View below a full list of Swim Ireland affiliated clubs for the 2020-21 season.

Members of these clubs are eligible to take part in all events run under the auspices of Swim Ireland

Affiliated clubs

Connacht clubs

Athlone SC

Ballina SC

Ballina Dolphins SC

Ballinasloe SC

Bluefin SC

Carrick Fins SC

Castlebar SC

Claremorris SC

Comans SC

Corrib WPC

Galway SC

Laser SC

Longford SC

Shark SC

Sligo SC

Sligo Masters

Swim West Masters

Tribes WPC

Trident SC

Tuam SC

Westport SC

Leinster clubs

Aer Lingus Masters

Aer Lingus SC

ALSAA SC

Asgard Masters

Asgard SC

AURA Dundalk SC

Clontarf SC

Coolmine SC

Cormorant SC

Courtown SC

Curragh Swim Team

David Lloyd SC

Drogheda SC

Drogheda WPC

Dublin SC

Eastern Bay Masters

Enniscorthy SC

ESB SC

Fortunestown SC

Glenalbyn Masters

Glenalbyn SC

Guinness SC/WPC

Half Moon WPC

Kells SC

Kilkenny SC

Laois Marlins SC

Leinster Open Sea

Lir SC

Markievicz Masters

Mullingar Jets SC

NAC Masters SC

NAC SC

New Ross SC

North Dublin WPC

Otter SC

Phoenix Masters

Piranha SC

Portmarnock SC

Sandycove WPC

Shamrock Diving Club

St Fiacc's SC

St Vincents WPC

Swan Leisure SC

Swim Plus SC

Tallaght Masters SC

Tallaght SC

Templeogue SC

Terenure SC

Titans SC

Trojan SC

Tullamore

UCD SC & WPC

Viking SC

Wexford Masters

Wexford SC

Wicklow SC

Munster clubs

Askeaton SC

Blackrock SC

Carrick Dippers SC

Celtic Waves SC

Clonmel SC

Cork Masters SC

Crosshaven Tri Club

Dolphin SC

Dungarvan Barracudas SC

Ennis SC

Fermoy SC

Kenmare Bay SC

Killarney SC

Kingdom Masters SC

Kingdom SC

Kingfisher SC Thurles

Lahinch SC

Limerick Masters SC

Limerick SC

Mallow Masters

Mallow Swans SC

Nenagh Neptune SC

Sandycove Island Masters

Shannon Masters

Splashworld Sharks SC

Streamline SC

Sundays Well SC

Tipperary Tiger Sharks SC

Waterford Crystal SC

West Cork Orcas Dunmanway SC

Ulster clubs

Alliance ASC

Ards ASC

Armagh SC

Ballymena ASC

Ballymoney ASC

Banbridge ASC

Bangor ASC

Bangor Barracuda AWPC

Cathal Brugha WPC

City of Belfast ASC

City of Derry ASC

Clonard WPC

Coleraine ASC

Cookstown ASC

Cú Chulainn AWPC

Diamonds AWPC

Donegall ASC

Dungannon ASC

East Cavan ASC

Enniskillen Lakelanders ASC

Infinity Swim Academy

Kilkeel ASC

Larne ASC

Leander ASC

Lecale ASC

Limavady ASC

Lisburn City ASC

Lurgan ASC

Lurgan Masters

Marlins ASC

Mid Ulster ASC

Newry & Mourne ASC

Olympia ASC

Portadown ASC

Riversdale Otters ASC

Sliabh Beagh ASC

Strule Dolphins ASC

Swilly Seals ASC

Templemore ASC