Callum Ashton          15 LASER-            2:29.00    2:29.02  
 18 Jacob Scott            15 ARDS-US-          2:30.11    2:29.02  
 20 Matthew Mc Gowan       15 MANCH-GBR         2:28.82    2:29.45  
 21 James Maguire          14 OTTER-            2:28.61    2:30.64  
 22 Tom Giblin             15 TEMP-LE-          2:34.39    2:31.02  
 23 Nathan Jennings        15 LISB-             2:32.79    2:31.55  
 24 James Woodward         14 PBSC-GBR          2:38.88    2:31.64  
 25 Andrew Mc Ivor         14 LEA-              2:36.52    2:31.79  
 26 Oran Hurley            15 NAC-              2:34.50    2:31.86  
 27 Rory O'Brien           14 ALS-              2:30.46    2:32.07  
 28 Robin Turner           14 BSMMA-OMA         2:32.23    2:32.56  
 29 Dariush Abelehkoob     14 INVCT-US-         2:36.44    2:32.74  
 30 Jack Clarke            15 LASER-            2:38.33    2:33.08  
 31 Finn Purdy             14 LARNE-US-         2:32.55    2:34.25  
 32 Jack Grace             15 KGD-              2:35.36    2:34.73  
 33 Sean Desmond           15 TROJ-             2:30.86    2:35.64  
 34 Sean Mc Kevitt         14 NY&MN-US-         2:35.17    2:35.85  
 35 Nathan Rennick         14 CBAR-             2:37.70    2:36.84  
 36 Conor Melvin           14 SLIGO-            2:36.07    2:37.46  
 37 Gavin Bentley          15 ASG-              2:34.65    2:37.94  
 38 Filip Cugalj           15 SHARK-            2:34.73    2:38.02  
 39 Ross Johnston          14 BANB-US-          2:37.59    2:38.57  
 40 Adam Ryan              14 ST FC-            2:38.68    2:38.77  
 41 Daniel Molloy          15 LEC-              2:38.31    2:39.09  
 42 Adam O'Ceallaigh       15 CLNM-             2:38.19    2:39.29  
 43 Conor Melly            14 CBAR-             2:38.47    2:39.35  
 44 Artur Plangg           15 COM-              2:47.35    2:40.19  
 44 Patrick Mc Fadden      14 COM-              2:37.37    2:40.19  
 46 Chris Mc Grattan       15 BAN-              2:37.44    2:40.90  
 47 David Tyrrell          14 ALS-              2:38.34    2:41.74  
 48 James Shortt           15 TROJ-             2:36.35    2:41.76  
 49 Caomhán Daly           14 KGD-              2:38.08    2:42.00  
 50 Eoghan Mahon           15 WEX-              2:36.67    2:43.28  
 51 Ronan Fahy             15 DOL-              2:49.78    2:44.04  
 52 Shane Gibbons          15 ATH-              2:44.95    2:44.88  
 53 Rory Rafferty          15 NY&MN-US-         2:40.00    2:45.88  
 54 Jamie Murphy           14 CBAR-             2:38.89    2:46.27  
 55 David Gilhooley        14 TUAM-             2:52.77    2:49.45  
 -- Darragh Sinnott        15 WEX-              2:31.21        DNF  
 -- Stephen Herlihy        15 TEMP-LE-          2:35.67         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Mark Keaveney          18 TROJ-             2:08.19    2:07.76  
  2 Benjamin Doyle         16 ALS-              2:10.61    2:11.25  
  3 David Dowling          17 LASER-            2:14.27    2:12.70  
  4 Ben Griffin            18 ALS-              2:14.06    2:14.88  
  5 Peter Sands            18 LISB-             2:12.86    2:15.65  
  6 Ronan Anderson         16 SLIGO-            2:13.28    2:15.94  
  7 Adam Mc Evoy           19 ENS-              2:16.37    2:18.39  
  8 Greg B Kotze           17 PEAS-EP-RSA       2:15.55    2:19.06  
  9 Mark Walsh             16 MAL-              2:19.63    2:20.68  
 10 Ronan Mc Carthy        16 SWSC-             2:21.55    2:20.85  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cillian Melly          17 CBAR-             2:17.77    2:21.61  
 12 Jonathan Brinn         17 TUAM-             2:26.09    2:21.95  
 13 Hugh Mc Mahon          16 ENS-              2:21.81    2:23.64  
 14 Glen Higgins           16 BAN-              2:19.05    2:23.98  
 15 Daniel Scully          16 GAL-              2:28.03    2:24.18  
 16 Conor Mc Menamin       18 ALS-              2:23.17    2:25.30  
 17 Tarik Yilmaz           16 MAL-              2:28.14    2:26.02  
 18 Jai Touhy              18 SPL-              2:28.37    2:26.40  
 19 Christopher Hill       20 GLN-LE-USA        2:27.76    2:26.41  
 20 Conor Snowdon          16 GAL-              2:28.42    2:27.21  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 William Langrell       18 ST FC-            2:24.32    2:29.40  
 22 Kevin Lannon           17 COM-              2:26.93    2:30.61  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Ryan Shannon           17 ENS-              2:25.84    2:32.39  
 24 Ben Coode              17 ST FC-            2:36.60    2:32.76  
 25 Jason Cosgrove         17 ATLNT-            2:28.87    2:32.78  
 26 Dara Mc Hugh Murphy    16 TRID-             2:38.44    2:32.80  
 27 Cameron Steel          18 WEX-              2:22.94    2:33.30  
 28 David Williams         17 SHARK-            2:44.39    2:39.16  
 29 Jed Duane              16 MAL-              2:48.45    2:40.65  
 30 David Forde            16 SWSC-             2:53.57    2:46.85